Orienteering Australia

Official results for Snap Sprint Series Race 1 - Flinders University

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Snap Sprint Series Race 1 - Flinders University
Organiser: SA Arrows
Date: Friday 31 January 2020

CR S

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Brett MerchantM Open Long (6)21:23+2:288:33
Luke OvertonM Open Long (6)mispunched
Morris AllenM Vet Short (5)mispunched

OH S

16 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Lucinda FogartyW Jun Short (2)21:5012:07
1Rhys FogartyM Vet Long (13)23:199:19
2Rachel BurdenW Vet Short (2)35:48+5:1819:53
2Mark SaveryM Vet Long (13)25:11+1:5210:04
2Zara SodenW Vet Long (10)33:12+1:2813:16
3Daniel BurdenM Jun Long (3)26:47+8:4310:42
4Adrian UppillM Vet Long (13)26:20+3:0110:32
4Robin UppillW Vet Long (10)38:49+7:0515:31
5Artemiy HussnainM Open Long (6)28:09+9:1411:15
6Simon BurdenM Vet Long (13)26:47+3:2810:42
8Frank BurdenM Vet Long (13)30:30+7:1112:12
9Evelyn ColwellW Vet Long (10)46:23+14:3918:33
10Jill CongediW Vet Long (10)51:16+19:3220:30
David TilbrookM Vet Short (5)mispunched
Jeffrey DinningM Vet Long (13)mispunched
Lorraine KernickW Vet Short (2)did not finish

TJ S

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Lan KellyW Vet Short (2)30:3016:56
1Zoe CarterW Jun Long (1)23:339:25
1Toby CazzolatoM Jun Long (3)18:047:13
1Mitchell MorcomM Jun Short (4)18:3110:17
2Daniel MorcomM Jun Short (4)20:25+1:5411:20
3Ben CazzolatoM Vet Short (5)32:15+11:3517:55
3Troy MerchantM Open Long (6)20:37+1:428:14
4Marcus CazzolatoM Jun Short (4)21:24+2:5311:53
5Jordi FigarolaM Vet Long (13)26:28+3:0910:35
8Cheryl BevelanderW Vet Long (10)45:39+13:5518:15
10Desmond NormanM Vet Long (13)33:15+9:5613:18

TT S

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Eliza GrivellGroup Short (2)40:5122:41
1Emily MarschallGroup Short (2)40:5122:41
1Max GrivellM Open Long (6)18:557:34
1Kate MarschallW Vet Long (10)31:4412:41
1Joanna GeorgeW Open Long (2)20:538:21
2Jack MarschallM Open Long (6)19:59+1:047:59
3David GeorgeM Vet Long (13)25:15+1:5610:06
3Ben MarschallM Jun Short (4)20:34+2:0311:25
5Erica DimentW Vet Long (10)39:22+7:3815:44
11Ian GrivellM Vet Long (13)34:16+10:5713:42
Abigail GeorgeW Open Long (2)mispunched

WA S

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Greg RowberryM Vet Short (5)20:4011:28
2Jessica JarvisW Jun Short (2)30:16+8:2616:48
2Peter KreminskiM Vet Short (5)28:53+8:1316:02
6Meredith RaschW Vet Long (10)41:29+9:4516:35
7Mark OvertonM Vet Long (13)28:33+5:1411:25

YA S

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Remi AfnanM Jun Long (3)20:49+2:458:19
3Leila HendersonW Vet Long (10)34:35+2:5113:50
7Sandra AfnanW Vet Long (10)43:42+11:5817:28
9Nigel DobsonM Vet Long (13)31:57+8:3812:46
12Ruhi AfnanM Vet Long (13)37:32+14:1315:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.