Orienteering Australia

Official results for SHOO's Summer Saturdays #3 Spring Farm

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: SHOO's Summer Saturdays #3 Spring Farm
Organiser: Southern Highlands Orienteers
Date: Saturday 18 January 2020

M Score

23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Craig RoachSH N30043:08
2Dean WilliamsonSH N29044:29
3Angus SheddenSH N2901045:24
4John McGannSH N2203047:06
5Rob PrenticeNC N20042:15
6Rory SheddenSH N19042:59
7John FitzsimmonsSH N1803047:23
8Stephan WagnerSH N17042:23
9Garry StewartSH N17044:16
10GBL DavisNo club membership1701045:53
11Family UsherNo club membership16041:22
12Ben JohnsonNo club membership16044:19
13Titus MurraySH N16044:59
14Jamie JobNo club membership1603047:56
15Trevor HooperNo club membership1604048:55
16Mike HanrattyGO N15043:45
17Peter MeyerSH N15043:49
18Martin CroninNo club membership13043:17
19Robert SprySH N1103047:08
20Stephen VaughanSH N1007051:18
21Francis MeischkeSH N9034:56
22Dick OgilvieUR N704048:10
23Ben LepreNo club membership309053:21

W Score

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Jenny CelkysNo club membership2001045:24
2Ruth SheddenSH N2001045:42
3Helen GolderNo club membership1901045:19
4Melanie ChristieUR N18043:21
5Tania CanningsNo club membership1802046:08
6Linda CarmagnolaNo club membership1603047:56
7Sandra StewartSH N15044:24
8Miriam MeischkeSH N1401045:59
9Michele JacksonSH N1101045:37
10Lyn MalmgronSH N901045:25
11Angel MeischkeSH N8036:52

M Easy

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Ben LepreNo club membership19:23
2Euan SheddenSH N21:54
3B&D PattersonNo club membership24:45
4Orlando LepreNo club membership30:14
5Dave LottyUR N30:30
6Charlie MatchettNo club membership35:25
7Felix KontosNo club membership42:36
8Jack DempseySH N49:31
9Family ThomsonNo club membership49:43
10Jeremy TaylorNo club membership1:05:18

W Easy

16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Heather KukavicaNo club membership25:50
2C&T PattersonNo club membership27:23
3Vivienne DavisNo club membership28:04
4Ailie CarrollSH N28:11
5Janet CumminsNo club membership29:14
6Sarah CumminsSH N29:15
7Indiana AnsenNo club membership30:43
8Cheryl PerinNo club membership33:45
9Maureen OgilvieUR N33:53
10Moira NobleNo club membership33:55
11Victoria HillisNo club membership34:18
12Moya WilliamsonNo club membership38:20
13Sue DavisSH N39:49
14Hazel KontosNo club membership41:57
15Susan HealyUR N43:09
16Amber DempseySH N1:03:14

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.