Orienteering Australia

Official results for Vic Autumn 1 - Borhoney Ghurk

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Vic Autumn 1 - Borhoney Ghurk
Organisers: Orienteering Victoria / VIC Victoria
Date: Sunday 15 March 2020

Classes: Show all | 1 M | 1 W | 2 M | 2 W | 3 M | 3 W | 4 M | 4 W | 5 M | 5 W | SCR

1 M

8 225 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Aston KeyMelbourne Forest Racers43:555:20
2Frédéric TranchandVI V49:10+5:155:58
3Brodie NankervisEsk Valley52:40+8:456:24
4Dante AfnanYA S58:20+14:257:05
5Jensen KeyMelbourne Forest Racers1:03:58+20:037:46
6Simon RouseDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:11:29+27:348:41
7Kilian LiljeAustralopers1:11:55+28:008:44
8Geoff LawfordEureka Orienteers1:20:03+36:089:43
9Peter HobbsDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:20:34+36:399:47
10Tim HatleyBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:23:27+39:3210:08
11Warwick WilliamsEureka Orienteers1:34:18+50:2311:27
12Ted van GeldermalsenYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:38:46+54:5112:00
13Archie NeylonBendigo Orienteers1:44:39+1:00:4412:43
14Stephen DunbarBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:54:11+1:10:1613:52
15Ian DaviesDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club2:09:54+1:25:5915:47
0Toby CooperBayside Kangaroos Orienteersmispunched
0Brody McCarthyYarra Valley Orienteering Clubmispunched

1 W

8 225 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Belinda LawfordAbominable O-Men ACT1:14:389:04

2 M

5 450 m, 29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Warren KeyMelbourne Forest Racers47:548:47
2Blair TrewinYarra Valley Orienteering Club59:35+11:4110:55
3Stuart LawrieOrienteering Victoria1:05:36+17:4212:02
4Bruce PatersonVictorian ARDF Group1:06:38+18:4412:13
5Geoff ArmstrongNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:16:19+28:2514:00
6Mark BaxterNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:18:40+30:4614:26
7Roch PrendergastEureka Orienteers1:20:49+32:5514:49
8Cormac McCarthyYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:22:46+34:5215:11
9Stuart McWilliamDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:38:12+50:1818:01
10Tony RadfordBendigo Orienteers1:38:50+50:5618:08
11Tim WardropYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:40:08+52:1418:22
12Peter LadaYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:40:09+52:1518:22
13Derek MorrisBendigo Orienteers1:40:12+52:1818:23
14David KnightBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:45:43+57:4919:23
15Martin KozmaBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:48:34+1:00:4019:55 Download route in GPX format
16Wayne LoveDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:49:14+1:01:2020:02
17James LoveDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:49:16+1:01:2220:02
18Stephen CollinsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:52:39+1:04:4520:40
19Ron FrederickNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:58:35+1:10:4121:45
20John CarberryNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club2:04:53+1:16:5922:54
21Matthew KingBayside Kangaroos Orienteers2:05:44+1:17:5023:04
22Greg TamblynBayside Kangaroos Orienteers2:10:28+1:22:3423:56
23Nathan GleedEureka Orienteers2:11:54+1:24:0024:12
24Lincoln PatersonYarra Valley Orienteering Club2:18:20+1:30:2625:22
25Mark BesleyDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club2:24:05+1:36:1126:26
0Neil BarrBendigo Orienteersmispunched Download route in GPX format
0Terry HaebichEureka Orienteersmispunched
0Eric LouwDandenong Ranges Orienteering Clubmispunched
0Terry GavaghanTuckonie Orienteering Clubdid not finish

2 W

5 450 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Natasha KeyMelbourne Forest Racers57:2110:31
2Sophie TavernaCentral Highlands Orienteering Club1:01:49+4:2811:20
3Liliia GlushchenkoBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:18:03+20:4214:19
4Carolyn JacksonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:23:53+26:3215:23
5Hania LadaYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:26:23+29:0215:51
6Melissa GangemiYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:32:04+34:4316:53
7Julie FlynnBendigo Orienteers1:37:41+40:2017:55
8Jemima Bradfield SmithCentral Highlands Orienteering Club1:39:51+42:3018:19
9Sarah DaviesDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:45:41+48:2019:23
10Victoria GreenhanNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club2:05:27+1:08:0623:01
0Sally BarlowDandenong Ranges Orienteering Clubmispunched
0Amber LouwDandenong Ranges Orienteering Clubdid not finish
0Carolyn LaytonNillumbik Emus Orienteering Clubdid not start

3 M

3 650 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ralph KochYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:00:3716:36
2Dale TavernaCentral Highlands Orienteering Club1:00:43+0:0616:38
3David JaffeMelbourne Forest Racers1:00:56+0:1916:41
4Bill BorrieEureka Orienteers1:08:37+8:0018:47
5Mark HennessyCentral Highlands Orienteering Club1:19:15+18:3821:42
6Peter PrimeTuckonie Orienteering Club1:23:23+22:4622:50
7Peter SearleBendigo Orienteers1:23:48+23:1122:57
8Blake GordonEureka Orienteers1:24:14+23:3723:04
9Geoff AdamsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:33:48+33:1125:41
10Murray HannaBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:36:30+35:5326:26
11Ewen TempletonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:36:47+36:1026:30
12Peter YeatesDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:42:10+41:3327:59
13Mike HarrisBendigo Orienteers1:43:42+43:0528:24
14Ray ScaddanNo club membership1:43:43+43:0628:24
15David NeylonBendigo Orienteers1:49:07+48:3029:53
16David GoddardYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:51:45+51:0830:36
17David PrenticeNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club2:17:18+1:16:4137:36
0Peter MaloneyNillumbik Emus Orienteering Clubdisqualified
0Lincoln ErmNillumbik Emus Orienteering Clubdid not finish
0Kevin MorrisBayside Kangaroos Orienteersdid not finish
0John ChellewBendigo Orienteersdid not finish
0Dennis MewsBayside Kangaroos Orienteersdid not finish
0Bill VandendoolBayside Kangaroos Orienteersdid not start

3 W

3 650 m, 23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Elizabeth HatleyBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:20:3222:03
2Philippa Lohmeyer-CollinsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:29:28+8:5624:30
3Wendy TavernaCentral Highlands Orienteering Club1:30:02+9:3024:40
4Dale Ann GordonEureka Orienteers1:38:03+17:3126:51
5Jocelyn WattsYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:43:55+23:2328:28
6Zoe FlemingBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:44:05+23:3328:30
7Janet KingBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:45:11+24:3928:49
8Suzanne O'CallaghanBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:46:25+25:5329:09
9Ruth GoddardYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:49:16+28:4429:56
10Margi FreemantleYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:52:48+32:1630:54
11Helen AlexanderBayside Kangaroos Orienteers2:04:19+43:4734:03
12Judy PrendergastEureka Orienteers2:07:54+47:2235:02
13Sheila CollsYarra Valley Orienteering Club2:12:59+52:2736:26
14Laurie NivenNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club2:42:25+1:21:5344:29
0Alison RadfordBendigo Orienteersmispunched
0Jenelle TempletonBayside Kangaroos Orienteersmispunched
0Andrea SchiwyAustralopersmispunched
0Milla KeyMelbourne Forest Racersmispunched
0Judi HerkesBayside Kangaroos Orienteersmispunched
0Pam PrimeTuckonie Orienteering Clubmispunched
0Kathy LileyYarra Valley Orienteering Clubmispunched
0Jan ThomasTuckonie Orienteering Clubdid not finish
0Jayne SalesMelbourne Forest Racersnot competing Download route in GPX format
0Anna SkarbekMelbourne Forest Racersdid not start

4 M

3 550 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Greg PalmerNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:32:2226:01
2Peter JonesEureka Orienteers1:53:22+21:0031:56
3Kai LivermoreOrienteering Victoria2:13:01+40:3937:28
4Toby LivermoreOrienteering Victoria2:13:10+40:4837:30
5Mike SalvarisBayside Kangaroos Orienteers2:35:31+1:03:0943:48
0Lindsay ThomasTuckonie Orienteering Clubdid not finish

4 W

3 550 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Eleanor WilliamsBendigo Orienteers1:07:4219:04
2Claire AdamsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:10:32+2:5019:52
3Hannah AdamsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:10:34+2:5219:52
4Samantha CarberryOrienteering Victoria1:26:04+18:2224:14
5Margaret KerteszEureka Orienteers1:43:54+36:1229:16
6Debbie DoddDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:57:32+49:5033:06
7Leone CarberryNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club2:01:58+54:1634:21
8Naomi LivermoreNo club membership2:13:06+1:05:2437:29
9Rosie SalvarisBayside Kangaroos Orienteers2:34:53+1:27:1143:37
0Rebecca NeylonBendigo Orienteersmispunched
0Dianne SearleBendigo Orienteersdid not finish

5 M

2 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Aeon GreenhanNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club36:2918:14
3Neo KozmaBayside Kangaroos Orienteers46:48+10:1923:24
0Joshua LaytonNillumbik Emus Orienteering Clubdid not start
0Matthew LaytonNillumbik Emus Orienteering Clubdid not start

5 W

2 000 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sandy KochYarra Valley Orienteering Club34:3117:15
2Ella LangYarra Valley Orienteering Club37:45+3:1418:52
3Clementine NeylonBendigo Orienteers38:31+4:0019:15
4Alison SkarbekOrienteering Victoria47:35+13:0423:47
5Emily WardropYarra Valley Orienteering Club48:01+13:3024:00
6Angelina KozmaBayside Kangaroos Orienteers48:41+14:1024:20

Score

899 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Peter BeggsTuckonie Orienteering Club1:35:401:46:24
2Rod GrayEureka Orienteers1:49:24+13:442:01:41
3James GrayEureka Orienteers1:50:23+14:432:02:47

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.