Orienteering Australia

Official results for Kent St Weir (Metro Series 12)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Kent St Weir (Metro Series 12)
Organiser: Orienteering WA
Date: Saturday 15 February 2020

Classes: Show all | Long | Medium | Short

Long

12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Craig DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers19030:53
2Nick DaleLOST19034:59
3Rachel WestBibbulmun Orienteers19035:54
4Ceri PassKulgun 225 Orienteers19036:56
5Veronika VavrovaKulgun 225 Orienteers19037:14
6Graeme HarrisWullundigong Orienteers of the West19039:37
7Sophie GilesLOST19039:55
8Edward PlummerLOST19041:11
9Jason SimpsonLOST19048:12
10Vanessa SmithKulgun 225 Orienteers19050:27
11Jennifer PorterLOST19055:25
12Phil DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers2101:05:33

Medium

34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Liam DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers15026:18
2Riley McFarlaneBibbulmun Orienteers15027:38
3Tom BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West16030:35
4Paul JarrettKulgun 225 Orienteers15031:40 Download route in GPX format
5Paul DowlingBibbulmun Orienteers15031:55
6Chip LundstromWullundigong Orienteers of the West15033:07
7Phil TaylorLOST15033:11
8Sarah RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the West15033:48
9Joseph ColemanKulgun 225 Orienteers15036:42
10Rob WestBibbulmun Orienteers15037:51
11Monika SwierkNo club membership15038:38
12Brian AustinWullundigong Orienteers of the West15039:06
13Daisy McCauleyWullundigong Orienteers of the West15040:01
14Rosalie McCauleyWullundigong Orienteers of the West15040:02
15Richard MatthewsLOST15040:36
16Cedric Grosnone15040:52
17Ron MarcusWullundigong Orienteers of the West21043:34
18Cal PullinNo club15044:34
19Kate BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers15045:01
20Ruby PhillipsBibbulmun Orienteers15047:08
21Mike SibbaldBibbulmun Orienteers15048:01
22Archie BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West15050:25
23Carol BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West15050:26
24Celine Grosnone15055:01
25John MajorKulgun 225 Orienteers15057:14
26Jennifer MajorKulgun 225 Orienteers15058:48
27Lois WestBibbulmun Orienteers1501:00:25
28Jack DowlingBibbulmun Orienteers1501:03:54
29Kristy Meadnone1601:03:56
30Moreen CoxLOST1501:06:51
31Ian ClaytonBibbulmun Orienteers1501:11:16
32Tracy BurnsLOST1501:16:00
Alexander EdwardsNo club membership100mispunched
Robert GraiegLOST130mispunched

Short

25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Noel SchoknechtLOST6014:34
2Robert BoekelaarWullundigong Orienteers of the West6015:13
3Ken BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West6015:38 Download route in GPX format
4Hunter Giles-ShanleyNo club6017:09
5Penny DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers6020:38
6Craig PearceNo club7021:46
7Krystof CupakNo club membership6022:03
8Ruben ClaessensKulgun 225 Orienteers6022:26
9Amy DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers6023:43
10Michael DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers6024:28
11Patrick DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers6024:32
12Nicole SibbaldBibbulmun Orienteers6026:20
13Eve JayatilakaNo club membership6026:30
14Sue DowlingBibbulmun Orienteers6027:11
15Matthew ColemanKulgun 225 Orienteers6028:44
16Emma PlummerLOST7031:00
17Simon HugginsNo club6031:19
18Gary AitkenLOST6031:44
19Andrew MartinWullundigong Orienteers of the West7033:47
20Wendy DrokNo club membership6034:40
21Debra LethbridgeWullundigong Orienteers of the West6034:49
22Sarah HayesNo club6037:27
23Melinda RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the West6038:29
24Anne AustinWullundigong Orienteers of the West6038:31
25Paul BurnsLOST7052:47

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.