Orienteering Australia

Official results for 2021 Orange City Sprint - Botanic Gardens

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 2021 Orange City Sprint - Botanic Gardens
Organiser: Goldseekers Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 7 April 2021

Classes: Show all | Long | WA | Medium | WB | Easy | WC | MD | WD | Very Easy

Long

49 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Sam WoolfordNo club membership14:15
2Ewan ShinglerNo club membership15:14+0:59
3Bruce ArthurNo club membership15:44+1:29
4Mason ArthurNo club membership16:56+2:41
4Niko StonerNo club membership16:56+2:41
6Owen RadajewskiNo club membership17:10+2:55
7Ricky ThackrayNo club membership17:18+3:03
8Martin DentNo club membership17:21+3:06
9Torren ArthurNo club membership17:22+3:07
10Cooper HorleyNo club membership17:43+3:28
11Angus SheddenNo club membership17:45+3:30
12Oscar WoolfordNo club membership18:00+3:45
13Oskar MellaNo club membership18:04+3:49
14Simon RouseNo club membership18:06+3:51
15Jamie WoolfordNo club membership18:37+4:22
16Justin StaffordNo club membership18:38+4:23
17Kathie DentNo club membership19:33+5:18
18Eric SmythNo club membership20:07+5:52
19Barbara HillNo club membership20:38+6:23
20Andrew SmithNo club membership20:58+6:43
21Ted van GeldermaisenNo club membership21:23+7:08
22Anthony WhartonNo club membership21:46+7:31
23Abigail GeorgeNo club membership21:53+7:38
24Rubin SmythNo club membership22:40+8:25
25Joanna GeorgeNo club membership23:15+9:00
26Mark ShinglerNo club membership23:31+9:16
27Darren SlatteryBN N23:39+9:24
28Anthony StonerNo club membership24:00+9:45
29Nea ShinglerNo club membership24:03+9:48
30Istvan KerteszGO N25:09+10:54
31Nicole MealingNo club membership25:26+11:11
32Jenny CasanovaWA S25:47+11:32
33Tony HillNo club membership26:16+12:01
34Blair TrewinNo club membership26:19+12:04
35Martin KozmaNo club membership27:07+12:52
36Ruth SheddenNo club membership27:53+13:38
37Warwick DavisTK V28:05+13:50
38David GeorgeTT S31:24+17:09
39Henry SmythNo club membership31:50+17:35
40Taria SmythNo club membership32:26+18:11
41Ian McKenzieNo club membership32:43+18:28
42Saffron SweeneyNo club membership33:14+18:59
43Sue KeyNo club membership33:19+19:04
44Toni BachvarovaNo club membership33:28+19:13
45Helen O'CallaghanNo club membership34:23+20:08
46Tash ThackrayNo club membership35:39+21:24
47Nikolett HalmaiNo club membership36:15+22:00
48Jackie BrightonNo club membership40:41+26:26
Elizabeth BicevskisNo club membershipdid not finish

Medium

40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Margi FreemantleNo club membership13:46
1Tommy MellaNo club membership13:46
3Hayden DentNo club membership14:12+0:26
4Jamie KennedyNo club membership17:33+3:47
5Bruce MederNo club membership17:42+3:56
6Bruce PatersonNo club membership18:00+4:14
7Vanessa SmithNo club membership18:03+4:17
8Robert GraiegNo club membership18:05+4:19
9Eddie StonerNo club membership19:33+5:47
10Stephen CollinsNo club membership19:37+5:51
11Phoebe DentNo club membership20:31+6:45
12Kirsten HorleyNo club membership20:56+7:10
13Tania KennedyNo club membership21:05+7:19
14Murray HainesNo club membership21:07+7:21
15Hilary WoodNo club membership21:25+7:39
16Rory SheddenNo club membership21:34+7:48
17Ross BarrNo club membership21:38+7:52
18Cliff HowardNo club membership21:40+7:54
19Mark PetrieNo club membership21:53+8:07
20John GavensNo club membership22:13+8:27
21Bert ElsonNo club membership24:05+10:19
22Vanessa FreemanNo club membership26:06+12:20
23Mike CalderNo club membership25:25+11:39
24Kathy PetrieNo club membership25:51+12:05
25Robyn PallasNo club membership26:43+12:57
26Philippa Lohmeyer-CollinsNo club membership27:02+13:16
27Georgia LaneNo club membership27:09+13:23
28Peter YeatesNo club membership29:27+15:41
29Bryony CoxNo club membership30:14+16:28
30Heather LeslieNo club membership30:28+16:42
31Mark BesleyNo club membership31:04+17:18
32Libby MeekingNo club membership32:35+18:49
33Jane CalderAL T36:32+22:46
34Ruby DowdellNo club membership38:33+24:47
35Adina KozmaBK V52:26+38:40
Ken BrownlieWO Wdid not finish
Tim HatleyNo club membershipdid not finish
Carolyn JacksonNo club membershipdid not finish
Colin PriceNo club membershipdid not finish
Bronwyn StaffordNC Ndid not finish

Easy

35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Alton FreemanNo club membership8:14
2Connor DentNo club membership10:52+2:38
3Oscar LaneNo club membership13:01+4:47
4Euan SheddenNo club membership13:15+5:01
5Rudi LandsiedelNo club membership13:53+5:39
6Matthew SlaterNo club membership14:25+6:11
7Alexandra SlaterNo club membership15:04+6:50
8Anna DowlingNo club membership15:10+6:56
9Helen ClarkeNo club membership15:42+7:28
10Peter OrrNo club membership15:44+7:30
11Esta BirdahicNo club membership18:34+10:20
12Owen SmythNo club membership18:51+10:37
13Baxter PeelNo club membership20:22+12:08
14Maria OrrNo club membership20:45+12:31
15Julie ShepherdNo club membership20:47+12:33
16Angelina KozmaNo club membership21:33+13:19
17Margaret PeelNC N23:19+15:05
18Shay SweeneyNo club membership26:27+18:13
19Helen AlexanderNo club membership29:18+21:04
20Hannah WoodhouseNo club membership35:50+27:36
21Neo KozmaNo club membership43:48+35:34
22Tim CoxNo club membership45:37+37:23
Martin BicevskisNo club membershipdid not finish
Thomas CurtisNo club membershipdid not finish
Layla DentNo club membershipdid not finish
Tara DowdellNo club membershipdid not finish
Susan GeorgeTT Qdid not finish
Jan HardyNo club membershipdid not finish
Elizabeth HatleyBK Vdid not finish
Judi HerkesNo club membershipdid not finish
Suzanne O'CallaghanBK Vdid not finish
Geoff PeelNo club membershipdid not finish
Eddie StonerNo club membershipdid not finish
Savanna SweeneyNo club membershipdid not finish
Alex WoolfordNo club membershipdid not finish

Very Easy

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Aiden HorleyNo club membership9:20
2Koen StaffordNC N10:15+0:55
3Hannah StaffordNC N10:18+0:58
4Franklin SmythNo club membership11:03+1:43
5Amalia ZapataCC N17:10+7:50

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.