Orienteering Australia

Official results for SHOO's Summer Saturdays #4 Harrington Park

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: SHOO's Summer Saturdays #4 Harrington Park
Organiser: Southern Highlands Orienteers
Date: Saturday 25 January 2020

Classes: Show all | M Score | W Score | M Easy | W Easy

M Score

21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Angus SheddenSH N30043:43
2Craig RoachSH N30044:07
3Mitchell DelmontteNo club membership24042:04
4Rob PrenticeNC N21042:52
5Matthew StubbsNo club membership20044:35
6John McGannSH N19042:01
7Stephan WagnerSH N190-1045:26
8Paul GrimsonNo club membership190-5049:28
9Cesar Da RosaNo club membership190-5049:29
10Rory SheddenSH N16040:32
11Garry StewartSH N16043:11
12Ori GulesNo club membership160-7051:43
13Johan SkoldJOK150-6050:03
14Francis MeischkeSH N13042:33
15Mike HanrattyGO N13045:02
16Peter MeyerSH N130-2046:56
17P&S BlanksBF N12044:58
18Dick OgilvieUR N110-5049:10
19Ben LepreNo club membership10041:26
20Robert SprySH N50-8052:12
21Nevile FathersSH N0-15059:07

W Score

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Ruth SheddenSH N19041:04
2Helen GolderSH N170-3047:55
3Sandra StewartSH N150-3044:27
4Miriam MeischkeSH N14038:02
5Jennifer CelkysNo club membership130-7051:54
6Angel MeischkeSH N11040:07
7Michele JacksonSH N110-3047:41
8Elizabeth LewisSH N60-4048:06

M Easy

2 200 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Ronan TaylorNo club membership19:11
2Hayden BestSH N19:12
3Ben LepreNo club membership19:26
4Jasper BestSH N21:24
5Euan SheddenSH N25:57
6Dave LottyUR N27:22
7Felix KontosNo club membership29:51
8Charlie MatchettNo club membership30:16
9Cormac TaylorNo club membership32:42
10Orlando LepreNo club membership34:32
11Daniel ZidsSH N36:20
12V&Oli StubbsNo club membership43:26
13James PhythianNo club membership52:09
Malik ArnaoutNo club membershipdid not finish
Jeremy TayorNo club membershipdid not finish

W Easy

2 200 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Maureen OgilvieUR N28:33
2Abbey ZidsSH N30:46
3I&A AnsenNo club membership33:29
4Lilly KramerNo club membership34:24
5Aiveen TaylorNo club membership35:08
6Janet CumminsNo club membership36:34
7Cheryl PerinNo club membership37:01
8Tiama BrainNo club membership37:28
8Moira NobleNo club membership37:28
10Susan HealyUR N43:15
11K&C Brain-KramerNo club membership50:36
Imani ArnaoutNo club membershipdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.