Orienteering Australia

Official results for SOS Macarthur - Mawarra

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: SOS Macarthur - Mawarra
Organisers: Bold Horizons Event Organiser / Southern Highlands Orienteers
Date: Saturday 15 February 2020

Classes: Show all | Long Line Open | Long Line High School | Long Line Primary | Short Line Open | Short Line High School | Short Line Primary | Score Open | Score High School | Score Primary | Warm Up Open | Warm Up High School | Warm Up Primary

Long Line Open

2 300 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Toby WilsonGON11:40
2Shane GrayNo club membership13:49
3John FitzsimmonsSHN15:05
4Robert PrenticeNCN18:01
5Helen GolderSHN19:03
6Jason RutowskiSHN19:08
7Tony HillGON19:20
8Ben CumminsSHN19:36
9Stephan WagnerSHN19:56
10Peter MeyerSHN28:12
11Martin CroninNo club membership29:14
12Miriam MeischkeSHN29:17
13Dick OgilvieURN29:30
14Michele JacksonSHN29:46
15Maureen OgilvieURN47:04
JenniferNo club membershipmispunched
Elizabeth LewisSHNmispunched
John McGannSHNmispunched

Long Line High School

2 300 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Max SoireNo club membership17:26
2Marko SimicNo club membership17:37
3Henry RutkowskiSHN20:47
4Jayden TaskerNo club membership22:18
5Channing WharyNo club membership22:57
6Daniel VaughanNo club membership25:52
7Hannah VaughnNo club membership27:32
8Angel MeischkeSHN31:07
Dylan LeeNo club membershipmispunched

Long Line Primary

2 300 m, 27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Dylan TaskerNo club membership20:20
2Archer SoireNo club membership23:00
3Francis MeischkeSHN25:26
4Flynn SalterNo club membership26:14
5Ryan CunnionNo club membership27:01
6Riley CowanNo club membership27:05
7Chad CunnionNo club membership27:13
8Liam TaskerNo club membership27:54
9Kaleb TaskerNo club membership28:05
10Finlay Horne No club membership29:03
11Eva BuckleyNo club membership32:34
12Kaleb GillenNo club membership33:53
13Sydney FitzsimmonsSHN35:42
14Ashley SkellernNo club membership36:59
15Lily SalterNo club membership37:00
16Skylar DarbyNo club membership37:05
17Victoria HillisNo club membership47:18
18Zac TurnerNo club membership47:20
19Harvey SteadNo club membership50:40
20Sullivan WharyNo club membership57:55
21Phoebe LeeNo club membership1:21:23
22Katherine PurdieNo club membership1:21:24
Teddy HillisNo club membershipmispunched
Jessica DaleyNo club membershipmispunched
Thomas HirschausenNo club membershipmispunched
Sarah FitzsimmonsSHNmispunched
Stevan SimicNo club membershipmispunched

Short Line Open

1 300 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Helen GolderSHN9:13
2Elizabeth LewisSHN10:27
3John McGannSHN11:08
4Karla LepreNo club membership15:01
5Michele JacksonSHN15:07
6Lyn MalmgronSHN17:25
7Dick OgilvieURN18:02
8Rick GrubisaNo club membership18:37
9Tracey PattersonNo club membership19:00
10Oliver Van KampenNo club membership19:13
11Ben PattersonNo club membership19:15
12Ryan Van KampenNo club membership19:19
13Annabel MurraySHN20:46
14Natalie GradyNo club membership22:04
15Shane GrayNo club membership23:01
16Carol DowdNo club membership26:42
17Neville FathersSHN37:54
Fifi GiranezaNo club membershipmispunched

Short Line High School

1 300 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Max SoireNo club membership9:23
2Dylan LeeNo club membership11:37
3Max SoireNo club membership14:08
4Jayden TaskerNo club membership17:13
5Anthony WuGON20:35
6Eve MurraySHN21:14
7Claire PattersonNo club membership24:11
8Charlotte DowdNo club membership26:25

Short Line Primary

1 300 m, 51 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Dylan TaskerNo club membership9:42
2Ben LepreNo club membership10:19
3Joshua ShortNo club membership11:44
4Dylan TaskerNo club membership11:52
5Mitchell McCauleyNo club membership11:57
6Riley CowanNo club membership12:21
7Liam TaskerNo club membership12:24
7Kaleb TaskerNo club membership12:24
9Ben LepreNo club membership12:35
10Archer SoireNo club membership13:54
11Deborah, Owen and April FerryNo club membership14:08
12Amelia IngramNo club membership14:47
13Ollie LepreNo club membership14:57
14Flynn SalterNo club membership15:56
14Sydney FitzsimmonsSHN15:56
16Luka SimicNo club membership16:30
17Ryan CunnionNo club membership17:06
18Zac TurnerNo club membership17:50
19Daniel and Hunter ZidsSHN18:19
20Georgia GrubisaNo club membership18:38
20Ailie CarrollSHN18:38
22Hadley WharyNo club membership18:58
23Daniel PattersonNo club membership19:15
24Cassie Van KampenNo club membership19:23
25Eloise DowdNo club membership19:48
26Eva BuckleyNo club membership20:23
27Aiden BuckleyNo club membership20:24
28Sophie CumminsSHN20:47
29Lily KontosNo club membership22:38
30Jeremy TaylorNo club membership22:41
31Felix KontosNo club membership22:43
32Kohen GrayNo club membership23:03
33Lily SalterNo club membership23:09
34Joshua ShortNo club membership23:45
35Olivia SkellernNo club membership23:59
36Sarah FitzsimmonsSHN24:09
37Caitlyn SkellernNo club membership24:10
38Skylar DarbyNo club membership24:45
39Aston MooreNo club membership25:06
40Rarnie DuguidNo club membership25:51
41Lacey HorneNo club membership34:53
42Elyse GelderNo club membership46:07
43Kate GelderNo club membership50:14
William McCauleyNo club membershipmispunched
Ashley SkellernNo club membershipmispunched
Emerson DarbyNo club membershipmispunched
Alex CowanNo club membershipmispunched
William DaleyNo club membershipmispunched
Liam TaskerNo club membershipmispunched
Charlie MatchettSHNmispunched
Paige GelderNo club membershipmispunched

Score Open

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Jenny CelkysNo club membership3506:10
2John McGannSHN3506:33
3Byron HillsNo club membership3507:40
4Karla LepreNo club membership35011:02
5Martin CroninNo club membership35015:06
6Helen GolderSHN3406:54
7John FitzsimmonsSHN3406:56
8Michael HanrattyGON32016:44

Score Primary

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Ben LepreNo club membership3507:53
2Deborah, April and Owen FerryNo club membership35016:53
3Hope TomsNo club membership35023:07
4Zoe TomsNo club membership35023:24
5Eli TomsNo club membership35023:27
6Jessica, Bethany, Poppy, Felix and Nate WallaceNo club membership35026:15
7Sarah FitzsimmonsSHN34012:39
8Sydney FitzsimmonsSHN3008:44

Warm Up Open

500 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Miriam MeischkeSHN5:52
2Tracey PattersonNo club membership6:17
3Rick GrubisaNo club membership6:45
4Ryan Van KampenNo club membership8:25
5Shane GrayNo club membership8:30
6Ben PattersonNo club membership8:42
7Ollie LepreNo club membership9:07
8Karla LepreNo club membership9:27
9Carol DowdNo club membership10:54
10Natalie GradyNo club membership13:55
11Fifi GitanezaNo club membership14:53

Warm Up High School

500 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Max SoireNo club membership2:52
2Max SoireNo club membership2:58
3Max SoireNo club membership3:05
4Marko SimicNo club membership4:35
5Clare PattersonNo club membership6:04
6Jayden TaskerNo club membership6:14
7Angel MeischkeSHN6:38
8Dylan LeeNo club membership9:34
9Charlotte DowdNo club membership10:36

Warm Up Primary

500 m, 48 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Dylan TaskerNo club membership3:03
2Ben LepreNo club membership3:06
3Dylan TaskerNo club membership3:14
4Dylan TaskerNo club membership3:16
5Miriam MeischkeSHN3:20
6Dylan TaskerNo club membership3:21
7Sydney FitzsimmonsSHN3:29
8Francis MeischkeSHN4:14
9Ben LepreNo club membership4:17
10Max SoireNo club membership4:21
11Lucas SoireNo club membership4:44
12Dylan TaskerNo club membership4:50
13Archer SoireNo club membership4:58
14Sarah FitzsimmonsSHN5:11
15Flynn SalterNo club membership6:05
16Kaleb TaskerNo club membership6:14
17Lily SalterNo club membership6:29
18Rarnie DuguidNo club membership6:30
19Skylar DarbyNo club membership6:34
19Emerson DarbyNo club membership6:34
21Georgia GrubisaNo club membership6:45
22Liam TaskerSHN6:47
23Jeremy TaylorNo club membership7:59
24Sarah FitzsimmonsSHN8:04
25Stevan SimicNo club membership8:12
26Kohen GrayNo club membership8:33
27Oliver Van KampenNo club membership8:35
28Cassie Van KampenNo club membership8:37
29Amelia IngramNo club membership8:38
30Zac TurnerNo club membership9:19
31Phoebe LeeNo club membership9:24
32Katherine PurdieNo club membership9:27
33Thomas HirschausenNo club membership9:28
34Ashley SkellernNo club membership9:43
35Olivia SkellernNo club membership10:15
36Eloise DowdNo club membership10:16
37Daniel PattersonNo club membership10:17
38Caitlytn SkellernNo club membership10:21
39Jessica DaleyNo club membership10:29
40Aiden BuckleySHN12:02
41Eva BuckleyNo club membership12:03
42Debora, April and Owen FerryNo club membership12:07
43Hope TomsNo club membership18:12
44Zoey TomsNo club membership18:49
45Eli TomsNo club membership18:53
Lucas SoireNo club membershipmispunched
Sydney FitzsimmonsSHNmispunched
Aston MooreNo club membershipmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.