Orienteering Australia

Official results for Sydney Sprints 2020 #4 - Chatswood

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sydney Sprints 2020 #4 - Chatswood
Organiser: Big Foot Orienteers
Date: Sunday 23 February 2020

Classes: Show all | Long | Medium | Short

Long

3 500 m, 58 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Aidan DawsonGaringal Orienteers17:034:52
2Toby WilsonGaringal Orienteers17:50+0:475:05
3Stephen MelhuishParawanga Orienteers19:59+2:565:42
4Clyde McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers20:49+3:465:56
5Cameron DuncanKulgun 225 Orienteers21:24+4:216:06
6Maris JansonsOzons 21:32+4:296:09
7Atte LahtinenHelsingin Suunnistajat22:19+5:166:22
8Wayne EliotWullundigong Orienteers of the West22:33+5:306:26
9Tom KennedyGaringal Orienteers22:46+5:436:30
10Nea ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers22:57+5:546:33
11Shane DoyleUringa Orienteers23:32+6:296:43
12Greg BarbourBig Foot Orienteers23:43+6:406:46
13Aniko Fozo-KerteszGaringal Orienteers23:56+6:536:50
14Alex BelousoffNo club24:03+7:006:52
15Liga ArnieceOzons 24:05+7:026:52
16Catherine BilmonUringa Orienteers24:12+7:096:54
17Joel HaasdykUringa Orienteers24:32+7:297:00
18Joel PutnamBennelong Northside Orienteers25:19+8:167:14
19Jock DavisBig Foot Orienteers25:36+8:337:18
20Ant NolanUringa Orienteers25:58+8:557:25
21Istvan KerteszGaringal Orienteers26:25+9:227:32
22Andy SimpsonBig Foot Orienteers26:43+9:407:38
23Serena DoyleUringa Orienteers27:36+10:337:53
24Michael WarltersUringa Orienteers28:04+11:018:01
25Nikolett HalmaiGaringal Orienteers28:06+11:038:01
26Dylan ShermanKnox Grammar School28:56+11:538:16
27Jamie KennedyGaringal Orienteers29:01+11:588:17
28Nicole MealingBig Foot Orienteers29:04+12:018:18
29Carolyn HauptGaringal Orienteers29:46+12:438:30
30Ian FroudeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers29:59+12:568:34
31Julia BarbourBig Foot Orienteers31:12+14:098:54
32Larry WeissGaringal Orienteers31:39+14:369:02
33Ian JessupGaringal Orienteers32:06+15:039:10
34Jim MackayUringa Orienteers32:35+15:329:18
35Melanie ChristieUringa Orienteers32:51+15:489:23
36Jannie NelBennelong Northside Orienteers33:13+16:109:29
37Ted WoodleyGaringal Orienteers33:39+16:369:36
38Virpi KomulainenmBennelong Northside Orienteers33:47+16:449:39
39Holly RobertsGaringal Orienteers34:05+17:029:44
40Craig OgilvieROC34:15+17:129:47
41Stephen DunlopWestern and Hills Orienteers35:24+18:2110:06
42Ian McKenzieUringa Orienteers35:38+18:3510:10
43Amanda MackieBig Foot Orienteers35:54+18:5110:15
44Dan RedfernGaringal Orienteers36:06+19:0310:18
45Louise BarbourBig Foot Orienteers38:10+21:0710:54
46Kevin RobertsGaringal Orienteers40:44+23:4111:38
47William NolanUringa Orienteers41:25+24:2211:50
48Ian MillerWestern and Hills Orienteers41:33+24:3011:52
49Kurt PreshawNo club44:54+27:5112:49
Andrew Mac DonaldBig Foot Orienteersdisqualified
Peter AnnettsGaringal Orienteersmispunched
Peter ThomasonBennelong Northside Orienteersmispunched
Anthony SaveskiNo clubmispunched
Peter McConaghyGaringal Orienteersmispunched
Tony HillGaringal Orienteersmispunched
Nicola NyghBig Foot Orienteersmispunched
Joshua SimmonsGaringal Orienteersmispunched
David McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteersmispunched
Miles EllisBig Foot Orienteersdid not start

Medium

2 600 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kari MarshBig Foot Orienteers24:299:25
2Airdrie LongGaringal Orienteers24:43+0:149:30
3an McKenzieGaringal Orienteers24:44+0:159:30
4Barbara DawsonGaringal Orienteers25:06+0:379:39
5Rose HaasdykUringa Orienteers26:29+2:0010:11
6Martin CousinsGaringal Orienteers27:17+2:4810:29
7Ted MulherinWestern and Hills Orienteers27:30+3:0110:34
8Ian BilmonUringa Orienteers28:15+3:4610:51
9Matilda SaundersWestern and Hills Orienteers29:01+4:3211:09
10Anthony SaundersWestern and Hills Orienteers29:59+5:3011:31
11Jane BolandUringa Orienteers31:14+6:4512:00
12Ron JunghansGaringal Orienteers32:28+7:5912:29
13Ken JacobsonGaringal Orienteers32:55+8:2612:39
14Margaret DuguidIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers32:59+8:3012:41
15Kevin CurbyIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers33:57+9:2813:03
16Mary Jane MahonyUringa Orienteers36:56+12:2714:12
17Dave LottyUringa Orienteers39:45+15:1615:17
18Helen MurphyUringa Orienteers41:49+17:2016:05
19Janet MorrisWestern and Hills Orienteers42:24+17:5516:18
20Barbara JunghansGaringal Orienteers52:18+27:4920:06
21Winners are grinnersNo club1:00:14+35:4523:10
PB No clubmispunched

Short

1 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jonathan NolanUringa Orienteers11:4211:42

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.