Orienteering Australia

Official results for Sydney Sprints 2020 #4 - Chatswood

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sydney Sprints 2020 #4 - Chatswood
Organiser: Big Foot Orienteers
Date: Sunday 23 February 2020

Bennelong Northside Orienteers

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Clyde McGheeLong (58)20:49+3:465:56
18Joel PutnamLong (58)25:19+8:167:14
36Jannie NelLong (58)33:13+16:109:29
38Virpi KomulainenmLong (58)33:47+16:449:39
Peter ThomasonLong (58)mispunched
David McGheeLong (58)mispunched

Big Foot Orienteers

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Kari MarshMedium (22)24:299:25
10Nea ShinglerLong (58)22:57+5:546:33
12Greg BarbourLong (58)23:43+6:406:46
19Jock DavisLong (58)25:36+8:337:18
22Andy SimpsonLong (58)26:43+9:407:38
28Nicole MealingLong (58)29:04+12:018:18
31Julia BarbourLong (58)31:12+14:098:54
43Amanda MackieLong (58)35:54+18:5110:15
45Louise BarbourLong (58)38:10+21:0710:54
Andrew Mac DonaldLong (58)disqualified
Nicola NyghLong (58)mispunched
Miles EllisLong (58)did not start

Garingal Orienteers

25 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Aidan DawsonLong (58)17:034:52
2Toby WilsonLong (58)17:50+0:475:05
2Airdrie LongMedium (22)24:43+0:149:30
3an McKenzieMedium (22)24:44+0:159:30
4Barbara DawsonMedium (22)25:06+0:379:39
6Martin CousinsMedium (22)27:17+2:4810:29
9Tom KennedyLong (58)22:46+5:436:30
12Ron JunghansMedium (22)32:28+7:5912:29
13Ken JacobsonMedium (22)32:55+8:2612:39
13Aniko Fozo-KerteszLong (58)23:56+6:536:50
20Barbara JunghansMedium (22)52:18+27:4920:06
21Istvan KerteszLong (58)26:25+9:227:32
25Nikolett HalmaiLong (58)28:06+11:038:01
27Jamie KennedyLong (58)29:01+11:588:17
29Carolyn HauptLong (58)29:46+12:438:30
32Larry WeissLong (58)31:39+14:369:02
33Ian JessupLong (58)32:06+15:039:10
37Ted WoodleyLong (58)33:39+16:369:36
39Holly RobertsLong (58)34:05+17:029:44
44Dan RedfernLong (58)36:06+19:0310:18
46Kevin RobertsLong (58)40:44+23:4111:38
Peter AnnettsLong (58)mispunched
Peter McConaghyLong (58)mispunched
Tony HillLong (58)mispunched
Joshua SimmonsLong (58)mispunched

Helsingin Suunnistajat

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Atte LahtinenLong (58)22:19+5:166:22

Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Margaret DuguidMedium (22)32:59+8:3012:41
15Kevin CurbyMedium (22)33:57+9:2813:03
30Ian FroudeLong (58)29:59+12:568:34

Knox Grammar School

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
26Dylan ShermanLong (58)28:56+11:538:16

Kulgun 225 Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Cameron DuncanLong (58)21:24+4:216:06

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Alex BelousoffLong (58)24:03+7:006:52

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
49Kurt PreshawLong (58)44:54+27:5112:49

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Anthony SaveskiLong (58)mispunched

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
21Winners are grinnersMedium (22)1:00:14+35:4523:10

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
PB Medium (22)mispunched

Ozons

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Maris JansonsLong (58)21:32+4:296:09
15Liga ArnieceLong (58)24:05+7:026:52

Parawanga Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Stephen MelhuishLong (58)19:59+2:565:42

ROC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
40Craig OgilvieLong (58)34:15+17:129:47

Uringa Orienteers

17 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Jonathan NolanShort (1)11:4211:42
5Rose HaasdykMedium (22)26:29+2:0010:11
8Ian BilmonMedium (22)28:15+3:4610:51
11Jane BolandMedium (22)31:14+6:4512:00
11Shane DoyleLong (58)23:32+6:296:43
16Catherine BilmonLong (58)24:12+7:096:54
16Mary Jane MahonyMedium (22)36:56+12:2714:12
17Dave LottyMedium (22)39:45+15:1615:17
17Joel HaasdykLong (58)24:32+7:297:00
18Helen MurphyMedium (22)41:49+17:2016:05
20Ant NolanLong (58)25:58+8:557:25
23Serena DoyleLong (58)27:36+10:337:53
24Michael WarltersLong (58)28:04+11:018:01
34Jim MackayLong (58)32:35+15:329:18
35Melanie ChristieLong (58)32:51+15:489:23
42Ian McKenzieLong (58)35:38+18:3510:10
47William NolanLong (58)41:25+24:2211:50

Western and Hills Orienteers

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Ted MulherinMedium (22)27:30+3:0110:34
9Matilda SaundersMedium (22)29:01+4:3211:09
10Anthony SaundersMedium (22)29:59+5:3011:31
19Janet MorrisMedium (22)42:24+17:5516:18
41Stephen DunlopLong (58)35:24+18:2110:06
48Ian MillerLong (58)41:33+24:3011:52

Wullundigong Orienteers of the West

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Wayne EliotLong (58)22:33+5:306:26

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.