Orienteering Australia

Official results for 2021 Ophir Reserve

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 2021 Ophir Reserve
Organiser: Goldseekers Orienteers
Date: Thursday 8 April 2021

Classes: Show all | MA | WA | MB | WB | MC | WC | MD | WD | Easy | Very Easy

Men A

6 000 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Martin DentRed Roos47:327:55
2Ricky ThackrayBibbulmun Orienteers1:00:44+13:1210:07
3Simon RouseDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:05:58+18:2610:59
4Oscar MellaNo club membership1:06:44+19:1211:07
5Mason ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers1:06:55+19:2311:09
6Oscar WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club1:09:26+21:5411:34
7Sam WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club1:09:31+21:5911:35
8Anthony StonerAustralopers1:09:44+22:1211:37
9Cooper HorleyGaringal Orienteers1:10:16+22:4411:42
10Angus SheddenSouthern Highlands Orienteers1:12:31+24:5912:05
11Fedor IskhakovRed Roos1:16:47+29:1512:47
12Niko StonerAustralopers1:18:28+30:5613:04
13Tim HatleyBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:21:21+33:4913:33
14Andrew SmithGaringal Orienteers1:21:25+33:5313:34
15Istvan KerteszGaringal Orienteers1:29:04+41:3214:50
16Rubin SmythSunshine Orienteers Club1:40:31+52:5916:45
17David GeorgeTintookies Orienteers2:15:26+1:27:5422:34
Martin BicevskisAustralopersdid not finish
Henry SmythSunshine Orienteers Clubdid not finish
Justin StaffordNewcastle Orienteering Clubdid not finish

Women A

6 000 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Marina IskhakovaRed Roos1:31:3415:15
2Nikolett HalmaiGaringal Orienteers1:51:57+20:2318:39
3Toni BachvarovaGaringal Orienteers1:56:01+24:2719:20
4Joanna GeorgeTintookies Orienteers2:03:39+32:0520:36
5Nicole MealingBig Foot Orienteers2:20:44+49:1023:27
Abigail GeorgeTintookies Orienteersdid not finish
Tash ThackrayBayside Kangaroos Orienteersdid not finish

Men B

4 500 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Bruce ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers35:597:59
2Torren ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers39:26+3:278:45
3Owen RadajewskiParawanga Orienteers51:47+15:4811:30
4Jamie WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club52:43+16:4411:42
5Ted van GeldermalsenYarra Valley Orienteering Club54:29+18:3012:06
6Bruce PatersonVictorian ARDF Group57:01+21:0212:40
7James LithgowGaringal Orienteers59:22+23:2313:11
8Malcolm RobertsNewcastle Orienteering Club1:04:22+28:2314:18
9Jamie KennedyGaringal Orienteers1:06:41+30:4214:49
10Cliff HowardEnoggeroos1:08:02+32:0315:07
11Murray HainesSunshine Orienteers Club1:12:11+36:1216:02
12Jose ZapataRed Roos1:13:20+37:2116:17
13Robert GraiegLOST1:15:13+39:1416:42
14Gordon WilsonBennelong Northside Orienteers1:25:29+49:3018:59
Bruce MederBush n Beach Orienteering Clubdid not finish
Mark PetrieSunshine Orienteers Clubdid not finish

Women B

4 500 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Carolyn MatthewsNewcastle Orienteering Club1:01:1813:37
2Jenny CasanovaWallaringa Orienteering Club1:02:38+1:2013:55
3Kethie DentRed Roos1:04:13+2:5514:16
4Phoebe DentRed Roos1:11:26+10:0815:52
5Vanessa SmithKulgun 225 Orienteers1:15:13+13:5516:42
6Tania KennedyGaringal Orienteers1:18:22+17:0417:24
7Saffron SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers1:56:09+54:5125:48
8Kathy PetrieSunshine Orienteers Club1:56:31+55:1325:53
9Vanessa FreemanBig Foot Orienteers2:00:23+59:0526:45
Carolyn JacksonBayside Kangaroos Orienteersdid not finish

Men C

3 000 m, 23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alex WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club25:058:21
2Stephen CollinsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers39:01+13:5613:00
3Russell CandyNo club membership42:24+17:1914:08
4Mike CalderNo club membership47:59+22:5415:59
5Mark BesleyDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club54:04+28:5918:01
6Peter OrrNewcastle Orienteering Club1:05:01+39:5621:40
7Tim CoxGaringal Orienteers1:09:00+43:5523:00
8Tommy MellaNo club membership1:10:33+45:2823:31
9Bjorn MellaNo club membership1:11:27+46:2223:49
10Neo KozmaNo club membership1:36:46+1:11:4132:15
11Martin KormaNo club membership1:36:50+1:11:4532:16
Ross BarrGaringal Orienteersdid not finish
Greg ChatfieldUgly Gully Orienteersdid not finish
Warwick DavisTintookies Orienteersdid not finish
Vivien deNo club membershipdid not finish
Bert ElsonAustralopersdid not finish
Rudi LandsiedelNewcastle Orienteering Clubdid not finish
Hugh MooreRed Roosdid not finish
Robert RapkinsEnoggeroosdid not finish
Warwick SelbyGaringal Orienteersdid not finish
Robert SmithTintookies Orienteersdid not finish
Eddie StonerAustralopersdid not finish
Blair TrewinNo club membershipdid not finish

Women C

3 000 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sue KeyNo club membership34:0611:22
2Ariadna IskhakovaRed Roos35:53+1:4711:57
3Philippa Lohmeyer-CollinsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers42:19+8:1314:06
4Helen O'CallaghanBush n Beach Orienteering Club45:18+11:1215:06
5Jan HardyAustralopers47:53+13:4715:57
6Susan GeorgeTintookies Orienteers55:55+21:4918:38
7Maria OrrNewcastle Orienteering Club1:05:11+31:0521:43
8Margi FreemantleYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:06:56+32:5022:18
9Bryony CoxGaringal Orienteers1:09:01+34:5523:00
10Elizabeth BicevskisAustralopers1:09:10+35:0423:03
11Helen AlexanderBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:15:37+41:3125:12
12Angelina KozmaNo club membership1:36:36+1:02:3032:12
13Adina KozmaBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:37:19+1:03:1332:26
Geraldine ChatfieldUgly Gully Orienteersdid not finish
Emmanuelle ConvertGaringal Orienteersdid not finish
Judi HerkesBayside Kangaroos Orienteersdid not finish
Margaret PeelNewcastle Orienteering Clubdid not finish
Lynda RapkinsEnoggeroosdid not finish
Hilary WoodCentral Coast Orienteersdid not finish

Men D

3 000 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alton FreemanBig Foot Orienteers1:03:3121:10
2Alin & Sebastian PopNo club membership1:16:39+13:0825:33
Connor DentRed Roosdid not finish
Elye DentRed Roosdid not finish
Rory SheddenSouthern Highlands Orienteersdid not finish

Women D

3 000 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Esta BardahicAustralopers1:14:4624:55
2Taria SmythSunshine Orienteers Club1:15:49+1:0325:16
3Anna DowlingGoldseekers Orienteers1:24:24+9:3828:08
4Elizabeth HatleyBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:24:48+10:0228:16
5Savanna sweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers1:26:57+12:1128:59
6Ruby DowdellGoldseekers Orienteers1:27:41+12:5529:13
7Jane CalderAustralopers1:44:20+29:3434:46
8Georgia LaneGoldseekers Orienteers1:56:32+41:4638:50
Alitia DougalBennelong Northside Orienteersdid not finish

Easy

2 000 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Owen SmythSunshine Orienteers Club44:1522:07
2Matthew SlaterGoldseekers Orienteers51:00+6:4525:30
3Jacqui WadeNo club membership1:02:42+18:2731:21
4Isabelle Clarke-RandazzoNo club membership1:14:20+30:0537:10
5Helen ClarkeGoldseekers Orienteers1:14:50+30:3537:25
6Hannah StaffordNo club membership1:22:21+38:0641:10
7Koen StaffordNo club membership1:22:46+38:3141:23
8Peter & Hannah WoodhouseNo club membership1:26:53+42:3843:26
9Lucia DelosaNo club membership1:28:41+44:2644:20
10Thomas CurtisNo club membership1:28:48+44:3344:24
11Christine CurtisNo club membership1:29:51+45:3644:55
12Eugowra GirlsNo club membership1:30:17+46:0245:08
13Tara DpwdellGoldseekers Orienteers1:43:38+59:2351:49
Justine de Remy de CorcellesGaringal Orienteersdid not finish
Connor DentRed Roosdid not finish
Toby GruenNo club membershipdid not finish
Oscar LaneGoldseekers Orienteersdid not finish

Very Easy

1 500 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Franklin SmythSunshine Orienteers Club27:0618:04
2Shay SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers27:58+0:5218:38
3Alexandra SlaterGoldseekers Orienteers33:35+6:2922:23
4Suzanne O'CallaghanBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:28:37+1:01:3159:04
Layla DentRed Roosdid not finish
Veronika IskhakovaRed Roosdid not finish
Baxter PeelNewcastle Orienteering Clubdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.