Orienteering Australia

Official results for Camillo (Metro Series 8)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Camillo (Metro Series 8)
Organiser: Orienteering WA
Date: Saturday 11 January 2020

Long

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Hadrien DevillepoixBibbulmun Orienteers24036:35 Download route in GPX format
2Craig DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers24036:52
3Andre MorkelLOST24044:56
4Paul DowlingBibbulmun Orienteers24047:05
5Graeme HarrisWullundigong Orienteers of the West24051:49
6Rob BeattieBibbulmun Orienteers24052:12
7Vanessa SmithKulgun 225 Orienteers24056:08
8Simon SpagnolLOST2401:03:37
9Brian AustinWullundigong Orienteers of the West2501:03:43
10Phil DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers2501:08:50

Medium

17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Liam DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers18030:59
2Ron MarcusWullundigong Orienteers of the West23034:29
3Johan SköldJarfalla OK20035:54
4Monika SwierkNo club membership18039:37
5Veronika VavrovaKulgun 225 Orienteers18042:05
6Mike HoweLOST18042:22
7Mason EvesBibbulmun Orienteers22044:02
8John MajorKulgun 225 Orienteers18054:57
9Jack DowlingBibbulmun Orienteers18059:16 Download route in GPX format
10Jennifer MajorKulgun 225 Orienteers18059:31
11Lois WestBibbulmun Orienteers1801:02:04
Tracy BurnsLOST170mispunched
Ian FletcherLOST170mispunched
Richard MatthewsLOST170mispunched
Adam NolanWullundigong Orienteers of the West130mispunched
Sarah RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the West170mispunched
Rob WestBibbulmun Orienteers170mispunched

Short

23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Noel SchoknechtLOST12019:10
2Robert GraiegLOST12019:39
3Ken BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West13025:36 Download route in GPX format
4Robert BoekelaarWullundigong Orienteers of the West12026:16
5Amy DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers14027:29
6Andrea EvesBibbulmun Orienteers12030:38
7Archie BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West12031:51
8Carol BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West12031:52 Download route in GPX format
9Janet FletcherLOST16033:49
10Penny DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers12035:08
11Toni FrankBibbulmun Orienteers12039:56
12Debra LethbridgeWullundigong Orienteers of the West13043:28
13Sue DowlingBibbulmun Orienteers12045:14
14Ben RowdonNo club membership24051:47
15Jane + 1 MaddernNo club membership14052:47
16Nick LethbridgeWullundigong Orienteers of the West12052:52
17Moreen CoxLOST1201:06:14
18elen CarterNo club membership1201:06:17
19Paul BurnsLOST1201:09:01
20Ian ClaytonBibbulmun Orienteers1601:14:03
21Melinda RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the West1701:15:44
Anne AustinWullundigong Orienteers of the West110mispunched
Rosemary KullmannLOST110mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.