Orienteering Australia

Official results for Star Swamp (Metro Series 10)

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Star Swamp (Metro Series 10)
Organiser: Orienteering WA
Date: Saturday 1 February 2020

Bibbulmun Orienteers

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Hadrien DevillepoixLong (14)23035:41
2Craig DuftyLong (14)23036:05
2Liam DuftyMedium (35)15022:49
7Penny DuftyShort (21)7021:43
9Adam BinksMedium (35)15032:39
11Nicole SibbaldShort (21)7030:45
12Phil DuftyLong (14)2401:07:15
13Rob BeattieLong (14)2301:13:51
13Mike SibbaldMedium (35)15034:20
15Rob WestMedium (35)15035:17
22Lois WestMedium (35)15043:44
Rachel WestLong (14)220mispunched

Bredaryds SOK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
8Anette CarlssonMedium (35)15032:03

Kulgun 225 Orienteers

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
2Rohan BraidShort (21)7017:49
3Veronika VavrovaLong (14)23043:17
4Ceri PassLong (14)23046:57
5Paul JarrettMedium (35)15031:00
5Ruben ClaessensShort (21)7019:28
10Vanessa SmithLong (14)23053:25
12David PassShort (21)9036:24
25John MajorMedium (35)15047:45
28Kate BraidMedium (35)15051:10
29Jennifer MajorMedium (35)15054:13
Wendy HobleyShort (21)70did not finish

LOST

21 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
4Michael MaddenMedium (35)15029:09
5Sophie GilesLong (14)23048:20
7Jason SimpsonLong (14)23050:21
7Robert GraiegMedium (35)15031:48
8Edward PlummerLong (14)23050:53
8Janet FletcherShort (21)7022:34
9Sandra TarrShort (21)8023:17
11Simon SpagnolLong (14)24058:05
12Ian FletcherMedium (35)15033:07
13Jennifer BinnsShort (21)7036:55
15Gary AitkenShort (21)7046:21
17Tony SimpkinsMedium (35)15037:38
18Caitlin MaddenMedium (35)16038:30
18Emma PlummerShort (21)7047:42
19Mike HoweMedium (35)15038:39
19Toivo PedasteShort (21)15049:44
20Paul BurnsShort (21)7055:19
23Helen BaileyMedium (35)15044:08
30Tracy BurnsMedium (35)15059:59
32Moreen CoxMedium (35)1501:02:48
Isaac MaddenMedium (35)140mispunched

No club membership

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Hamish SturmerMedium (35)15022:20
1Hunter Giles-ShanleyShort (21)7015:10
3Cedric GrosMedium (35)15027:44
6Craig PearceShort (21)8021:22
10Monika SwierkMedium (35)15032:44
10Christine Edwards +2Short (21)7028:48
16Alastair PhillipsMedium (35)16035:19
31Kate WoolhouseMedium (35)1701:00:02
33Monty SmithMedium (35)1501:05:33
34Ian ClaytonMedium (35)1501:08:16

Wullundigong Orienteers of the West

16 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
3Rosalie McCauleyShort (21)7018:03
4Robert BoekelaarShort (21)7018:10
6Graeme HarrisLong (14)23048:25
6Ron MarcusMedium (35)16031:06
9Brian AustinLong (14)23052:51
11Chip LundstromMedium (35)15032:54
14Digby MercerMedium (35)15034:25
14Fraser BrownlieShort (21)7038:43
16Melinda RichardsShort (21)7047:07
17Anne AustinShort (21)10047:08
20Christine HowittMedium (35)15039:55
21Sarah RichardsMedium (35)15041:26
24Archie BrownlieMedium (35)15047:41
26Nick LethbridgeMedium (35)15050:26
27Debra LethbridgeMedium (35)15050:29
Peter HamiltonShort (21)mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.