Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 3

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 3
Organisers: Orienteering Victoria / Yarra Valley Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 8 March 2020

Classes: Show all | M21E | W21E | M20E | W20E | M12 | W12 | J B | J G | S B | S G | M40 | W40 | M50 | W50 | M60 | W60 | M70 | W70 | M O | W O | M/W N

M21E

2 825 m, 44 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Frédéric TranchandVI V15:025:19
2Tommy HayesAuckland16:12+1:105:44
3Matt DoyleCC A16:28+1:265:49
4Aston KeyVI V16:39+1:375:53
5Brodie NankervisTF T16:49+1:475:57
6Kerrin RattraySW S17:24+2:226:09
7Fryderyk PryjmaCC A17:30+2:286:11
8Matthew CraneCC A18:07+3:056:24
9Grant BluettCC A18:55+3:536:41
10Devon BeckmanHawkes Bay19:08+4:066:46
11Simon UppillSW S19:16+4:146:49
12Jarrah DayCC A19:19+4:176:50
13Joseph DickinsonTF T19:36+4:346:56
14Robert BennettST N19:40+4:386:57
15Aidan DawsonST N20:21+5:197:12
16Simeon BurrillQC Q20:51+5:497:22
17Atte LahtinenST N21:03+6:017:27
18Cameron DuncanWN W21:22+6:207:33
19Toby WilsonST N21:48+6:467:43
20Stephen MelhuishCC A22:15+7:137:52
21Alex MasseyST N22:18+7:167:53
21Fredrik JohanssonVI V22:18+7:167:53
23Kurt NeumannQC Q22:21+7:197:54
24Wayne EliotWN W22:33+7:317:58
25Eric MorrisST N22:54+7:528:06
26Elliott MeelenQC Q23:23+8:218:16
27Riley de JongQC Q23:26+8:248:17
28Ricky ThackrayWN W23:40+8:388:22
29David BrownridgeVI V23:46+8:448:24
30Kilian LiljeTF T24:48+9:468:46
31Mark BourneCC A24:54+9:528:48
32Todd NeveMF V25:03+10:018:52
33James MellorSheffield University Orienteer25:21+10:198:58
34Peter HobbsVI V25:54+10:529:10
35Craig FeuerherdtVI V26:00+10:589:12
36Jonathan McCombTF T26:53+11:519:30
37Andrew RowanBK V26:58+11:569:32
38Blair TrewinVI V28:11+13:099:58
39Geoff LawfordEU V29:11+14:0910:19
40Matt van der PeetVI V29:42+14:4010:30
Nick DaleWN Wmispunched
Toby CooperVI Vmispunched
Rob PrestonST Nmispunched
Martin DentCC Amispunched

W21E

2 325 m, 27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Olivia SprodSW S17:497:39
2Bridget UppillSW S18:26+0:377:55
3Kathryn PrestonVI V18:29+0:407:56
4Krystal NeumannQC Q18:41+0:528:02
5Asha SteerVI V19:15+1:268:16
6Tara MelhuishCC A19:19+1:308:18
7Shannon JonesCC A19:26+1:378:21
8Lanita SteerVI V19:37+1:488:26
9Natasha KeyVI V19:42+1:538:28
10Anna SheldonQC Q19:58+2:098:35
11Zoe DowlingTF T20:04+2:158:37
12Aislinn PrendergastVI V20:20+2:318:44
13Evalin BrautigamSW S20:31+2:428:49
14Kathie DentCC A20:32+2:438:49
15Belinda LawfordCC A20:39+2:508:52
16Briohny SeamanST N21:08+3:199:05
17Clare BrownridgeVI V22:05+4:169:29
18Liis JohansonVI V22:08+4:199:31
19Anna DowlingTF T22:34+4:459:42
20Winnie OakhillQC Q23:10+5:219:57
21Sophie ThomasQC Q23:22+5:3310:03
22Rebecca GeorgeST N25:11+7:2210:49
23Marie HerrnholdDR V27:04+9:1511:38
24Jenny CasanovaSW S27:33+9:4411:50
25Erin van der PeetVI V54:13+36:2423:19
Yulia ShutkovskayaNE Vmispunched
Melissa GangemiVICdid not finish

M20E

2 825 m, 30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alastair GeorgeST N17:316:12
2Angus HainesSW S18:25+0:546:31
3Patrick MillerCC A18:32+1:016:33
4David StocksCC A18:38+1:076:35
4Dante AfnanSW S18:38+1:076:35
6Andrew KerrCC A19:23+1:526:51
7Toby LangCC A19:32+2:016:54
8Jensen KeyVI V20:38+3:077:18
9Thomas GarbelliniQC Q21:09+3:387:29
10Jack MarschallSW S21:11+3:407:29
11Samuel GarbelliniQC Q21:26+3:557:35
12Daniel GrayQC Q21:40+4:097:40
13Mason ArthurVI V22:41+5:108:01
14Remi AfnanSW S23:17+5:468:14
15Ethan PenckSW S23:39+6:088:22
16Ryan GrayQC Q24:50+7:198:47
17Brody McCarthyVI V24:56+7:258:49
18Callum WhiteVI V25:47+8:169:07
19Toby CazzolatoSW S26:10+8:399:15
20Leith SodenSW S27:03+9:329:34
21Max GrivellSW S28:04+10:339:56
22Blake ReinbottQC Q28:37+11:0610:07
23Bayley FisherTF T28:56+11:2510:14
24Jack WickhamTF T29:31+12:0010:26
Thomas WhiteheadNC Nmispunched
Ewan ShinglerST Nmispunched
Grant ReinbottQC Qmispunched
Ryan StocksCC Amispunched
Duncan CurrieST Nmispunched
Michael LoughnanVI Vdid not finish

W20E

2 325 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Elin ErneACT17:267:29
2Ella CuthbertCC A18:09+0:437:48
3Nea ShinglerST N18:48+1:228:05
4Iida LehtonenST N19:08+1:428:13
5Joanna GeorgeSW S19:44+2:188:29
6Arabella PhillipsTF T19:50+2:248:31
7Emily HayesAuckland21:12+3:469:07
7Caitlin YoungCC A21:12+3:469:07
9Ellie de JongQC Q21:24+3:589:12
10Emily SorensenSW S21:27+4:019:13
11Mikayla CooperTF T21:30+4:049:14
12Maria DeptulskaCC A22:18+4:529:35
13Abigail GeorgeSW S22:27+5:019:39
14Zali McCombTF T22:38+5:129:44
15Penelope SalmonAuckland22:55+5:299:51
16Juliet FraterAuckland23:19+5:5310:01
17Eleanor McLeanTF T24:19+6:5310:27
18Lucy JarrettWN W25:20+7:5410:53
19Sarah DaviesVI V29:18+11:5212:36
20Sophie TavernaVI V32:07+14:4113:48
Serena DoyleST Nmispunched
Milla KeyVI Vdid not finish

M12

1 600 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hayden DentRR A7:124:30
2Connor DentRR A7:45+0:334:50
3Sam RafteryNo club membership9:19+2:075:49
4Sam MorrisBN N11:04+3:526:55
5Joshua LaytonNE V21:11+13:5913:14
Matthew LaytonNE Vmispunched

W12

1 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ella LangYV V14:519:16
Angelina KozmaBK Vmispunched

Junior Boys

2 025 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jamie WoolfordBB N18:048:55
2Elye DentRR A19:50+1:469:47
3Alex WoolfordBB N35:18+17:1417:25
4Ashley WhiteYV V37:12+19:0818:22
5Lucas KentYV V39:09+21:0519:20
Charlie CooperAL Tmispunched

Junior Girls

1 675 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rebecca CraigNC N16:219:45
2Lilja LehtonenGO N17:44+1:2310:35
3Sophie ArthurMF V18:09+1:4810:50
4Alicia McGivernCounties Manakau23:02+6:4113:45
5Claire AdamsBK V35:48+19:2721:22
6Eleanor WilliamsEU V45:11+28:5026:58
7Hannah AdamsBK V54:29+38:0832:31
Maya BennetteYV Vmispunched
Sammy LoveDR Vmispunched
Ingrid Shelton AgarAO Amispunched

Senior Boys

2 325 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sam WoolfordBB N18:007:44
2Jett McCombAL T23:40+5:4010:10
3James LoveDR V24:26+6:2610:30
4Niko StonerAL T26:26+8:2611:22
5Oscar WoolfordBB N32:13+14:1313:51

M40

2 325 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matthew StocksBS A19:378:26
2Tate NeedhamRR A21:14+1:379:07
3Glen WhiteYV V24:55+5:1810:43
4Damian SpencerDR V25:06+5:2910:47
5Llewellyn McGivernCounties Manakau26:00+6:2311:10
6Ian DaviesDR V26:51+7:1411:32
7Warwick WilliamsEU V29:19+9:4212:36
8Ian McKenzieUR N32:53+13:1614:08
9Gary BuchanEU V34:45+15:0814:56
10Ian GrivellTT S36:29+16:5215:41
11Dale TavernaCH V44:37+25:0019:11

W40

2 025 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Clare HawthorneAL T18:379:11
2Cathy McCombAL T19:22+0:459:33
3Hania LadaYV V26:10+7:3312:55
4Jenny BourneEU V27:51+9:1413:45
5Helen WalpoleDR V28:45+10:0814:11
6Anna HasanPO A29:39+11:0214:38
7Melanie ChristieUR N29:56+11:1914:46
8Kate MarschallTT S35:16+16:3917:24
9Carolyn LaytonNE V36:43+18:0618:07
10Julie FrancisMF V37:44+19:0718:38
11Wendy TavernaCH V38:56+20:1919:13
12Sheila CollsYV V1:00:41+42:0429:58
Kylee WoodsNo club membershipmispunched
Sarah LoveDR Vmispunched
Meisha AustinAL Tdid not finish
Susan KeyMF Vdid not finish
Helen O'CallaghanBB Ndid not finish
Heather O'DonnellYV Vdid not start

M50

2 025 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Stephen CraigNC N14:427:15
2Shane DoyleUR N18:16+3:349:01
3Bruce PatersonAR V20:06+5:249:55
4Jordi FigarolaTJ S22:21+7:3911:02
5Mick CooperAL T23:19+8:3711:30
6Greg WilsonBS A23:25+8:4311:33
7Julian HayesAuckland23:28+8:4611:35
8Mark ShinglerBF N23:33+8:5111:37
9Mark BaxterNE V24:04+9:2211:53
10Martin KozmaBK V24:57+10:1512:19
11Paul JarrettKO W26:28+11:4613:04
12Lance ReadUG Q30:05+15:2314:51
13Steve CooperYA S30:17+15:3514:57
14Wayne LoveDR V31:07+16:2515:21
15Dirk NankervisEV T41:29+26:4720:29
Geoff AdamsBK Vmispunched
David GeorgeTT Smispunched
John Shelton AgarAO Amispunched
Cormac McCarthyYV Vmispunched
Paul SalmonAucklanddid not finish
Ray ScaddanNo club membershipdid not finish

W50

1 675 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nicola DalheimMF V16:349:53
2Sue HancockAL T16:59+0:2510:08
3Ana HercegPO A17:41+1:0710:33
4Wendy ReadUG Q17:42+1:0810:34
5Carolyn JacksonBK V18:22+1:4810:57
6Carolyn MatthewsNC N18:44+2:1011:11
7Tara SutherlandPO A18:46+2:1211:12
8Chris StocksBS A22:52+6:1813:39
9Janine SteerDR V23:02+6:2813:45
10Edith GrayAO A23:20+6:4613:55
11Jane BarnettBS A23:52+7:1814:14
12Zara SodenOH S28:03+11:2916:44
13Barbara DawsonGO N28:45+12:1117:09
14Suzanne O'CallaghanBK V30:00+13:2617:54
15Susan GeorgeTT S31:08+14:3418:35
16Libby McLeayAuckland36:42+20:0821:54
17Hind NeedhamRR A41:33+24:5924:48
18Jocelyn WattsYV V50:26+33:5230:06
Susan HallissyBS Amispunched
Margaret KerteszEU Vmispunched
Sandra AfnanYA Smispunched
Airdrie LongGO Nmispunched
Su Yan TayUG Qmispunched
Paula ShinglerBF Nmispunched

M60

1 675 m, 29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Warren KeyMF V14:088:26
2Tim HatleyBK V15:06+0:589:00
3Warwick DavisTK V15:11+1:039:03
4Ian ProsserAO A15:20+1:129:09
5Alex DaveyWR N17:20+3:1210:20
6Malcolm RobertsNC N17:29+3:2110:26
7Nick MelhuishPO A18:57+4:4911:18
8Bruce BowenPO A19:29+5:2111:37
9Roch PrendergastEU V19:41+5:3311:45
10Colin PriceCC N20:03+5:5511:58
11Gordon WilsonBN N20:25+6:1712:11
12Paul PrudhoeCC N20:39+6:3112:19
13Michael BurtBK V21:37+7:2912:54
14Andrew Cumming ThomACT22:24+8:1613:22
15Adrian UppillOH S22:48+8:4013:36
16Bill VandendoolBK V23:26+9:1813:59
17Geoff ArmstrongNE V23:35+9:2714:04
18David KnightBK V24:22+10:1414:32
19Stuart McWilliamDR V25:12+11:0415:02
20Carl DalheimMF V25:20+11:1215:07
21Colin CurrieGO N26:25+12:1715:46
22Andrew PerkinsDR V29:27+15:1917:34
23Ron ScholesYV V30:28+16:2018:11
24Greg TamblynBK V31:24+17:1618:44
25Robert EdmondsNE V35:58+21:5021:28
26John HardingPO A37:22+23:1422:18
27Mark BesleyDR V43:43+29:3526:05
Greg PalmerNE Vmispunched
Stephen CollinsBK Vmispunched

W60

1 275 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Robin UppillOH S15:2012:01
2Carol HardingBS A15:53+0:3312:27
3Robyn PallasCC N16:33+1:1312:58
4Julia PrudhoeCC N17:41+2:2113:52
5Hilary WoodCC N18:28+3:0814:29
6Bronwyn HolcombeAuckland19:53+4:3315:35
7Liz AbbottPO A20:41+5:2116:13
8Prue DobbinBK V22:07+6:4717:20
9Denise PikeDR V22:37+7:1717:44
10Philippa Lohmeyer-CollinsBK V22:40+7:2017:46
11Pamela KingDR V25:09+9:4919:43
12Laurie NivenNE V29:22+14:0223:01
13Judy PrendergastEU V40:15+24:5531:34
Debbie DaveyWR Nmispunched
Jenelle TempletonBK Vdid not finish

M70

1 275 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ross BarrGO N14:5711:43
2Warwick SelbyGO N15:49+0:5212:24
3Eric WainwrightRR A18:17+3:2014:20
4Ewen TempletonBK V19:09+4:1215:01
5Ralph KochYV V20:57+6:0016:25
6David ScottAuckland25:27+10:3019:57
7Peter YeatesDR V28:58+14:0122:43
8Peter GroverDR V43:45+28:4834:18
9Michael HubbertBK V54:38+39:4142:50
Darryl ErbacherPO Amispunched
Peter DalwoodDR Vdid not finish

W70

1 275 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ruth GoddardYV V19:3815:23
2Libby MeekingYV V21:18+1:4016:42
3Judi HerkesBK V27:06+7:2821:15
4Kathy LileyYV V33:38+14:0026:22
5Helen AlexanderBK V38:06+18:2829:52
Rosie SalvarisBK Vmispunched
Ilze YeatesDR Vdid not finish

M Open

2 325 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew SlatteryRR A21:019:02
2Gavin BennetteYV V34:09+13:0814:41
3Juha LehtonenGO N36:12+15:1115:34
4Matthew MaunderDR V50:04+29:0321:32

W Open

2 025 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Victoria GreenhanNE V30:5615:16
2Miia LehtonenGO N46:58+16:0223:11
3Zoe FlemingBK V49:46+18:5024:34
4Amy TingRR A52:32+21:3625:56

M/W Novice Open

1 600 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Aeon GreenhanNE V11:467:21
2Zaf Bluett-JonesAO A12:50+1:048:01
3Louise LambertNo club membership13:19+1:338:19
4Layla DentRR A14:27+2:419:01
5Banjo Bluett-JonesAO A14:30+2:449:03
6Rui Bluett-JonesAO A15:45+3:599:50
7Toby van der PeetBK V21:13+9:2713:15
8Neo KozmaBK V29:28+17:4218:25
9Elijah SpencerDR V49:15+37:2930:46

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.