Orienteering Australia

Official results for Twilight Series Event 8 - Blackwood Park

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Twilight Series Event 8 - Blackwood Park
Organiser: Orienteering SA
Date: Friday 17 January 2020

Classes: Show all | Short | Medium | Long | Scatter Female | Scatter Male

Short

1 800 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jacqueline StephensYA S18:2110:11
2Daniel BurdenOH S24:55+6:3413:50
3Peter CuttenWA S25:07+6:4613:57
4Marcus CazzolatoTJ S26:09+7:4814:31
5Lucy AllenCR S30:24+12:0316:53
5Hannah AndersonCR S30:24+12:0316:53
7Eliza GrivellTT S34:24+16:0319:06
7Emily MarschallTT S34:24+16:0319:06
9Alice SchammerCR S36:02+17:4120:01
9Christiana SchammerCR S36:02+17:4120:01
9Mark SchammerCR S36:02+17:4120:01
9Tilly SchammerCR S36:02+17:4120:01
13Ruth BeachCR S41:02+22:4122:47
14Janet HillyardTJ S45:34+27:1325:18
15Lorraine KernickOH S1:01:11+42:5033:59

Medium

3 900 m, 32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Leith SodenOH S30:427:52
2Doug JohnstonTJ S33:03+2:218:28
3Frank BurdenOH S34:11+3:298:45
4Adrian UppillOH S35:43+5:019:09
5Kate MarschallTT S36:55+6:139:27
6Finn JohnstonTJ S40:01+9:1910:15
7Jeffrey DinningOH S40:43+10:0110:26
8Mack DeedCR S41:38+10:5610:40
9Ian GrivellTT S41:40+10:5810:41
10Robin UppillOH S41:41+10:5910:41
11Rachael UptonWA S42:32+11:5010:54
12Jamie StillCR S42:57+12:1511:00
13Leila HendersonYA S43:05+12:2311:02
14Greg RowberryWA S43:38+12:5611:11
15Rachel BurdenOH S46:22+15:4011:53
15Simon BurdenOH S46:22+15:4011:53
15Nick CurryCR S46:22+15:4011:53
18Aylwin LimTJ S47:07+16:2512:04
19Jill CongediOH S49:34+18:5212:42
20Cheryl BevelanderTJ S49:36+18:5412:43
21Lan KellyTJ S55:21+24:3914:11
22Rhys FogartyOH S55:28+24:4614:13
22Sandra McKeanOH S55:28+24:4614:13
24Erica DimentTT S1:02:45+32:0316:05
24Katherine PearceCR S1:02:45+32:0316:05
26Adam RomanskiOH S1:09:11+38:2917:44
27Hicynta RomanskiOH S1:09:31+38:4917:49
27Samuel RomanskiOH S1:09:31+38:4917:49
27Szymon RomanskiOH S1:09:31+38:4917:49
30Kerry CurryCR S1:10:58+40:1618:11
31Viv McDougallCR S1:24:20+53:3821:37
32Hayley MortonWA S1:26:01+55:1922:03

Long

5 800 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dante AfnanYA S36:466:20
2Toby CazzolatoTJ S42:27+5:417:19
3Zara SodenOH S44:25+7:397:39
4Jack MarschallTT S45:30+8:447:50
5Nigel DobsonYA S49:26+12:408:31
6Tyson HillyardWA S50:35+13:498:43
7Meredith NormanTJ S53:01+16:159:08
8Mitchell StephensYA S53:45+16:599:16
9Joaquín GinerWA S54:29+17:439:23
10Justin LaiCR S54:51+18:059:27
11Guy BerryCR S56:22+19:369:43
11Malachi BerryCR S56:22+19:369:43
13Robert TuckerYA S1:00:42+23:5610:27
14Evelyn ColwellOH S1:02:14+25:2810:43
15Desmond NormanTJ S1:03:45+26:5910:59
16Ezanee CooperCR S1:05:18+28:3211:15
17Sandra AfnanYA S1:09:08+32:2211:55
Abigail BerryCR Smispunched
Belinda BerryCR Smispunched
Max GrivellTT Smispunched
Oscar JohnstonTJ Smispunched

Scatter Female

7 000 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jenny CasanovaWA S32:254:37
2Ann NolanTJ S47:32+15:076:47
3Janet CoelmoCR S51:59+19:347:25
3Jo RichardsonCR S51:59+19:347:25

Scatter Male

7 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Peter KreminskiWA S32:494:41
2Ian WeisYA S59:43+26:548:31

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.