Orienteering Australia

Official results for Bassendean (Metro Series 6)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Bassendean (Metro Series 6)
Organiser: Orienteering WA
Date: Saturday 7 December 2019

Classes: Show all | Long | Medium | Short

Long

15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Ricky ThackrayBibbulmun Orienteers18032:50
2Ben WindsorDrongO18034:39
3Hadrien DevillepoixBibbulmun Orienteers18036:54 Download route in GPX format
4Craig DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers18037:15
5Simon WindsorBibbulmun Orienteers18038:51
6Ceri PassKulgun 225 Orienteers18046:04
7Paul DowlingBibbulmun Orienteers18046:18
8Rob BeattieBibbulmun Orienteers18046:43
9Veronika VavrovaKulgun 225 Orienteers18046:46
10Rachel WestBibbulmun Orienteers20049:38
11Sophie GilesWullundigong Orienteers of the West18050:40
12Graeme HarrisWullundigong Orienteers of the West18056:46
13Brian AustinWullundigong Orienteers of the West1901:00:21
14Phil DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers1801:05:40
Sten ClaessensKulgun 225 Orienteers40mispunched

Medium

32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Nick DaleLOST13024:57
2Liam DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers13024:59
3Ron MarcusWullundigong Orienteers of the West13025:51
4Jonathan LesterNo club membership13029:39
5Robert GraiegLOST13032:13
6Paul JarrettKulgun 225 Orienteers13033:45
7Duncan SullivanLOST13035:35
8Phil TaylorLOST13035:44
9Adam BinksBibbulmun Orienteers13036:52
10Monika SwierkNo club membership13036:59
11Dan StrakaNo club membership13037:57
12Sarah RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the West13038:20
13Chip LundstromWullundigong Orienteers of the West13040:31
14Rob WestBibbulmun Orienteers13041:12
15Ian FletcherLOST13044:11
16Rosalie McCauleyWullundigong Orienteers of the West13044:42
17Helen BaileyLOST14045:03
18Shaun RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the West13045:14
19Mason EvesBibbulmun Orienteers13045:15
20Andrea EvesBibbulmun Orienteers13047:28
21Robert BoekelaarWullundigong Orienteers of the West14047:52
22Kate BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers13052:14
23Christine HowittWullundigong Orienteers of the West13053:06
24Russell CandyKulgun 225 Orienteers13054:53
25John MajorKulgun 225 Orienteers13056:41
26Jonathon ThompsonNo club1301:02:09
27Lois WestBibbulmun Orienteers1301:02:15
28Toivo PedasteLOST1401:04:59
29Jennifer MajorKulgun 225 Orienteers1301:06:49
30Tracy BurnsNo club1301:07:04
31Jack DowlingBibbulmun Orienteers1301:07:26
32Moreen CoxLOST1401:17:46

Short

26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Ken BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West6021:56 Download route in GPX format
2Amy DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers6023:10
3Hunter Giles-Shanleynone6024:43
4Kellie NicholsonNo club membership6025:17
5Sharon McFarlaneBibbulmun Orienteers6025:54
6Penny DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers6027:11
7Jan CandyKulgun 225 Orienteers6029:12
8Archie BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West6029:37
9Lenka StrakovaNo club membership6030:33
10Ruben ClaessensKulgun 225 Orienteers6032:19
11Toni FrankBibbulmun Orienteers6033:23
12David PassKulgun 225 Orienteers6033:54
13Fraser BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West6034:36
14Wendy HobleyKulgun 225 Orienteers6037:13
15Carol Van MalsenNo club membership6044:18
16Gary AitkenLOST6046:01
17Sue DowlingBibbulmun Orienteers6048:38
18Juliette JarrettKulgun 225 Orienteers6049:33
19Andrew MartinWullundigong Orienteers of the West6051:33
20Nick LethbridgeWullundigong Orienteers of the West6053:23
21Paul BurnsHawkes Bay6053:35
22Melinda RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the West601:07:20
23Anne AustinWullundigong Orienteers of the West601:07:21
24Ian ClaytonBibbulmun Orienteers901:11:29
25Max SmithsonNo club membership601:13:39
Carol BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West50mispunched Download route in GPX format

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.