Orienteering Australia

Official results for SOS Macarthur - Narellan Vale

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: SOS Macarthur - Narellan Vale
Organisers: Bold Horizons Event Organiser / Southern Highlands Orienteers
Date: Saturday 22 February 2020

Classes: Show all | Long Line Open | Long Line High School | Long Line Primary | Short Line Open | Short Line High School | Short Line Primary | Score Open | Score High School | Score Primary | Warm Up Open | Warm Up High School | Warm Up Primary

Long Line Open

2 100 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Toby WilsonGON10:52
2Craig RoachSHN11:01
3Angus SheddenSHN11:28
4Barbara HillGON12:56
5Tony HillGON14:03
6Ruth SheddenSHN14:38
7Helen GolderSHN14:42
8John McGannSHN15:01
9Robert PrenticeNCN15:16
10John FitzsimmonsNo club membership15:29
11Ben CumminsSHN16:19
12Titus MurraySHN17:42
13Stephan WagnerSHN17:52
14Elizabeth LewisSHN17:53
15Stephen VaughanSHN20:07
16Ben JohnsonNo club membership20:45
17Martin CroninNo club membership24:15
18Peter MeyerSHN25:15
Andrew LumsdenBFNdisqualified

Long Line High School

2 100 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Marko SimicSHN14:54
2Daniel VaughanSHN19:40
3Dylan LeeNo club membership21:32
4Abby ZidsSHN24:28

Long Line Primary

2 100 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Hayden BestSHN18:28
2Rory SheddenSHN21:00
3Finlay HorneNo club membership23:58
4Sydney SimonsSHN25:44
5Amelia IngramNo club membership27:59
6Madeline IngramNo club membership28:04
7Victoria HillisNo club membership38:39
8Edward HillisNo club membership39:16
9Charlie MatchettSHN42:43
10Paige GelderNo club membership44:24
11Mason EllisNo club membership45:40
12Riley PitkinNo club membership45:41
13Elyse GelderNo club membership49:45
14Kate GelderNo club membership49:51
15Phoebe LeeNo club membership53:25
16Katherine PurdieNo club membership53:27
Emma ReynoldsNo club membershipmispunched

Short Line Open

1 200 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Angus SheddenSHN7:35
2Crage RoachNo club membership7:41
3Helen GolderSHN9:16
4Elizabeth LewisSHN11:01
5Ben LepreNo club membership11:32
6Karla LepreNo club membership15:53
7Lyn MalmgronSHN18:01
8Neville FathersSHN41:20
John McGannSHNmispunched

Short Line High School

1 200 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Dylan LeeNo club membership13:21
2Dan MurraySHN14:40
Eve MurraySHNmispunched
Linden BrayNo club membershipmispunched
Chloe LoggeNo club membershipmispunched

Short Line Primary

1 200 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Ben LepreNo club membership9:57
2Luka SimicSHN11:32
3Sydney FitzsimmonsNo club membership16:48
4Jeremy TaylorNo club membership23:39
5Lily KontosNo club membership23:40
6Felix KontosSHN23:42
7Ollie LepreNo club membership24:16
8Rory SheddenSHN25:48
9Sophie CumminsSHN26:05
10Lacey HorneNo club membership29:03
11Logan CunninghamNo club membership30:41
12Euan SheddenSHN30:51
13Hugh WilliamsonSHN31:24
14Jasper BestSHN34:17
15Phoebe LeeNo club membership51:11
16Katherine PurdieNo club membership51:15
Daniel ZidsSHNmispunched

Score Open

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1John FitzsimmonsNo club membership3506:38
2Karla LepreNo club membership3509:50
3Martin CroninSHN35014:35

Score High School

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Abbey ZidsSHN3507:25
2Rory CroninNo club membership35027:25

Score Primary

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Stevan SimicSHN33012:10
2Daniel ZidsSHN30013:08

Warm Up Open

500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Karla LepreNo club membership4:57

Warm Up High School

500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Marko SimicSHN3:25

Warm Up Primary

500 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Ben LepreNo club membership2:54
2Sydney FitzsimmonsSHN3:48
3Ben LepreSHN3:59
4Luka SimicSHN4:11
5Stevan SimicSHN4:19
6Rory SheddenSHN4:56
7Emma ReynoldsNo club membership5:55
8Elyse GelderNo club membership9:21
9Paige GelderNo club membership10:53
10Ollie LepreNo club membership11:30
11Amelia IngramNo club membership12:44
12Madeline IngramNo club membership12:45
13Logan CunninghamNo club membership12:51
14Kate GelderNo club membership14:08
15Gabrielle BennettNo club membership21:59

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.