Orienteering Australia

Official results for Piney Lakes (Metro Series 2)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Piney Lakes (Metro Series 2)
Organiser: Orienteering WA
Date: Saturday 9 November 2019

Long

12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Sten ClaessensKulgun 225 Orienteers21033:40
2Craig DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers21034:40
3Andries SwartKulgun 225 Orienteers21040:18
4Veronika VavrovaKulgun 225 Orienteers21042:14
5Ceri PassKulgun 225 Orienteers21043:08
6Paul DowlingBibbulmun Orienteers21043:17
7Sophie GilesLOST21048:28
8Graeme HarrisWullundigong Orienteers of the West21050:20
9Vanessa SmithKulgun 225 Orienteers21051:45
10Jennifer PorterLOST21053:47
11Brian AustinWullundigong Orienteers of the West23058:30
12Phil DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers2101:13:24

Medium

29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Zali DaleLOST14024:26
2Ron MarcusWullundigong Orienteers of the West14024:30
3Lucy JarrettKulgun 225 Orienteers14025:30
4Nick DaleLOST14025:41
5Zachariah ColemanKulgun 225 Orienteers14027:38
6Robert GraiegLOST14028:29
7Mike SibbaldBibbulmun Orienteers14029:59
8Rob WestBibbulmun Orienteers14030:48
9Jo Anna MaynardBibbulmun Orienteers14031:20
10Liam DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers16032:27
11Sarah RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the West14032:54
12Paul JarrettKulgun 225 Orienteers16033:12
13Rosalie McCauleyWullundigong Orienteers of the West14035:46
14Chip LundstromWullundigong Orienteers of the West14036:37
15Jonathon ThompsonNo club14036:40
16Mike HoweLOST14036:48
17Kate BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers14037:19
18Lois WestBibbulmun Orienteers14042:34
19John MajorKulgun 225 Orienteers14047:50
20Jack DowlingBibbulmun Orienteers14050:13
21Mary ConroyLOST14054:50
22Jennifer MajorKulgun 225 Orienteers15054:53
23Moreen CoxLOST15057:22
24Harrison O'Dea-CredaroNo club1501:01:56
25Nick LethbridgeWullundigong Orienteers of the West1901:05:58
26Tracy +3 BurnsNo club membership1401:06:25
27Ian ClaytonBibbulmun Orienteers1501:12:54
Debra LethbridgeWullundigong Orienteers of the West130mispunched
Toivo PedasteLOST150did not finish

Short

22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Hunter Giles-ShanleyLOST7015:45
2Amy DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers7019:58
3Ken BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West7020:01
4Robert BoekelaarWullundigong Orienteers of the West7020:04
5Archie BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West7020:15
6Carol BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West7020:19
7Rosemary KullmannLOST7021:00
8Penny DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers7022:53
9Rohan BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers8025:18
10Gary AitkenLOST7025:30
11Wendy HobleyKulgun 225 Orienteers7027:12
12Matthew ColemanKulgun 225 Orienteers7027:32
13David PassKulgun 225 Orienteers7029:07
14Janet FletcherLOST7029:36
15Ian FletcherLOST7030:00
16Nicole SibbaldBibbulmun Orienteers7030:37
17Ian GawthropeNo club7032:24
18Sue DowlingBibbulmun Orienteers7034:01
19Vasilisa PotapovaNo club membership7040:49
20Fraser BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West7041:12
21Melinda RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the West7051:11
22Anne AustinWullundigong Orienteers of the West7051:12

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.