Orienteering Australia

Official results for Swanbourne (Metro Series 11)

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Swanbourne (Metro Series 11)
Organiser: Orienteering WA
Date: Saturday 8 February 2020

Classes: Show all | Long | Medium | Short

Medium

36 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Hamish SturmerNo club membership14028:08
2Liam DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers14029:05
3Ron MarcusWullundigong Orienteers of the West14029:30
4Cedric GrosNo club membership14032:58
5Robert GraiegLOST15033:28
6Anette CarlssonNo club membership14034:12
7Tony SimpkinsLOST14034:52
8Tom BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West15035:35
9Rob WestBibbulmun Orienteers14036:17
10Monika SwierkNo club membership14037:01
11Chip LundstromWullundigong Orienteers of the West14037:20
12Sarah RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the West14041:09
13Ian FletcherLOST14041:10
14Rosalie McCauleyWullundigong Orienteers of the West15043:08
15Mike SibbaldBibbulmun Orienteers14043:24
16Zali DaleLOST14043:53
17Digby MercerWullundigong Orienteers of the West14043:57
18Daisy McCauleyWullundigong Orienteers of the West14044:25
19Mike HoweLOST14044:46
20Bryce CrageNo club membership14046:29
21Paul DowlingBibbulmun Orienteers14046:30
22Kate BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers15046:46
23Helen BaileyLOST14047:34
24Christine HowittWullundigong Orienteers of the West14048:43
25Celine GrosNo club membership14053:06
26Russell CandyKulgun 225 Orienteers14055:27
27John MajorKulgun 225 Orienteers14057:23
28Andrea EvesBibbulmun Orienteers14057:42
29Jennifer MajorKulgun 225 Orienteers1401:03:07
30Debra LethbridgeWullundigong Orienteers of the West1401:05:19
31Tracy BurnsLOST1601:13:36
32Kristy MeadNo club membership1501:16:43
Paul BurnsLOST80mispunched
Moreen CoxLOST130mispunched
Lois WestBibbulmun Orienteers130mispunched
Nick LethbridgeWullundigong Orienteers of the West170did not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.