Orienteering Australia

Official results for Trigg (Metro Series 4)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Trigg (Metro Series 4)
Organiser: Orienteering WA
Date: Saturday 23 November 2019

Classes: Show all | Long | Medium | Short

Long

15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Sten ClaessensKulgun 225 Orienteers20037:03
2Simon WindsorBibbulmun Orienteers20037:58
3Hadrien DevillepoixBibbulmun Orienteers20038:37
4Andries SwartKulgun 225 Orienteers20039:42
5Joel McMullenNo club membership20044:13
6Ceri PassKulgun 225 Orienteers20044:20
7Graeme HarrisWullundigong Orienteers of the West20047:06
8Sophie GilesLOST20047:48
9Veronika VavrovaKulgun 225 Orienteers20048:23
10Jason SimpsonLOST20051:25
11Rob BeattieBibbulmun Orienteers20053:14
12Brian AustinWullundigong Orienteers of the West20055:25
13Edward PlummerLOST2001:01:42
14Phil DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers2001:08:23
Nick LethbridgeWullundigong Orienteers of the Westdid not finish

Medium

41 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Ricky ThackrayBibbulmun Orienteers13022:17
2Nick DaleLOST13026:53
3Liam DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers13028:04
4Ron MarcusWullundigong Orienteers of the West13028:13
5Zali DaleLOST13029:02
6Zachariah ColemanKulgun 225 Orienteers13029:31
7Robert GraiegLOST13030:12
8Tom BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West13030:42
9Ken PostWullundigong Orienteers of the West13031:56 Download route in GPX format
10Chip LundstromWullundigong Orienteers of the West13032:06
11Rob WestBibbulmun Orienteers13033:40
12Cedric GrosNo club membership14034:14
13Digby MercerWullundigong Orienteers of the West13034:22
14Sarah RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the West13034:29
15Tony SimpkinsLOST13036:48 Download route in GPX format
16Joseph ColemanKulgun 225 Orienteers13037:57
17Eleanor SansomBibbulmun Orienteers13040:23
18Mike HoweLOST13040:46
19Robert BoekelaarWullundigong Orienteers of the West13040:53
20Carol BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West13041:08
21Chelsey MoysesNo club membership13041:52
22Shaun RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the West13042:28
23Rosalie McCauleyWullundigong Orienteers of the West13045:14
24Christine HowittWullundigong Orienteers of the West13045:16
25Helen BaileyLOST13048:29
26Mary ConroyLOST13048:34
27Lois WestBibbulmun Orienteers13048:50
28Kate BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers13049:06
29Debra LethbridgeWullundigong Orienteers of the West13049:14
30Michelle MartinWullundigong Orienteers of the West13051:40
31Jennifer MajorKulgun 225 Orienteers13053:30
32Hunter Giles-ShanleyNo club13054:37
33Jack DowlingBibbulmun Orienteers13054:45
34John MajorKulgun 225 Orienteers13055:28
35Jonathon ThompsonNo club13056:49
36Tracy BurnsNo club membership1301:01:25
37Harrison O'Dea-CredaroNo club1301:02:15
38+3 HannaireNo club membership1301:04:57
39+3 Sherwen-slaterNo club membership1301:05:00
40Kate WoolhouseNo club membership1801:14:16
Jennifer BinnsLOST120mispunched

Short

29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Ken BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West7018:40 Download route in GPX format
2Duncan SullivanLOST7019:51
3Matthew ColemanKulgun 225 Orienteers7021:59
4Amy DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers7023:24
5Rohan BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers7023:26
6Jenny MardonNo club membership7024:21
7Vanessa SmithKulgun 225 Orienteers7024:56
8Penny DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers7025:15
9Er Tian SimNo club membership7025:28
10Ian GawthropeNo club membership7026:16
11Peter HamiltonWullundigong Orienteers of the West7027:02
12Janet FletcherLOST7028:11
13David PassKulgun 225 Orienteers7028:54
14Helen PostWullundigong Orienteers of the West7029:19
15Ruben ClaessensKulgun 225 Orienteers7030:03
16Archie BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West7030:30
17Pam +4 EldridgeNo club membership7032:12
18Gary AitkenLOST7032:14
19summer +1 mainNo club membership7032:17
20Toni FrankBibbulmun Orienteers7033:27
21Sue DowlingBibbulmun Orienteers7035:23
22tacey McMullenNo club membership7040:37
23Carol van MalsenNo club membership7043:29
24Moreen CoxLOST7045:07
25Pax LeachNo club membership9045:42
26Melinda RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the West7050:10
27Anne AustinWullundigong Orienteers of the West7050:14
28Ian ClaytonBibbulmun Orienteers1201:05:22
1 BurnsNo club membership50mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.