Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Street Series: Chifley

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Street Series: Chifley
Organiser: Orienteering ACT
Date: Monday 13 January 2020

A: Men

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Tom BanksNo club membership40:04
2Michael ReedNo club membership42:28
3Alexander CoxNo club membership43:04
4Tate NeedhamRR-A45:02
5Greg HoskingNo club membership47:03
6Jonathan RicksRR-A50:27
7Joseph WilsonBS-A54:05
8Matthew PurcellGS-A54:37
9Jon GlanvillePO-A56:01
10Zac ZahariasBS-A58:44
11Peter AntcliffBS-A1:03:00

A: Women

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Keira DohertyNo club membership47:31

B: Men

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Brendan WilsonBS-A41:40
2Jesse PiiroinenBS-A42:19
3Ari PiiroinenBS-A42:45
4Hugh JorgensenNo club membership51:16
5Ewen ThompsonNo club membership55:13
6Chris AndersonBS-A56:56
7Eric WainwrightRR-A1:04:00

B: Women

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Carol HardingBS-A46:24

B: Teams

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Jakub BesedaNo club membership1:02:01
1Nicole LowNo club membership1:02:01

C: Men

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Geoff WoodPO-A1:01:05

C: Women

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Eloise FisherNo club membership51:59
2Anna HasanPO-A57:07
3Jane BarnettBS-A59:53
4Elizabeth DunbarPO-A1:02:17

C: Teams

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Carla Allmich-CariaNo club membership56:46
1Gary CairaNo club membership56:46

D: Men

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1John SpoonerNo club membership32:35
2Alan ThompsonRR-A33:40
3Unknown UnknownNo club membership53:07
4John SuominenWE-A1:01:45

D: Women

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Ann IngwersenPO-A32:09
2Susan HallissyBS-A1:01:22

D: Teams

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Aislinn O'DwyerNo club membership31:04
1Matt O'DwyerNo club membership31:04
2Emma WeeninkNo club membership36:50
2Meryn WeeninkNo club membership36:50
3Chris WeeninkNo club membership40:00
3Lachlan WeeninkNo club membership40:00

PowerWalk: Men

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Keith FifieldRR-A1559:59
2Mick SaundersNo club membership1359:59
3Geoff BarkerNo club membership1259:26
4Micheal BartRR-A12-0.51:01:22
5John HardingPO-A1057:16
6Kim HewittNo club membership957:48
7Marc Von-GalenNo club membership852:33
8Ed RussellNo club membership756:22

PowerWalk: Women

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Monika ShortNo club membership1259:26
2Jody HugginsNo club membership1059:59
3Pat MiethkePO-A101:00:00

PowerWalk: Teams

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Kerne CowanNo club membership111:00:30
1Sue McDonaldNo club membership111:00:30
2Peter CheneryNo club membership1058:03
2Zera CheneryNo club membership1058:03
3Angus LongNo club membership1059:18
3Jenny LongNo club membership1059:18
4Jeff PoppleNo club membership659:05
4Michael PoppleNo club membership659:05

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.