Orienteering Australia

Official results for SHOO's Summer Saturdays #6 Camden

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: SHOO's Summer Saturdays #6 Camden
Organiser: Southern Highlands Orienteers
Date: Saturday 8 February 2020

M Score

16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Craig RoachSH N30029:05
2Angus SheddenSH N30029:11
3Dean WilliamsonSH N30031:30
4John McGannSH N30034:24
5John FitzsimmonsSH N30038:23
6Rob PrenticeNC N29039:13
7Stephan WagnerSH N25039:12
8Zac&Sarah CoxNo club membership25043:09
9Cesar Da RosaNo club membership24038:52
10Rory SheddenSH N24039:25
11Robert SprySH N24043:42
12Finlay HorneNo club membership21040:27
13Peter MeyerSH N20037:18
14Martin CroninNo club membership150-5049:38
15Francis MeischkeSH N14036:55
16Joshua MartinNo club membership120-4048:53

W Score

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Rochelle CoxGO N30039:38
2Helen GolderSH N30040:24
3Ruth SheddenSH N30041:49
4Elizabeth LewisSH N23040:15
5Jennifer CelkysNo club membership23042:05
6Miriam MeischkeSH N20036:00
7Michele JacksonSH N14040:10
8Angel MeischkeSH N9033:44

M Easy

2 400 m, 30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Marko SimicNo club membership14:28
2Hayden BestSH N17:18
3Riley CowanNo club membership19:09
3Cameron DixonNo club membership17:59
4Cooper MoirNo club membership19:07
4Euan SheddenSH N19:34
5Joel DaviesNo club membership19:38
6Caius No club membership19:57
7Alex RobsonNo club membership20:04
8Luka SimicNo club membership20:39
9Stevan SimicNo club membership20:42
10Ben PearceNo club membership20:44
11Jasper BestSH N21:13
12Charlie PudseyNo club membership21:19
13Charlie MatchettSH N29:21
14Chris CooperNo club membership30:02
15Felix KontosNo club membership30:05
16Will O'HaraNo club membership32:22
17Edward HillisNo club membership42:09
18Jeremy TayorNo club membership49:46
Chad CunnionNo club membershipmispunched
Ryan CunnionNo club membershipmispunched
Harry GiggNo club membershipmispunched
Hamish GilesNo club membershipmispunched
Will GilesNo club membershipmispunched
James MartinNo club membershipmispunched
Kai MartinNo club membershipmispunched
Nate PearceNo club membershipmispunched
Dean GiggNo club membershipdid not finish
James PennockNo club membershipdid not finish

W Easy

2 400 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Rada SimicNo club membership19:19
2Sydney FitzsimmonsSH N23:03
3Sarah CumminsSH N28:49
4Lily KontosNo club membership29:54
5Victoria HillisNo club membership41:07
Chelsea MartinSH Ndid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.