Orienteering Australia

Official results for SOS Northside - Turramurra

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: SOS Northside - Turramurra
Organiser: Bold Horizons Event Organiser
Date: Saturday 15 February 2020

Long Line Open

2 500 m, 46 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Aidan DawsonGON13:53
2Atte LahtinenGSN15:51
3Greg BarbourBFN17:22
4Peter AnnettsGON17:37
5Paula ShinglerBFN19:54
6Michael Ridley-SmithGON19:55
7Mark ShinglerBFN20:03
8Richard MorrisBNN21:01
9John BulmanGON21:16
10Samuel TsangBNN21:47
11Keith PovahBNN22:46
12Fergus DixonGON22:53
13Mark LusherGON23:53
14Jo ParrBFN23:59
15Ian JessupGON24:11
16Shiona WillIKN24:30
17Melissa AnnettsGON24:50
18Rodney ParkinBNN25:23
19Sarah IsraelGON25:47
20Julian LedgerBNN25:58
21Terry BluettBNN26:40
22Peter ThomasonBNN26:43
23Ian McKenzieNo club membership26:57
24Amanda MackieBFN26:59
25Airdrie LongGON27:16
26Ellis LeungGON28:04
27Steve DunlopWHN29:51
28Heidi MillissBNN30:14
29Pauline CondonNo club membership30:45
30Kay MurphyNo club membership31:26
31Saffron SweeneyWHN31:41
32Martin SladeGON32:00
33Ted MulherinWHN32:02
34Bob MorganBNN34:02
35Constance ValaisWHN34:10
36Glen FordNo club membership41:20
37Dave LottyURN42:00
38Dennis SparlingGON42:10
39Janet MorrisWHN42:12
40Barry HanlonWHN46:21
41Sue ThomsonGON48:17
42David BesierNo club membership53:10
43Gary GloverGON56:13
Michelle PovahBNNmispunched
Paul CorryNo club membershipmispunched
Andy SimpsonBFNmispunched

Long Line High School

2 500 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Riley GraingerGON15:57
2Selwyn SweeneyWHN17:17
3Nea ShinglerBFN19:03
4Jamie LeeGON19:34
5Cameron WillIKN19:53
6Anneke CorryGON20:03
7Ethan LeeGON20:33
8Aurelie ValaisWHN23:49
9Julia BarbourBFN24:22
10Andra LeungGON26:08
11Eric Peilin LiuGON26:17
12Alex MorrisBNN26:49
13Skye PagnozziNo club membership32:14
14Manfred BeslerNo club membership34:33
15Vincent MorrisBNN36:55
16Alexis VellaNo club membership45:44
17Arthur GouezigouxGON47:40
Martine ValaisWHNmispunched
Oscar MurphyNo club membershipmispunched
Louise BarbourBFNmispunched

Long Line Primary

2 500 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Eamon CorryNo club membership25:02
2Lachlan FaheyNo club membership36:05
3Alison & John DaltonNo club membership38:59
4William FordKnox41:20
5Andrew + Claire DaltonNo club membership42:23
6Liam FaheyNo club membership45:34
7Jasper WebbGON57:35
8Jessica WebbGON57:45
9Sigrid BesierNo club membership1:00:41
10 ElizabethGON1:10:16
Aaron LiangNo club membershipmispunched

Short Line Open

1 300 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Aidan DawsonGON6:29
2Richard MorrisBNN10:07
3Fergus DixonGON10:34
4Samuel TsangBNN12:23
5Amylee RobertsonNCN14:43
6Barbara DawsonGON14:55
7Max PovahBNN15:34
8Helen MurphyURN24:09
9Cheryl BluettBNN27:18
Sue HealyURNmispunched

Short Line High School

1 300 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Lyra SimpsonBFN13:42
2Daniel PovahBNN14:35
3Michael DaltonNo club membership23:41
4Jonathan JiangGON33:25
5Antony ChenGON34:33
6Mingzheng XieGON34:34
Jacob PovahBNNmispunched

Short Line Primary

1 300 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Arthur LusherGON18:30
2Nathan + JadenNo club membership19:28
3Kim  + Emily EalesGON25:26
4Angela DarbyNo club membership30:02
5William FordKnox35:54
6William BoyfieldKnox35:59
7Neil BridgerNo club membership41:26
8Sam BridgerNo club membership41:45
9Ellery + Bronte + TullyGON47:52
10Lachie GraingerGON1:14:11

Score Open

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Mark LusherGON3509:08
2Wendy ViderNo club membership35022:56
3Graham & David McMahonGON35031:55

Score High School

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Ben ButcherGON33013:30
2Janathan JiangGON33019:45
3Polar XiongNo club membership31021:18

Score Primary

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Arthur LusherGON3509:07
2Lachlan FaheyNo club membership35011:12
3Emily & Sophie EalesGON35014:27
4Eddy ButcherGON33019:35
5Joanna DarbyGON32028:30

Warm Up Open

500 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Kim EalesGON4:15
2Nick EalesGON4:24

Warm Up High School

500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Jonathan JiangNo club membership6:38

Warm Up Primary

500 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Nick + Sophie EalesGON7:25
2Sam BridgerNo club membership21:45
3Neil BridgerNo club membership21:47

3D Open

1 200 m, 31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Greg BarbourBFN9:33
2Atte LahtinenGSN9:58
3Paula ShinglerBFN11:44
4Mark ShinglerBFN12:12
5Michelle PovahBNN13:18
6Keith PovahBNN13:34
7Nick EalesGON13:43
8Kim EalesGON13:54
9Samuel TsangBNN14:09
10Melissa AnnettsGON14:27
11John BulmanGON14:41
12Ian McKenzieNo club membership14:43
13Andy SimpsonBFN14:46
14Shiona WillIKN14:49
15Stephen DarbyGON15:07
16Jo ParrBFN15:32
17Terry BluettBNN15:44
18Andrew LumsdenBFN16:30
19Amanda MackieBFN17:25
20Ellis LeungGON18:50
21Rachael PovahBNN19:26
22Elizabeth BulmanGON19:54
23Airdrie LongGON20:02
24Saffron SweeneyWHN20:07
25Amylee RobertsonNCN21:23
26Glen FordNo club membership23:01
27Ian BlaydenGON28:38
28Helen MurphyURN29:29
29Tim CoxGON35:04
30Hester SladeGON51:53
Aidan DawsonGONmispunched

3D High School

1 200 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Riley GraingerGON10:01
2Cameron WillIKN10:14
3Jamie LeeGON11:22
4Ethan LeeGON11:30
5Julia BarbourBFN14:18
6Louise BarbourBFN15:39
7Lyra SimpsonBFN16:05
8Daniel PovahBNN17:11
9Aidan PehGON17:22
10Niamh CassarWHN17:24
11Savanna SweeneyWHN18:20
12Skye PagnozziNo club membership21:35
13Michael DaltonNo club membership25:32
14Keira & Charlotte SearyGON29:48

3D Primary

1 200 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Nathan + JadenNo club membership16:28
2Liam FaheyNo club membership18:26
3Max PovahBNN20:47
4Stephanie, Kiera, Eli, Anya No club membership32:55

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.