Orienteering Australia

Official results for Vic MTBO Series #5 – Macedon

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Vic MTBO Series #5 – Macedon
Organiser: Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Date: Sunday 24 November 2019

Course 1 Men

27 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Steven LawBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:57:15
2Paul DurrantOrienteering Victoria2:58:07
Justin McKeownOrienteering Victoriadid not start

Course 1 Women

27 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Carolyn JacksonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers2:11:16

Course 2 Men

22 000 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Ed SteenbergenCentral Highlands Orienteers1:38:59
2Dion KeechMelbourne Forest Racers1:41:54
3Brett MartiniOrienteering Victoria2:03:29
4Tim HatleyBayside Kangaroos Orienteers2:04:16
5Bill VandendoolBayside Kangaroos Orienteers2:04:25
6Mark PearsonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers2:16:43
7Geoff RobinsonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers2:18:24
8Andy BlackDandenong Ranges Orienteers2:28:36
Alan DavisYarra Valley Orienteersdid not finish
Ian MackBayside Kangaroos Orienteersdid not finish
Warwick WilliamsEureka Orienteersdid not finish
Jonathan SutcliffeBayside Kangaroos Orienteersdid not start

Course 2 Women

22 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Maria PlyashechkoEureka Orienteers2:12:45
Thorlene EgertonBayside Kangaroos Orienteersdid not start
Anita MitchellOrienteering Victoriadid not start

Course 3 Men

16 000 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Peter HillNillumbik Emu Orienteers1:17:32
2Keith WadeTuckonie Orienteers1:18:19
3Graham WallisDandenong Ranges Orienteers1:27:34
4Mark ValentineEureka Orienteers1:30:25
5Gaven BennettYarra Valley Orienteers1:35:46
6Robert EdmondsNillumbik Emu Orienteers1:40:58
7Ken DowlingEureka Orienteers1:45:35
8Phil TorodeDandenong Ranges Orienteers1:46:50
9Ian CollinsTuckonie Orienteers1:50:56
10Mike HarrisOrienteering Victoria2:07:19
11John ChellewBendigo Orienteers2:18:12
12Nick HaslinghouseOrienteering Victoria2:36:04
Leigh PrivettAlbury Wodonga Orienteersdid not start

Course 3 Women

16 000 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Heather LeslieBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:24:51
2Maya BennettYarra Valley Orienteers1:35:39
3Melissa BivianoBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:37:08
4Nicky HaslinghouseOrienteering Victoria2:36:02

Course 4 Men

10 000 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Blake GordonEureka Orienteers54:33
2John GavensBayside Kangaroos Orienteers59:11
3Peter MaloneyNillumbik Emu Orienteers1:07:42
4Ray ScaddanOrienteering Victoria1:15:32
5Gary BuchanEureka Orienteers1:17:39
6Kevin MorrisBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:35:05
7James HackOrienteering Victoria1:41:32

Course 4 Women

10 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Carolyn CusworthBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:10:08
2Helen EdmondsNillumbik Emu Orienteers1:23:04
3DaleAnn GordonEureka Orienteers2:03:03

Score

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Andrew RowanBayside Kangaroos Orienteers2201:51:09
2Sofie Van GunsterenBayside Kangaroos Orienteers2001:49:36
3Stuart LloydOrienteering Victoria1801:35:31
4Aleisha BaldBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1801:54:05
5Lisa PageOrienteering Victoria1501:43:44
6Greg TamblynBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1101:17:16
7Leanne SandersonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers901:29:45
8Helen AlexanderBayside Kangaroos Orienteers701:14:26
David RowlandsBayside Kangaroos Orienteersdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.