Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Street Series: Cook

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Street Series: Cook
Organiser: Orienteering ACT
Date: Monday 2 December 2019

A: Men

13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Tate NeedhamRR-A36:10
2Adam RumboldNo club membership36:29
3Tenzing JohnsonBS-A37:20
4Caleb HodgsonNo club membership37:20
5Ben RattrayRR-A37:52
6Jonathan RicksRR-A39:20
7Chris WeeninkNo club membership39:29
8David AlderNo club membership40:10
9Jonathan GlanvilleBS-A40:21
10Matthew PurcellGS-A41:28
11Greg TerrillBS-A42:44
12Jonathan MillerBS-A53:25
13Peter AntcliffBS-A59:59

A: Women

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Belinda RobinsonNo club membership49:40

A: Teams

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Daniel GreenNo club membership45:26
1Amelia WaltonNo club membership45:26

B: Men

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Chris AndersenBS-A37:35
2Roger PilkingtonNo club membership42:05
3Ewen ThompsonNo club membership44:05
4Garry FryRR-A57:56

B: Women

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Ellen JohnsonBS-A34:10
2Silke SpeierBS-A43:19
3Carol HardingBS-A43:50
4Zoe TerrillBS-A49:58
5Mary BullockBS-A53:10
6Rosemarie EdwardsWE-A59:59
7Jane BarnettBS-A1:00:05

B: Teams

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Elye DentRR-A48:50
1Rory TullyRR-A48:50

C: Men

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Brett GrahamNo club membership29:10
2Josh MansellBS-A29:45
3Alex RicksRR-A36:07
4David HoggPO-A40:26
5John SuominenWE-A52:40
6Steven MarchNo club membership53:09
7Eric WainwrightRR-A1:03:48
8Seb GrahamNo club membership1:11:00

C: Women

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Elizabeth DunbarPO-A50:50
2Elise RobertsNo club membership52:30
3Parissa PoulisNo club membership1:00:35
4Louise RoseRR-A1:02:05

C: Teams

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Hayden DentRR-A28:12
1Martin DentRR-A28:12
2Lily AltamoreNo club membership35:40
2Tim AltamoreNo club membership35:40
3Fergus SmythNo club membership56:20
3Jasmine SmythNo club membership56:20
3Richard SmythNo club membership56:20
4Dylan HarveyNo club membership57:30
4Martin HarveyNo club membership57:30

D: Men

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Ben MansellBS-A35:54
2David PalmerNo club membership38:14

D: Women

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Susanne HarryssonBS-A25:40
2Georgina DudzinskiNo club membership31:20
3Bronwyn YoungNo club membership33:10

D: Teams

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Connor DentRR-A35:30
1Kathie DentRR-A35:30
1Layla DentRR-A35:30

PowerWalk: Men

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Bruce BarnettBS-A2059:55
2Michael BurtRR-A1859:20
3Lawrie BrownPO-A15-11:01:53
4Jim WhiteNo club membership1044:55
5John HardingPO-A749:10

PowerWalk: Women

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Monika BinderPO-A1753:59
2Kylie SmythNo club membership1554:55
3Pat MiethkePO-A1356:38
4Jody HigginsNo club membership1359:05

PowerWalk: Teams

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Anne BaynerNo club membership1357:45
1Chris GunnNo club membership1357:45
2Kerrie CowanNo club membership14-11:01:20
2Sue McDonaldNo club membership14-11:01:20
3Diane DianeNo club membership853:00
3Ken KenNo club membership853:00
4Jack PalmerNo club membership234:54
4Jane ReynoldsNo club membership234:54

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.