Orienteering Australia

Official results for Sydney Sprint Series #1

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sydney Sprint Series #1
Organiser: Bennelong Northside Orienteers
Date: Saturday 1 February 2020

Long

54 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Julian DentCC16:11
2Maris JansonsOZONS19:42+3:31
3Richard MountstephensBF19:52+3:41
4Artis JansonsOZONS20:23+4:12
5Clyde McGheeBN20:55+4:44
6Mark ShinglerBF22:24+6:13
7Shane DoyleUR23:15+7:04
8Peter AnnettsGO23:18+7:07
9Liga ArnieceOZONS23:43+7:32
10Joshua SimmonsGO24:39+8:28
11Tracy MarshBF24:45+8:34
12Istvan KerteszGO25:00+8:49
13Emily SorensenTT25:15+9:04
14Nea ShinglerBF25:22+9:11
15Aurelien PennemanNo club membership25:40+9:29
16Linda SestaUR26:02+9:51
17Mitchell HerbertNo club membership26:14+10:03
18Rebecca GeorgeBF26:37+10:26
19Alex BelousoffBF27:09+10:58
20Peter HopperBN27:24+11:13
21Tom KennedyGO27:28+11:17
22David BrayGO27:49+11:38
23John BulmanGO28:35+12:24
24Michael WarltersUR29:18+13:07
25Andrew WisniewskiBF29:30+13:19
26Ian JessupGO30:56+14:45
27David McGheeBN31:09+14:58
27Rod ParkinBN31:09+14:58
29Larry WeissGO31:12+15:01
30Serena DoyleUR31:13+15:02
31Karin HefftnerGO31:23+15:12
32Sharon LambertBN31:30+15:19
33Rachael PovahBN31:33+15:22
34Virpi KomulainenNo club membership32:04+15:53
35Jamie KennedyGO32:25+16:14
36Keith PovahBN32:59+16:48
37Warwick SelbyGO33:26+17:15
38Jim MackayUR33:44+17:33
39Michael HalmyBN33:49+17:38
40Ian McKenzieUR36:03+19:52
41Louis NelBN36:46+20:35
42Jannie NelBN36:58+20:47
43Joanna ParrBF37:52+21:41
44Michelle PovahBN39:02+22:51
45Peter ThomasonBN40:04+23:53
46Elizabeth BulmanGO46:20+30:09
47Bob MorganBN47:17+31:06
Melissa AnnettsGOmispunched
Keith GoodeBFmispunched
Amanda MackieBFmispunched
Hamish MackieBFmispunched
Skye PagnozziNo club membershipmispunched
Paula ShinglerBFmispunched
Gordon WilsonBNmispunched

Medium

14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Jamie MarshBF16:15
2Ian McKenzie (Med)UR19:19+3:04
3Carol JacobsonGO23:56+7:41
4Tania KennedyNo club membership27:11+10:56
5Maggie MackayUR29:29+13:14
6Brian ClelandUR31:12+14:57
7Dave LottyUR33:12+16:57
8Mary Jane MahonyUR33:28+17:13
9Ken JacobsonGO36:52+20:37
10Sue ThomsonGO37:35+21:20
11Zac and KariBF43:06+26:51
12Luigi PagnozziNo club membership46:24+30:09
13Terry MurphyUR48:09+31:54
Gwen SewellBNmispunched

Short

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Max PovahBN21:28
2Katherine CameronBN23:47+2:19
3Shaun and Murray DevineNo club membership30:35+9:07
4Eleanore PennemanNo club membership32:49+11:21
Susan HealyURmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.