Orienteering Australia

Official results for Leeming (Metro Series 5)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Leeming (Metro Series 5)
Organiser: Orienteering WA
Date: Saturday 30 November 2019

Long

16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Ricky ThackrayBibbulmun Orienteers23031:28
2Sten ClaessensKulgun 225 Orienteers23032:00
3Craig DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers23032:20
4Hadrien DevillepoixBibbulmun Orienteers23033:44 Download route in GPX format
5Rachel WestBibbulmun Orienteers23040:28
6Ceri PassKulgun 225 Orienteers23041:06
7Paul DowlingBibbulmun Orienteers23043:25
8Sophie GilesNo club membership23044:23
9Rob BeattieBibbulmun Orienteers24045:36
10Edward PlummerLOST23052:44
11Graeme HarrisWullundigong Orienteers of the West23053:00
12Brian AustinWullundigong Orienteers of the West25056:57
13Shaun RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the West23057:22
14Michael MaddenLOST24058:09
15Phil DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers2301:14:18
Jason SimpsonLOST220mispunched

Medium

41 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Nick DaleLOST16026:07
2Paul JarrettKulgun 225 Orienteers16029:07
3Liam DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers16030:12
4Cedric GrosLOST17030:15
5Tony SimpkinsLOST16030:57 Download route in GPX format
6Zali DaleLOST16031:07
7Lucy JarrettKulgun 225 Orienteers16031:45
8Phil TaylorLOST16032:44
9Patrick DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers16034:39
10Caitlin MaddenLOST16036:11
11Isaac MaddenLOST16037:01
12Lachlan BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers16037:47
13Adam BinksBibbulmun Orienteers16038:24
14Carol BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West16038:28 Download route in GPX format
15Rob WestBibbulmun Orienteers16039:26
16Robert BoekelaarWullundigong Orienteers of the West17039:51
17Eleanor SansomBibbulmun Orienteers16040:13
18Sarah RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the West16040:59
19Mike HoweLOST16042:22
20Helen BaileyLOST16045:30
21Sandra TarrLOST16045:46
22Lois WestBibbulmun Orienteers16048:15
23Russell CandyKulgun 225 Orienteers16050:13
24John MajorKulgun 225 Orienteers16052:36
25Mary ConroyLOST16053:13
26Lukas+1 ZanderNo club membership16053:26
27Michelle MartinWullundigong Orienteers of the West16054:46
28Tobias WidlundBibbulmun Orienteers16057:41
29Jack DowlingBibbulmun Orienteers16058:41 Download route in GPX format
30Jennifer MajorKulgun 225 Orienteers1601:03:57
31Tracy BurnsNo club membership1601:05:44
32Debra LethbridgeWullundigong Orienteers of the West1701:09:11
33Nick LethbridgeWullundigong Orienteers of the West1901:12:11
34Ian ClaytonBibbulmun Orienteers1701:13:22
Moreen CoxLOST150mispunched
Ron MarcusWullundigong Orienteers of the West150mispunched
Rosalie McCauleyWullundigong Orienteers of the West150mispunched
Toivo PedasteLOST150mispunched
Cal PullinNo club membership150mispunched
Jonathon ThompsonNo club80mispunched
unna +1 zanderNo club membership110mispunched

Short

21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Hunter Giles-ShanleyNo club8014:51
2Amy DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers8014:55
3Ken BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West8016:30 Download route in GPX format
4Rohan BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers8021:22
5Ruben ClaessensKulgun 225 Orienteers8024:32
6Michael DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers8025:02 Download route in GPX format
7Penny DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers9025:21
8David PassKulgun 225 Orienteers8025:29
9Dylan MoysesNo club membership8026:10
10Jan CandyKulgun 225 Orienteers8027:04
11Chelsey + 1 MoysesNo club membership8029:13
12Rosemary KullmannLOST9030:07
13Toni FrankBibbulmun Orienteers8031:03
14Janet FletcherLOST8032:06
15Daisy McCauleyWullundigong Orienteers of the West10033:12
16Andrew MartinWullundigong Orienteers of the West8033:20
17Ian GawthropeNo club membership8033:35
18Wendy HobleyKulgun 225 Orienteers8035:58
19Melinda RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the West8046:39
20Anne AustinWullundigong Orienteers of the West8046:40
21Paul BurnsBibbulmun Orienteers8047:55

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.