Orienteering Australia

Official results for Rockingham (Metro Series 9)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Rockingham (Metro Series 9)
Organiser: Orienteering WA
Date: Saturday 18 January 2020

Classes: Show all | Long | Medium | Short

Long

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Craig DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers21041:10
2Sophie GilesLOST22056:57
3Andre MorkelLOST2101:01:21
4Graeme HarrisWullundigong Orienteers of the West2101:02:59
5Simon SpagnolLOST2101:03:22
6Brian AustinWullundigong Orienteers of the West2101:12:03

Medium

20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Nick DaleLOST23035:17
2Andries SwartKulgun 225 Orienteers15038:32
3Zali DaleLOST15039:33
4Ron MarcusWullundigong Orienteers of the West15041:09
5edric grosNo club membership15041:31
6Robert GraiegLOST15045:19
7Monika SwierkNo club membership15045:47
8Rob WestBibbulmun Orienteers15045:55
9Luan SwartKulgun 225 Orienteers15046:49
10Adam BinksBibbulmun Orienteers15050:03
11Carol BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West15050:21
12Mike HoweLOST15054:39
13Sarah RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the West15055:11
14Shaun RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the West1501:06:12
15Lois WestBibbulmun Orienteers1501:10:47
16John MajorKulgun 225 Orienteers1501:11:04
17Jennifer MajorKulgun 225 Orienteers1501:13:47
18Jack DowlingBibbulmun Orienteers1501:16:10 Download route in GPX format
19Tracy BurnsLOST1501:19:14
20Moreen CoxLOST1501:19:16

Short

23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Liam DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers7013:34
2Noel SchoknechtLOST7015:01
3Robert BoekelaarWullundigong Orienteers of the West16016:32
4Tony SimpkinsLOST7017:23
5Janet FletcherLOST7018:37
6Amy DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers7018:48
7Penny DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers7019:12
8Ken BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West7019:31 Download route in GPX format
9Rosemary KullmannLOST7019:34
10alison easter+2No club membership8023:58
11David PassKulgun 225 Orienteers7025:41
12Michelle MartinWullundigong Orienteers of the West20028:31
13Andrew MartinWullundigong Orienteers of the West7029:10
14Ian DaltonKulgun 225 Orienteers7031:55
15Phil DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers7032:36
16Sue DowlingBibbulmun Orienteers7035:06
17Anne AustinWullundigong Orienteers of the West7039:07
18Melinda RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the West7039:11
19Pamela smith+1No club membership7045:28
20Paul BurnsLOST20051:02
21Hunter Giles-ShanleyLOST1301:07:55
22stephanie gray +1No club membership801:20:18
23Ian ClaytonBibbulmun Orienteers1401:26:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.