Orienteering Australia

Official results for Swanbourne (Metro Series 11)

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Swanbourne (Metro Series 11)
Organiser: Orienteering WA
Date: Saturday 8 February 2020

Bibbulmun Orienteers

14 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Craig DuftyLong (10)21035:14
1Ruby PhillipsShort (19)7016:52
2Hadrien DevillepoixLong (10)21035:53
2Liam DuftyMedium (35)14029:05
7Penny DuftyShort (19)7026:17
9Rob WestMedium (35)14036:17
10Nicole SibbaldShort (19)7032:09
13Amy DuftyShort (19)7039:25
15Mike SibbaldMedium (35)14043:24
21Paul DowlingMedium (35)14046:30
28Andrea EvesMedium (35)14057:42
Phil DuftyLong (10)200mispunched
Lois WestMedium (35)130mispunched
Ian ClaytonShort (19)20did not finish

Kulgun 225 Orienteers

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
2Rohan BraidShort (19)7019:16
3Ceri PassLong (10)21045:52
4Ruben ClaessensShort (19)7020:54
6Veronika VavrovaLong (10)21053:30
8Vanessa SmithLong (10)21059:26
9Jan CandyShort (19)7029:51
22Kate BraidMedium (35)15046:46
26Russell CandyMedium (35)14055:27
27John MajorMedium (35)14057:23
29Jennifer MajorMedium (35)1401:03:07

LOST

16 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
5Robert GraiegMedium (35)15033:28
6Janet FletcherShort (19)7026:03
7Edward PlummerLong (10)21058:52
7Tony SimpkinsMedium (35)14034:52
12Gary AitkenShort (19)7035:26
13Ian FletcherMedium (35)14041:10
14Emma PlummerShort (19)7048:05
15Jennifer BinnsShort (19)8048:32
16Zali DaleMedium (35)14043:53
16Karen StaudteShort (19)8054:42
19Mike HoweMedium (35)14044:46
23Helen BaileyMedium (35)14047:34
31Tracy BurnsMedium (35)1601:13:36
Jason SimpsonLong (10)200mispunched
Paul BurnsMedium (35)80mispunched
Moreen CoxMedium (35)130mispunched

No club membership

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Hamish SturmerMedium (35)14028:08
3Hunter Giles-ShanleyShort (19)7020:32
4Cedric GrosMedium (35)14032:58
5Sophie GilesLong (10)21051:55
5Craig PearceShort (19)7021:11
6Anette CarlssonMedium (35)14034:12
10Monika SwierkMedium (35)14037:01
19Gabrielle Crowe + 4Short (19)1001:14:18
20Bryce CrageMedium (35)14046:29
25Celine GrosMedium (35)14053:06
32Kristy MeadMedium (35)1501:16:43

Wullundigong Orienteers of the West

15 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
3Ron MarcusMedium (35)14029:30
4Graeme HarrisLong (10)21050:01
8Tom BrownlieMedium (35)15035:35
8Michelle MartinShort (19)7027:44
11Chip LundstromMedium (35)14037:20
11Andrew MartinShort (19)7035:04
12Sarah RichardsMedium (35)14041:09
14Rosalie McCauleyMedium (35)15043:08
17Digby MercerMedium (35)14043:57
17Anne AustinShort (19)7054:52
18Daisy McCauleyMedium (35)14044:25
18Melinda RichardsShort (19)7054:56
24Christine HowittMedium (35)14048:43
30Debra LethbridgeMedium (35)1401:05:19
Nick LethbridgeMedium (35)170did not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.