Orienteering Australia

Official results for City Beach North (Metro Series 13)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: City Beach North (Metro Series 13)
Organiser: Orienteering WA
Date: Saturday 22 February 2020

Classes: Show all | Long | Medium | Short

Long

12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Craig DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers20044:49
2Hadrien DevillepoixBibbulmun Orienteers20044:58
3Veronika VavrovaKulgun 225 Orienteers20052:44
4Rachel WestBibbulmun Orienteers20053:09
5Ceri PassKulgun 225 Orienteers20055:17
6Luan SwartKulgun 225 Orienteers2001:00:30
7Jason SimpsonLOST2001:04:58
8Graeme HarrisWullundigong Orienteers of the West2001:06:04
9Jennifer PorterLOST2001:12:32
10Edward PlummerLOST2001:16:43
11Rob BeattieBibbulmun Orienteers2001:21:25
12Phil DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers2001:26:39

Medium

40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Ron MarcusWullundigong Orienteers of the West12031:14
2Liam DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers12032:11
3Andre MorkelLOST12032:20
4Adam Nolanwow12032:27
5Andries SwartKulgun 225 Orienteers12033:43
6Paul JarrettKulgun 225 Orienteers12033:53
7Cedric Grosnone12034:19
8Patrick DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers13035:56
9Robert GraiegLOST12036:53
10Ruby PhillipsBibbulmun Orienteers12038:11
11Monika SwierkNo club membership12038:15
12Sophie GilesLOST12038:22
13Rob WestBibbulmun Orienteers12039:57
14Rosalie McCauleyWullundigong Orienteers of the West12040:35
15Kate BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers12040:49
16Adam BinksBibbulmun Orienteers12041:16
17Tony SimpkinsLOST12041:29
18Chip LundstromWullundigong Orienteers of the West12041:37
19Zali DaleLOST12041:58
20Carol BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West12044:50 Download route in GPX format
21Ian DaltonKulgun 225 Orienteers12046:06
22Robert BoekelaarWullundigong Orienteers of the West12046:34
23Noel SchoknechtLOST12046:41
24Brian AustinWullundigong Orienteers of the West12046:54
25Kristy Meadwow12048:21
26Helen BaileyLOST12053:07
27Keith GoodeBig Foot Orienteers12055:09
28Cal PullinNo club12056:05
29Nick LethbridgeWullundigong Orienteers of the West12056:09
30Digby MercerWullundigong Orienteers of the West12058:09
31Celine Grosnone1201:02:00
32John MajorKulgun 225 Orienteers1201:03:49
33Toivo PedasteLOST1201:04:16
34Debra LethbridgeWullundigong Orienteers of the West1201:06:08
35Jennifer MajorKulgun 225 Orienteers1201:06:10
36Moreen CoxLOST1201:09:21
37Ian ClaytonBibbulmun Orienteers1201:09:45
38Donna AbbeyNo club1201:10:30
39Tracy BurnsLOST1201:17:57
Mike HoweLOST100mispunched

Short

28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Hunter Giles-ShanleyNo club6020:55
2Duncan SullivanLOST6022:37
3Ken BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West6022:44 Download route in GPX format
4Matthew BarkerNo club membership6023:18
5Ruben ClaessensKulgun 225 Orienteers6026:07
6Amy DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers6026:36
7Rohan BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers6027:06
8Grant + 3 TaylorNo club membership6027:27
9Rohan ReddingLOST6028:40
10Jordan BritzNo club membership6028:47
11Eve Valle-JayatilakaNo club6031:12
12Penny DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers6034:53
13Toni FrankBibbulmun Orienteers6036:26
14Rosemary KullmannLOST6037:42
15Jenny KomyshanWullundigong Orienteers of the West6038:46
16Emma PlummerLOST6039:05
17Riaan MoolmanNo club membership6040:33
18Cameron + 2 SmithNo club membership6040:46
19Michael DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers6041:43
20Dale +2 MillerNo club membership6044:30
21Jennifer BinnsLOST6046:11
22Peter GillonLOST6047:09
23Gary AitkenLOST6048:58
24Sue DowlingBibbulmun Orienteers6049:17
25Juliette JarrettKulgun 225 Orienteers6056:00
26Paul BurnsLOST6057:48
27Melinda RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the West601:03:11
28Anne AustinWullundigong Orienteers of the West601:03:13

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.