Orienteering Australia

Official results for Cornelian Bay - Hobart Spring Schools/Twilight #8

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Cornelian Bay - Hobart Spring Schools/Twilight #8
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Wednesday 11 December 2019

Classes: Show all | MEN LONG | MEN MEDIUM | MEN SHORT | WOMEN LONG | WOMEN MEDIUM | WOMEN SHORT | School Boys Long | School Boys Medium | School Boys Short | School Girls Long | School Girls Medium | School Girls Short | Schools Boys Primary | Schools Girls Primary | silver | gold | green | brown

Men LONG

4 350 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Oskar BucirdeNo club membership24:485:42
2Anthony StonerAustralopers25:13+0:255:47
3Jonathan McCombAustralopers26:19+1:316:02
4James AndersonHutchins26:25+1:376:04
5Matthew CohenAustralopers29:11+4:236:42
6Paul LigginsNo club membership29:12+4:246:42
7Sebastian BurgessAustralopers29:48+5:006:51
8James ScottAustralopers29:58+5:106:53
9Jemery DayAustralopers30:42+5:547:03
10James SugdenAustralopers32:02+7:147:21
11Jeff DunnAustralopers32:32+7:447:28
12Paul EnkelaarAustralopers32:46+7:587:31
13Steve WatsonAustralopers35:06+10:188:04
14Xavier ScottNo club membership40:57+16:099:24
15Charles DragarAustralopers42:09+17:219:41
16Thomas Powell-DaviesUTAS42:22+17:349:44
17Graeme DennisGlenorchy45:14+20:2610:23
18Stephen AnsteeCasual Members Tas51:00+26:1211:43
19Julian RoscoeAustralopers1:05:37+40:4915:05

Men MEDIUM

3 425 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Peter ShawAustralopers30:358:55
2Geoff PowellAustralopers30:59+0:249:02
3Bert ElsonAustralopers31:38+1:039:14
4Mike CalderAustralopers32:09+1:349:23
5Dane CavanaghAustralopers32:45+2:109:33
6Lindsay PenderAustralopers35:13+4:3810:16
7Terry CavanaghAustralopers41:16+10:4112:02
8Renny DuckettAustralopers45:41+15:0613:20
9Andrew KoerbinAustralopers47:54+17:1913:59

Women LONG

4 350 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Anthea FeeAustralopers31:527:19
2Ainsley ScottAustralopers32:13+0:217:24
3Clare HawthorneAustralopers33:22+1:307:40
4Cathy McCombAustralopers33:35+1:437:43
5Leida WilliamsAustralopers35:21+3:298:07
6Ashley WatsonHobart College38:28+6:368:50
7Lisa Harvey-SmithNo club membership40:21+8:299:16
8Hermione Powell-DaviesAustralopers48:07+16:1511:03
Lisa Harvey-SmithCasual Members Tasmispunched

Women MEDIUM

3 425 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sally WayteAustralopers32:009:20
2Jan HardyAustralopers37:35+5:3510:58
3Kate LucasAustralopers38:34+6:3411:15
4Rosie RutledgeAustralopers38:55+6:5511:21
5Lucy HawthorneAustralopers39:16+7:1611:27
6Janet BushAustralopers40:03+8:0311:41
7Jane BrooksNewTown High41:09+9:0912:00
8Robyn ChapmanAustralopers42:44+10:4412:28
9Jane CalderAustralopers54:11+22:1115:49
10Kobi RybakCasual Members Tas54:46+22:4615:59
11Melanie WebbAustralopers55:49+23:4916:17
12Jackie BiceNo club membership58:44+26:4417:08

Women SHORT

2 125 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sally SalierAustralopers32:0115:04
2Wendy AndrewarthaAustralopers32:55+0:5415:29
3Deborah BowerNo club membership47:34+15:3322:23

Boys LONG

4 350 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Niko StonerTaroona High26:546:11
2Koh KawaguchiHutchins33:48+6:547:46
3Will WhittingtonHutchins34:56+8:028:01
4Owen MulcahyFriends39:20+12:269:02

Boys MEDIUM

3 425 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Marcus DegenaarKingston High22:416:37
2Jett McCombTaroona High26:41+4:007:47
3Thomas GardeTaroona High27:29+4:488:01
4Henry GellNew Town High28:31+5:508:19
5Monty MaceMackillop28:51+6:108:25
6Brodie ConnollyNew Town High54:49+32:0816:00
7Alexander rodemannNew Town High54:53+32:1216:01
8Jake VossNo club membership57:14+34:3316:42
9Ishmael AshbyTaroona High58:39+35:5817:07
Callum DegenaarIllawarranot competing

Boys SHORT

2 125 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Monty MaceMackillop15:077:06
2Charlie GrovesTaroona Primary20:52+5:459:49
3Will EnkelaarFriends21:00+5:539:52
4Callum DegenaarIllawarra24:05+8:5811:20
5Felix GreenSouth Hobart Primary25:18+10:1111:54
6Jamie FlemingWaimea30:00+14:5314:07
Marcus DegenaarKingston Highnot competing

Girls MEDIUM

3 425 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Anna MulcahyFriends41:5412:14

Girls SHORT

2 125 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ella HoodSouth Hobart Primary15:057:05
2Nina FoaleSouth Hobart Primary15:52+0:477:28
3Liana StubbsSouth Hobart Primary17:15+2:108:07
4Hannah GreenSouth Hobart Primary17:41+2:368:19
5Julia Powell-DaviesFriends18:10+3:058:32
6Katie ClausonTaroona20:34+5:299:40
7May GellLenah Valley Primary23:43+8:3811:09
8Mali GreenlawTaroona High32:09+17:0415:07

Boys PRIMARY

1 650 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Harry VincentIllawarra18:1511:03
2Sean HendersonLenah Valley Primary24:50+6:3515:03
2Stone WolfLenah Valley24:50+6:3515:03
4Andrew AllanLenah Valley Primary37:46+19:3122:53

Girls PRIMARY

1 650 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Fenella VincentIllawarra18:0210:55
2Ella ClausonTaroona23:20+5:1814:08
3Adalyn ScottAustralopers24:46+6:4415:00
4Lucy HendersonLenah Valley Primary26:54+8:5216:18
5Audrey AllanLenah Valley Primary37:06+19:0422:29

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.