Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 2

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 2
Organisers: Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club / Orienteering Victoria
Date: Saturday 7 March 2020

Classes: Show all | M21E | W21E | M20E | W20E | M12 | W12 | J B | J G | S B | S G | M40 | W40 | M50 | W50 | M60 | W60 | M70 | W70 | M O | W O | M/W N

M21E

3 550 m, 46 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Aston KeyVI V13:513:54
2Simon UppillSW S14:30+0:394:05
2Brodie NankervisTF T14:30+0:394:05
4Fryderyk PryjmaCC A15:19+1:284:18
5Frédéric TranchandVI V15:28+1:374:21
6Matt DoyleCC A15:31+1:404:22
7Tommy HayesAuckland15:53+2:024:28
8Aidan DawsonST N16:43+2:524:42
9Bruce ArthurVI V16:49+2:584:44
10Toby WilsonST N16:50+2:594:44
11Simeon BurrillQC Q16:53+3:024:45
12Matthew CraneCC A17:03+3:124:48
13Kerrin RattraySW S17:09+3:184:49
14Joseph DickinsonTF T17:19+3:284:52
15Martin DentCC A17:31+3:404:56
16Riley de JongQC Q17:44+3:534:59
17Devon BeckmanHawkes Bay17:49+3:585:01
18Grant BluettCC A18:05+4:145:05
19Kurt NeumannQC Q18:11+4:205:07
20Kilian LiljeTF T18:17+4:265:09
21Robert BennettST N18:30+4:395:12
22Daniel StottYV V18:50+4:595:18
23Atte LahtinenST N19:09+5:185:23
24Mark BourneCC A19:45+5:545:33
25Stephen MelhuishCC A19:53+6:025:36
26Cameron DuncanWN W19:55+6:045:36
27Eric MorrisBN N20:01+6:105:38
28Ricky ThackrayWN W20:11+6:205:41
29Peter HobbsVI V20:26+6:355:45
30Wayne EliotWN W20:52+7:015:52
31Rob PrestonST N21:05+7:145:56
32Nick DaleWN W21:09+7:185:57
33Alex MasseyST N21:14+7:235:58
34Elliott MeelenQC Q21:16+7:255:59
35James MellorSheffield University Orienteer21:17+7:265:59
36Matt van der PeetVI V21:23+7:326:01
37David BrownridgeVI V22:44+8:536:24
38Andrew RowanBK V23:26+9:356:36
39Geoff LawfordEU V23:54+10:036:43
40Craig FeuerherdtVI V24:04+10:136:46
41Blair TrewinVI V24:11+10:206:48
42Toby CooperVI V25:15+11:247:06
43Adam NolanWN W32:45+18:549:13
Jonathan McCombTF Tmispunched
Jarrah DayCC Amispunched
Max DalheimVI Vdid not finish

W21E

3 175 m, 28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Bridget UppillSW S16:095:05
2Natasha KeyVI V16:19+0:105:08
3Lizzie InghamWellington17:06+0:575:23
4Krystal NeumannQC Q17:07+0:585:23
5Tara MelhuishCC A17:08+0:595:23
5Belinda LawfordCC A17:08+0:595:23
7Asha SteerVI V17:34+1:255:31
8Evalin BrautigamSW S18:39+2:305:52
9Briohny SeamanST N18:42+2:335:53
10Olivia SprodSW S18:44+2:355:54
11Liis JohansonVI V19:33+3:246:09
12Anna SheldonQC Q19:34+3:256:09
13Aislinn PrendergastVI V20:00+3:516:17
14Shannon JonesCC A20:15+4:066:22
15Lanita SteerVI V20:27+4:186:26
16Clare BrownridgeVI V20:49+4:406:33
17Yulia ShutkovskayaNE V22:13+6:046:59
17Kathie DentCC A22:13+6:046:59
19Winnie OakhillQC Q22:20+6:117:02
20Kathryn PrestonVI V22:26+6:177:03
21Sophie ThomasQC Q23:55+7:467:31
22Melissa GangemiVIC24:19+8:107:39
23Anna DowlingTF T24:20+8:117:39
24Jenny CasanovaSW S25:44+9:358:06
25Soi Ieng FUNE V29:28+13:199:16
26Marie HerrnholdDR V29:43+13:349:21
27Danielle StottYV V1:04:26+48:1720:17
Zoe DowlingTF Tmispunched
Maree DoyleST Ndid not start

M20E

3 550 m, 34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Duncan CurrieST N14:264:03
2Jensen KeyVI V15:27+1:014:21
3Alastair GeorgeST N15:38+1:124:24
4Dante AfnanSW S15:51+1:254:27
5Angus HainesSW S16:06+1:404:32
6Patrick MillerCC A16:25+1:594:37
7Grant ReinbottQC Q16:27+2:014:38
8Ryan StocksCC A16:48+2:224:43
9Daniel GrayQC Q17:00+2:344:47
10Andrew KerrCC A17:02+2:364:47
11Ewan ShinglerST N17:23+2:574:53
12David StocksCC A17:25+2:594:54
12Blake ReinbottQC Q17:25+2:594:54
14Callum WhiteVI V17:26+3:004:54
15Mason ArthurVI V17:53+3:275:02
16Toby LangCC A17:54+3:285:02
17Samuel GarbelliniQC Q17:55+3:295:02
18Jack MarschallSW S18:40+4:145:15
19Torren ArthurVI V19:10+4:445:23
20Thomas GarbelliniQC Q19:15+4:495:25
21Max GrivellSW S20:02+5:365:38
22Ryan GrayQC Q20:25+5:595:45
23Ethan PenckSW S21:08+6:425:57
24Leith SodenSW S21:12+6:465:58
25Brody McCarthyVI V21:26+7:006:02
26Toby CazzolatoSW S22:05+7:396:13
27Thomas WhiteheadNC N22:35+8:096:21
28William DaveyVI V22:39+8:136:22
29Hadyn TangVI V23:09+8:436:31
30Jack WickhamTF T23:53+9:276:43
31Bayley FisherTF T24:15+9:496:49
32Michael LoughnanVI V25:30+11:047:10
33Laurence ArmstrongNo club membership27:23+12:577:42
Remi AfnanSW Smispunched

W20E

3 175 m, 23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Caitlin YoungCC A17:535:37
2Ella CuthbertCC A18:02+0:095:40
3Elin ErneACT18:26+0:335:48
4Mikayla CooperTF T18:30+0:375:49
5Arabella PhillipsTF T19:25+1:326:06
6Juliet FraterAuckland19:36+1:436:10
7Penelope SalmonAuckland19:52+1:596:15
8Abigail GeorgeSW S20:03+2:106:18
9Emily SorensenSW S20:10+2:176:21
10Iida LehtonenST N20:30+2:376:27
11Nea ShinglerST N20:36+2:436:29
12Zali McCombTF T20:58+3:056:36
13Emily HayesAuckland20:59+3:066:36
14Ellie de JongQC Q21:25+3:326:44
15Maria DeptulskaCC A21:40+3:476:49
16Sophie TavernaVI V22:15+4:227:00
17Eleanor McLeanTF T23:27+5:347:23
18Melissa MaillotCO225:16+7:237:57
19Sarah DaviesVI V25:26+7:338:00
20Lucy JarrettWN W26:08+8:158:13
21Serena DoyleST N28:51+10:589:05
Milla KeyVI Vmispunched
Joanna GeorgeSW Sdid not finish

M12

1 500 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hayden DentRR A10:096:46
2Matthew LaytonNE V12:05+1:568:03
3Connor DentRR A12:20+2:118:13
4Joel CrothersDR V15:22+5:1310:14
5Sam RafteryNo club membership18:07+7:5812:04
6Sam MorrisBN N28:06+17:5718:44
7Joshua LaytonNE V32:15+22:0621:30

W12

1 500 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ella LangYV V13:589:18
2Angelina KozmaBK V28:01+14:0318:40

Junior Boys

2 600 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Henri du ToitMF V16:056:11
2Elye DentRR A16:58+0:536:31
3Jamie WoolfordBB N17:34+1:296:45
4Charlie CooperAL T19:42+3:377:34
5Alex WoolfordBB N22:42+6:378:43
6Lucas KentYV V26:22+10:1710:08
7Ashley WhiteYV V26:32+10:2710:12

Junior Girls

2 225 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alicia McGivernCounties Manakau15:397:02
2Maya BennetteYV V17:33+1:547:53
3Ingrid Shelton AgarAO A18:58+3:198:31
4Sammy LoveDR V20:16+4:379:06
5Claire AdamsBK V21:13+5:349:32
6Cecilia MaillotCO222:16+6:3710:00
7Hannah AdamsBK V23:09+7:3010:24
8Eleanor WilliamsEU V24:31+8:5211:01
Lilja LehtonenGO Nmispunched

Senior Boys

3 175 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sam WoolfordBB N17:285:30
2Oscar WoolfordBB N19:29+2:016:08
3James LoveDR V19:34+2:066:09
4Jett McCombAL T20:31+3:036:27
5Niko StonerAL T20:51+3:236:34
Patrick Shelton AgarAO Adid not start

Senior Girls

2 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sally BarlowDR V22:328:40

M40

3 175 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matthew StocksBS A19:296:08
2Tate NeedhamRR A20:42+1:136:31
3Damian SpencerDR V22:36+3:077:07
4Warwick WilliamsEU V23:15+3:467:19
5Llewellyn McGivernCounties Manakau23:35+4:067:25
6Ian DaviesDR V24:51+5:227:49
7Glen WhiteYV V25:03+5:347:53
8Gary BuchanEU V29:52+10:239:24
9Laurent MaillotCO230:51+11:229:42
10Ian McKenzieUR N34:15+14:4610:47
11Christopher KentVIC47:56+28:2715:05
Ian GrivellTT Smispunched
Dale TavernaCH Vmispunched
Alexander IkinBK Vmispunched
Jim RussellBG Vdid not start
Dion KeechMF Vdid not start
Simon RouseDR Vdid not start

W40

2 600 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Cathy McCombAL T15:456:03
2Clare HawthorneAL T18:48+3:037:13
3Jenny BourneEU V20:04+4:197:43
4Helen WalpoleDR V20:28+4:437:52
5Hania LadaYV V21:03+5:188:05
6Heather O'DonnellYV V21:41+5:568:20
7Kate MarschallTT S22:51+7:068:47
8Sarah LoveDR V23:09+7:248:54
9Wendy TavernaCH V24:14+8:299:19
10Melanie ChristieUR N25:31+9:469:48
11Anna HasanPO A26:02+10:1710:00
12Meisha AustinAL T28:13+12:2810:51
13Helen O'CallaghanBB N30:59+15:1411:55
14Kylee WoodsNo club membership35:06+19:2113:30
15Ilse du ToitMF V58:38+42:5322:33
Carolyn LaytonNE Vmispunched
Susan KeyMF Vdid not finish
Georgina MackenVICdid not start
Anne ArthurMF Vdid not start

M50

2 600 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Shane DoyleUR N16:066:11
2Jordi FigarolaTJ S17:30+1:246:43
3Bruce PatersonAR V18:32+2:267:07
4Mark BaxterNE V20:10+4:047:45
5John Shelton AgarAO A20:12+4:067:46
6Steve CooperYA S20:48+4:428:00
7Mark ShinglerBF N20:49+4:438:00
8Cormac McCarthyYV V21:11+5:058:08
9Mick CooperAL T21:25+5:198:14
10Paul JarrettKO W22:11+6:058:31
11Lance ReadUG Q22:37+6:318:41
12Julian HayesAuckland22:40+6:348:43
13Greg WilsonBS A23:04+6:588:52
14Martin KozmaBK V23:57+7:519:12
15Dirk NankervisEV T24:11+8:059:18
16Geoff AdamsBK V24:50+8:449:33
17David PrenticeNE V25:51+9:459:56
18Wayne LoveDR V25:57+9:519:58
19Bill BorrieEU V27:14+11:0810:28
20Paul SalmonAuckland27:41+11:3510:38
David GeorgeTT Smispunched
David JaffeMF Vdid not start

W50

2 225 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Su Yan TayUG Q14:316:31
2Sue HancockAL T15:44+1:137:04
3Wendy ReadUG Q16:16+1:457:18
4Carolyn MatthewsNC N16:38+2:077:28
5Ana HercegPO A17:05+2:347:40
6Paula ShinglerBF N17:37+3:067:55
7Nicola DalheimMF V17:48+3:178:00
8Edith GrayAO A18:12+3:418:10
9Tara SutherlandPO A18:39+4:088:22
10Janine SteerDR V18:50+4:198:27
11Zara SodenOH S18:56+4:258:30
12Airdrie LongGO N19:29+4:588:45
13Chris StocksBS A19:30+4:598:45
14Susan GeorgeTT S20:18+5:479:07
15Barbara DawsonGO N21:54+7:239:50
16Ingrid MaillotCO224:13+9:4210:53
17Jane BarnettBS A25:21+10:5011:23
18Hind NeedhamRR A25:51+11:2011:37
19Sandra AfnanYA S27:07+12:3612:11
20Libby McLeayAuckland28:17+13:4612:42
21Suzanne O'CallaghanBK V30:19+15:4813:37
22Susan HallissyBS A31:44+17:1314:15
23Margaret KerteszEU V32:20+17:4914:31
24Jocelyn WattsYV V33:57+19:2615:15

M60

2 225 m, 26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Warren KeyMF V12:225:33
2Nick MelhuishPO A15:31+3:096:58
3Stephen CollinsBK V15:46+3:247:05
4Carl DalheimMF V15:48+3:267:06
5Geoff ArmstrongNE V16:04+3:427:13
6Ian ProsserAO A16:34+4:127:26
7Paul PrudhoeCC N17:32+5:107:52
8Roch PrendergastEU V17:46+5:247:59
9Andrew PerkinsDR V18:06+5:448:08
10Andrew Cumming ThomACT18:09+5:478:09
11Bruce BowenPO A18:31+6:098:19
12Nick DentCC N18:39+6:178:22
13Gordon WilsonBN N18:43+6:218:24
14Michael BurtBK V18:47+6:258:26
15Alex DaveyWR N19:16+6:548:39
16David KnightBK V19:20+6:588:41
17Stuart McWilliamDR V19:34+7:128:47
18Malcolm RobertsNC N19:56+7:348:57
19Colin CurrieGO N20:05+7:439:01
20Adrian UppillOH S22:51+10:2910:16
21Greg TamblynBK V23:20+10:5810:29
22Ron ScholesYV V25:52+13:3011:37
23Robert EdmondsNE V25:59+13:3711:40
24Colin PriceCC N26:35+14:1311:56
25Greg PalmerNE V27:38+15:1612:25
26John HardingPO A31:31+19:0914:09
Ian DoddDR Vdid not start
Russell BlatchfordNC Ndid not start
Stephen BirdBK Vdid not start

W60

1 800 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Debbie DaveyWR N13:137:20
2Robin UppillOH S16:16+3:039:02
3Bronwyn HolcombeAuckland16:39+3:269:15
4Hilary WoodCC N16:54+3:419:23
5Julia PrudhoeCC N17:02+3:499:27
6Debbie DoddDR V18:36+5:2310:20
7Liz AbbottPO A18:42+5:2910:23
8Philippa Lohmeyer-CollinsBK V18:53+5:4010:29
9Prue DobbinBK V19:13+6:0010:40
10Carol HardingBS A19:17+6:0410:42
11Robyn PallasCC N19:48+6:3511:00
12Helen EdmondsNE V21:31+8:1811:57
13Denise PikeDR V27:20+14:0715:11
14Elizabeth HatleyBK V27:56+14:4315:31
15Jenelle TempletonBK V28:30+15:1715:50
16Pamela KingDR V28:33+15:2015:51
17Ainslie CumminsDR V31:27+18:1417:28
18Laurie NivenNE V34:49+21:3619:20
19Judy PrendergastEU V38:54+25:4121:36

M70

1 800 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Peter DalwoodDR V13:097:18
2Ross BarrGO N13:23+0:147:26
3David ScottAuckland14:48+1:398:13
4Warwick SelbyGO N17:17+4:089:36
5Dennis TrewinYV V18:44+5:3510:24
6Peter SearleBG V19:16+6:0710:42
7Peter GroverDR V19:35+6:2610:52
8Darryl ErbacherPO A21:06+7:5711:43
9Peter YeatesDR V24:17+11:0813:29
10David GoddardYV V25:57+12:4814:25
11Michael HubbertBK V35:59+22:5019:59
12Ewen TempletonBK V36:54+23:4520:30
13Jeff HughesNE V45:40+32:3125:22
Eric WainwrightRR Amispunched
Ian BakerVICdid not finish
Mike HoweLO Wdid not start

W70

1 800 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Judi HerkesBK V19:1210:40
2Libby MeekingYV V21:57+2:4512:11
3Ruth GoddardYV V22:57+3:4512:45
4Kathy LileyYV V29:07+9:5516:10
5Helen AlexanderBK V30:03+10:5116:41
6Dianne SearleBG V31:52+12:4017:42
7Ilze YeatesDR V33:28+14:1618:35
8Barbara McCraeYV V49:40+30:2827:35

M Open

3 175 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Gavin BennetteYV V20:246:25
2Andrew SlatteryRR A23:28+3:047:23
3Conan PrendergastEU V25:59+5:358:11
4Juha LehtonenGO N43:46+23:2213:47
5Peter ChenDR V44:43+24:1914:05

W Open

2 600 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Victoria GreenhanNE V20:297:52
2Miia LehtonenGO N32:53+12:2412:38
Nicole BaxterNE Vdid not finish

M/W Novice Open

1 500 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Louise LambertNo club membership14:589:58
2Aeon GreenhanNE V17:12+2:1411:28
3Lydia StottYV V43:40+28:4229:06
4Layla DentRR A1:06:34+51:3644:22
5Rui Bluett-JonesAO A1:08:46+53:4845:50
6Banjo Bluett-JonesAO A1:14:43+59:4549:48
Neo KozmaBK Vmispunched
Zaf Bluett-JonesAO Amispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.