Orienteering Australia

Official results for Leeming (Metro Series 5)

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Leeming (Metro Series 5)
Organiser: Orienteering WA
Date: Saturday 30 November 2019

Bibbulmun Orienteers

21 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTimeR
1Ricky ThackrayLong (16)23031:28
2Amy DuftyShort (21)8014:55
3Craig DuftyLong (16)23032:20
3Liam DuftyMedium (41)16030:12
4Hadrien DevillepoixLong (16)23033:44Download route in GPX format
5Rachel WestLong (16)23040:28
6Michael DuftyShort (21)8025:02Download route in GPX format
7Paul DowlingLong (16)23043:25
7Penny DuftyShort (21)9025:21
9Rob BeattieLong (16)24045:36
9Patrick DuftyMedium (41)16034:39
13Adam BinksMedium (41)16038:24
13Toni FrankShort (21)8031:03
15Phil DuftyLong (16)2301:14:18
15Rob WestMedium (41)16039:26
17Eleanor SansomMedium (41)16040:13
21Paul BurnsShort (21)8047:55
22Lois WestMedium (41)16048:15
28Tobias WidlundMedium (41)16057:41
29Jack DowlingMedium (41)16058:41Download route in GPX format
34Ian ClaytonMedium (41)1701:13:22

Kulgun 225 Orienteers

13 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTimeR
2Sten ClaessensLong (16)23032:00
2Paul JarrettMedium (41)16029:07
4Rohan BraidShort (21)8021:22
5Ruben ClaessensShort (21)8024:32
6Ceri PassLong (16)23041:06
7Lucy JarrettMedium (41)16031:45
8David PassShort (21)8025:29
10Jan CandyShort (21)8027:04
12Lachlan BraidMedium (41)16037:47
18Wendy HobleyShort (21)8035:58
23Russell CandyMedium (41)16050:13
24John MajorMedium (41)16052:36
30Jennifer MajorMedium (41)1601:03:57

LOST

18 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTimeR
1Nick DaleMedium (41)16026:07
4Cedric GrosMedium (41)17030:15
5Tony SimpkinsMedium (41)16030:57Download route in GPX format
6Zali DaleMedium (41)16031:07
8Phil TaylorMedium (41)16032:44
10Edward PlummerLong (16)23052:44
10Caitlin MaddenMedium (41)16036:11
11Isaac MaddenMedium (41)16037:01
12Rosemary KullmannShort (21)9030:07
14Michael MaddenLong (16)24058:09
14Janet FletcherShort (21)8032:06
19Mike HoweMedium (41)16042:22
20Helen BaileyMedium (41)16045:30
21Sandra TarrMedium (41)16045:46
25Mary ConroyMedium (41)16053:13
Jason SimpsonLong (16)220mispunched
Moreen CoxMedium (41)150mispunched
Toivo PedasteMedium (41)150mispunched

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTimeR
Jonathon ThompsonMedium (41)80mispunched

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTimeR
1Hunter Giles-ShanleyShort (21)8014:51

No club membership

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTimeR
8Sophie GilesLong (16)23044:23
9Dylan MoysesShort (21)8026:10
11Chelsey + 1 MoysesShort (21)8029:13
17Ian GawthropeShort (21)8033:35
26Lukas+1 ZanderMedium (41)16053:26
31Tracy BurnsMedium (41)1601:05:44
Cal PullinMedium (41)150mispunched
unna +1 zanderMedium (41)110mispunched

Wullundigong Orienteers of the West

16 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTimeR
3Ken BrownlieShort (21)8016:30Download route in GPX format
11Graeme HarrisLong (16)23053:00
12Brian AustinLong (16)25056:57
13Shaun RichardsLong (16)23057:22
14Carol BrownlieMedium (41)16038:28Download route in GPX format
15Daisy McCauleyShort (21)10033:12
16Robert BoekelaarMedium (41)17039:51
16Andrew MartinShort (21)8033:20
18Sarah RichardsMedium (41)16040:59
19Melinda RichardsShort (21)8046:39
20Anne AustinShort (21)8046:40
27Michelle MartinMedium (41)16054:46
32Debra LethbridgeMedium (41)1701:09:11
33Nick LethbridgeMedium (41)1901:12:11
Ron MarcusMedium (41)150mispunched
Rosalie McCauleyMedium (41)150mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.