Orienteering Australia

Official results for Churchlands (Metro Series 1)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Churchlands (Metro Series 1)
Organiser: Orienteering WA
Date: Saturday 2 November 2019

Long

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Sten ClaessensKulgun 225 Orienteers21031:58
2Craig DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers21034:10
3Veronika VavrovaKulgun 225 Orienteers21043:46
4Rob BeattieBibbulmun Orienteers21044:08
5Graeme HarrisWullundigong Orienteers of the West21045:03
6Michael MaddenLOST23047:39
7Jennifer PorterLOST21050:47
8Jason SimpsonLOST21050:51
9Vanessa SmithKulgun 225 Orienteers21051:32
10Brian AustinWullundigong Orienteers of the West2401:08:00
11Phil DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers2101:11:28

Medium

35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Nick DaleLOST13021:59
2Zali DaleLOST13025:07
3Ron MarcusWullundigong Orienteers of the West13026:02
4PaulVeronica Kulgun 225 Orienteers13026:59
5Lucy JarrettKulgun 225 Orienteers13027:35
6Rob WestBibbulmun Orienteers13027:52
7Adam NolanLOST13028:21
8Chip LundstromWullundigong Orienteers of the West13029:18
9Paul DowlingBibbulmun Orienteers13030:24
10Zachariah ColemanKulgun 225 Orienteers13030:46
11Cedric GrosNo club13031:21
12Kate BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers13032:44
13Mike SibbaldBibbulmun Orienteers14032:52
14Isaac MaddenLOST15033:33
15Monika SwierkNo club membership13034:12
16Sarah RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the West13036:33
17Eleanor SansomBibbulmun Orienteers13036:46
18al PullinNo club13037:28
19Carol BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West13038:31
20Ian DaltonKulgun 225 Orienteers14039:36
21Helen BaileyLOST13040:03
22Sandra TarrLOST13040:05
23Mike HoweLOST13044:02
24Oscar + 2 CooteNo club membership13044:28
25Lois WestBibbulmun Orienteers13044:43
26Mary ConroyLOST13047:15
27Jeremy+1 gordonnatNo club membership13048:04
28Jack DowlingBibbulmun Orienteers13048:58
29Alastair PhillipsBibbulmun Orienteers13049:26
30Michelle MartinWullundigong Orienteers of the West13049:41
31David PassKulgun 225 Orienteers13050:14
32John MajorKulgun 225 Orienteers13050:25
33Wendy HobleyKulgun 225 Orienteers13050:39
34Jennifer MajorKulgun 225 Orienteers14057:57
Robert GraiegLOST120mispunched

Short

23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Ruby PhillipsBibbulmun Orienteers7011:59
2Amy DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers7012:03
3al O'NeillNo club7013:03
4Ken BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West7017:05
5Noel SchoknechtLOST7018:25
6Justin NashNo club membership7018:41
7Janet FletcherLOST7019:06
8Rosemary KullmannLOST7019:13
9Penny DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers7019:58
10Ian GawthropeNo club7021:27
11Rohan BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers7021:40
12Amanda OliverNo club membership7024:20
13Ruben ClaessensKulgun 225 Orienteers7025:33
14Nicole SibbaldBibbulmun Orienteers7026:17
15Jonathon ThompsonNo club7027:01
16Archie BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West14027:06
17Sue DowlingBibbulmun Orienteers7027:09
18Gary AitkenLOST7035:04
19Ian JenningsWullundigong Orienteers of the West8036:51
20Mark SmartNo club8037:27
21Shane McCraeNo club7045:40
22Anne AustinWullundigong Orienteers of the West7047:44
23Melinda RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the West7047:49

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.