Orienteering Australia

Official results for Manning Park (Metro Series 3)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Manning Park (Metro Series 3)
Organiser: Orienteering WA
Date: Saturday 16 November 2019

Classes: Show all | Long | Medium | Short

Long

6 000 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Craig DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers24043:35
2Andries SwartKulgun 225 Orienteers24050:16
3Rachel WestBibbulmun Orienteers24059:15
4Paul DowlingBibbulmun Orienteers24059:27
5Ceri PassKulgun 225 Orienteers2401:07:06
6Graeme HarrisWullundigong Orienteers of the West2401:09:38
7Vanessa SmithKulgun 225 Orienteers2401:16:11
Brian AustinWullundigong Orienteers of the West150mispunched
Yerdos BaimbetovNo club membership180mispunched
Edward PlummerLOST230mispunched
Nick LethbridgeWullundigong Orienteers of the West30did not finish

Medium

5 000 m, 29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Nick DaleLOST16029:05
2Ron MarcusWullundigong Orienteers of the West16030:24
3Paul JarrettKulgun 225 Orienteers16031:34
4Zali DaleLOST16033:28
5Mike SibbaldBibbulmun Orienteers16035:25
6Liam DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers16036:40
7Lucy JarrettKulgun 225 Orienteers16037:26
8Rob WestBibbulmun Orienteers16040:02
9Chip LundstromWullundigong Orienteers of the West16041:17
10Luan SwartKulgun 225 Orienteers16044:47
11Kate BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers16046:08
12Robert BoekelaarWullundigong Orienteers of the West16047:37
13Monika SwierkNo club membership16048:15
14Sarah RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the West16049:37
15Adam BinksBibbulmun Orienteers17054:17
16Carol BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West16056:07
17Phil TaylorLOST17058:47
18Rosalie McCauleyWullundigong Orienteers of the West1601:01:07
19Lewis x3LOST1601:01:22
20Debra LethbridgeWullundigong Orienteers of the West1601:05:35
21Gordonnat No club membership1601:09:55
22Jonathon ThompsonNo club1601:14:04
23Tracy BurnsNo club1601:16:18
Rob BeattieBibbulmun Orienteers150mispunched
Robert GraiegLOST140mispunched
Mike HoweLOST110mispunched
Jennifer MajorKulgun 225 Orienteers140mispunched
John MajorKulgun 225 Orienteers110mispunched
Lois WestBibbulmun Orienteers120mispunched

Short

2 000 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Mason EvesBibbulmun Orienteers8016:12
2Noel SchoknechtLOST8017:34
3Ian FletcherLOST8020:12
4Rohan BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers8021:11
5Ken BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West8021:52
6Andrea EvesBibbulmun Orienteers8023:15
7Amy DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers8024:02
8Ruben ClaessensKulgun 225 Orienteers8026:14
9Firns No club membership8027:05
10+ 2 MerrittLOST8028:16
11Patrick DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers8028:29
12Rosemary KullmannLOST8029:31
13David PassKulgun 225 Orienteers8033:07
14Nicole SibbaldBibbulmun Orienteers8034:08
15Wendy HobleyKulgun 225 Orienteers8034:13
16Toni FrankBibbulmun Orienteers8034:25
17Moreen CoxLOST8046:07
18Anne AustinWullundigong Orienteers of the West801:03:15
19Melinda RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the West801:03:17
Gary AitkenLOST70mispunched
+2 BurnsNo club membershipmispunched
Ian ClaytonBibbulmun Orienteers130mispunched
Janet FletcherLOST70mispunched
Ian DaltonKulgun 225 Orienteers40did not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.