Orienteering Australia

Official results for Star Swamp (Metro Series 10)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Star Swamp (Metro Series 10)
Organiser: Orienteering WA
Date: Saturday 1 February 2020

Classes: Show all | Long | Medium | Short

Long

14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Hadrien DevillepoixBibbulmun Orienteers23035:41
2Craig DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers23036:05
3Veronika VavrovaKulgun 225 Orienteers23043:17
4Ceri PassKulgun 225 Orienteers23046:57
5Sophie GilesLOST23048:20
6Graeme HarrisWullundigong Orienteers of the West23048:25
7Jason SimpsonLOST23050:21
8Edward PlummerLOST23050:53
9Brian AustinWullundigong Orienteers of the West23052:51
10Vanessa SmithKulgun 225 Orienteers23053:25
11Simon SpagnolLOST24058:05
12Phil DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers2401:07:15
13Rob BeattieBibbulmun Orienteers2301:13:51
Rachel WestBibbulmun Orienteers220mispunched

Medium

35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Hamish SturmerNo club membership15022:20
2Liam DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers15022:49
3Cedric GrosNo club membership15027:44
4Michael MaddenLOST15029:09
5Paul JarrettKulgun 225 Orienteers15031:00
6Ron MarcusWullundigong Orienteers of the West16031:06
7Robert GraiegLOST15031:48
8Anette CarlssonBredaryds SOK15032:03
9Adam BinksBibbulmun Orienteers15032:39
10Monika SwierkNo club membership15032:44
11Chip LundstromWullundigong Orienteers of the West15032:54
12Ian FletcherLOST15033:07
13Mike SibbaldBibbulmun Orienteers15034:20
14Digby MercerWullundigong Orienteers of the West15034:25
15Rob WestBibbulmun Orienteers15035:17
16Alastair PhillipsNo club membership16035:19
17Tony SimpkinsLOST15037:38
18Caitlin MaddenLOST16038:30
19Mike HoweLOST15038:39
20Christine HowittWullundigong Orienteers of the West15039:55
21Sarah RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the West15041:26
22Lois WestBibbulmun Orienteers15043:44
23Helen BaileyLOST15044:08
24Archie BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West15047:41
25John MajorKulgun 225 Orienteers15047:45
26Nick LethbridgeWullundigong Orienteers of the West15050:26
27Debra LethbridgeWullundigong Orienteers of the West15050:29
28Kate BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers15051:10
29Jennifer MajorKulgun 225 Orienteers15054:13
30Tracy BurnsLOST15059:59
31Kate WoolhouseNo club membership1701:00:02
32Moreen CoxLOST1501:02:48
33Monty SmithNo club membership1501:05:33
34Ian ClaytonNo club membership1501:08:16
Isaac MaddenLOST140mispunched

Short

22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Hunter Giles-ShanleyNo club membership7015:10
2Rohan BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers7017:49
3Rosalie McCauleyWullundigong Orienteers of the West7018:03
4Robert BoekelaarWullundigong Orienteers of the West7018:10
5Ruben ClaessensKulgun 225 Orienteers7019:28
6Craig PearceNo club membership8021:22
7Penny DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers7021:43
8Janet FletcherLOST7022:34
9Sandra TarrLOST8023:17
10Christine Edwards +2No club membership7028:48
11Nicole SibbaldBibbulmun Orienteers7030:45
12David PassKulgun 225 Orienteers9036:24
13Jennifer BinnsLOST7036:55
14Fraser BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West7038:43
15Gary AitkenLOST7046:21
16Melinda RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the West7047:07
17Anne AustinWullundigong Orienteers of the West10047:08
18Emma PlummerLOST7047:42
19Toivo PedasteLOST15049:44
20Paul BurnsLOST7055:19
Peter HamiltonWullundigong Orienteers of the Westmispunched
Wendy HobleyKulgun 225 Orienteers70did not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.