Orienteering Australia

Official results for Twilight Series Event 7 - Glenelg

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Twilight Series Event 7 - Glenelg
Organiser: Orienteering SA
Date: Friday 10 January 2020

Classes: Show all | Short | Medium | Long | Scatter Female | Scatter Male

Short

2 300 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Marcus CazzolatoTJ S19:388:32
2Daniel BurdenOH S24:54+5:1610:49
3Ruhi AfnanYA S26:26+6:4811:29
4Julia PenfoldCR S30:18+10:4013:10
5Viv McDougallCR S38:28+18:5016:43
5Linda RaynerCR S38:28+18:5016:43
5Trish SeideCR S38:28+18:5016:43
8Alex BowdenTJ S40:08+20:3017:26
9Ruth BeachCR S42:01+22:2318:16
10Janet HillyardTJ S43:27+23:4918:53
11Dorothy CasanovaWA S47:50+28:1220:47
11Jim CasanovaWA S47:50+28:1220:47
13Lorraine KernickCR S1:01:16+41:3826:38
Rachel BurdenOH Smispunched
Harry ThorpeCR Sdid not finish
Peter ThorpeCR Sdid not finish

Medium

3 800 m, 32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ana PenckYA S32:088:27
2Luke WeisCR S33:24+1:168:47
3Simon BurdenOH S33:55+1:478:55
4Adrian UppillOH S35:28+3:209:20
5Mitchell MorcomTJ S36:52+4:449:42
6Robin UppillOH S38:44+6:3610:11
7Greg RowberryWA S39:37+7:2910:25
8Ian GrivellTT S39:54+7:4610:30
9Leila HendersonYA S39:56+7:4810:30
10Rachael UptonWA S41:43+9:3510:58
11Karen HollandTT S42:22+10:1411:08
11Robert SmithTT S42:22+10:1411:08
13Jeffrey DinningOH S44:10+12:0211:37
14Jill CongediOH S44:53+12:4511:48
15Cheryl BevelanderTJ S51:26+19:1813:32
16Aylwin LimTJ S53:20+21:1214:02
17Lan KellyTJ S54:33+22:2514:21
18Peter CuttenWA S55:59+23:5114:43
19Sue BamentOH S1:02:57+30:4916:33
20Cass FickCR S1:04:39+32:3117:00
20Amanda LewisCR S1:04:39+32:3117:00
20Tanya SchneyderCR S1:04:39+32:3117:00
23Andrew TremainCR S1:04:41+32:3317:01
23Emma TremainCR S1:04:41+32:3317:01
23Sam WattCR S1:04:41+32:3317:01
26Lucy AllenCR S1:08:55+36:4718:08
26Hannah AndersonCR S1:08:55+36:4718:08
28Jim De GregorioCR S1:15:48+43:4019:56
28Nikita De GregorioCR S1:15:48+43:4019:56
30Sara LemansezWA S1:20:01+47:5321:03
30Claudia TomWA S1:20:01+47:5321:03
30Tash WilsonWA S1:20:01+47:5321:03

Long

5 000 m, 23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Angus HainesOH S25:275:05
2Max GrivellTT S31:30+6:036:18
3Abigail GeorgeCR S32:04+6:376:24
4Joanna GeorgeTT S32:06+6:396:25
5Meredith NormanTJ S34:01+8:346:48
6Evalin BrautigamSA S37:09+11:427:25
7David GeorgeTT S37:50+12:237:34
8Emely WeihartCR S37:59+12:327:35
8Steve CooperYA S37:59+12:327:35
10Nigel DobsonYA S38:44+13:177:44
11Jenny CasanovaWA S38:49+13:227:45
12Fern HillyardWA S38:58+13:317:47
13Justin LaiCR S40:37+15:108:07
14Zara SodenOH S40:43+15:168:08
15Desmond NormanTJ S41:51+16:248:22
16Cameron AylmoreCR S44:31+19:048:54
16Angela PotterCR S44:31+19:048:54
18Guy BerryCR S46:01+20:349:12
18Malachi BerryCR S46:01+20:349:12
20Sandra AfnanYA S52:48+27:2110:33
21Abigail BerryCR S57:30+32:0311:30
21Belinda BerryCR S57:30+32:0311:30
Remi AfnanYA Sdid not finish

Scatter Female

6 000 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ann NolanTJ S50:088:21
2Jess DettloftCR S1:01:47+11:3910:17
2Jo DettloftCR S1:01:47+11:3910:17
2Stacey QuinnCR S1:01:47+11:3910:17
5Janet CoelhoCR S1:06:26+16:1811:04
5Jo RichardsonCR S1:06:26+16:1811:04

Scatter Male

6 000 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1David TilbrookOH S37:236:13
2Peter KreminskiWA S37:36+0:136:16
3Matt WatkinsCR S38:53+1:306:28
3Rachel WeisCR S38:53+1:306:28
5Ian WeisYA S48:48+11:258:08

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.