Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 4

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 4
Organisers: Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club / Orienteering Victoria
Date: Sunday 8 March 2020

Classes: Show all | M21E | W21E | M20E | W20E | M12 | W12 | J B | J G | S B | S G | M40 | W40 | M50 | W50 | M60 | W60 | M70 | W70 | M O | W O | M/W N

M21E

3 775 m, 41 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tommy HayesAuckland13:373:36
2Fryderyk PryjmaCC A13:40+0:033:37
3Frédéric TranchandVI V13:48+0:113:39
4Simon UppillSW S13:57+0:203:41
5Matt DoyleCC A13:59+0:223:42
6Brodie NankervisTF T14:23+0:463:48
7Martin DentCC A14:28+0:513:49
8Kerrin RattraySW S14:40+1:033:53
9Alex MasseyST N14:41+1:043:53
10Aidan DawsonST N14:47+1:103:54
11Jarrah DayCC A14:56+1:193:57
12Grant BluettCC A15:06+1:294:00
13Devon BeckmanHawkes Bay15:10+1:334:01
14Bruce ArthurVI V15:12+1:354:01
15Mark BourneCC A15:31+1:544:06
16Joseph DickinsonTF T15:33+1:564:07
17Rob PrestonST N15:50+2:134:11
18Kilian LiljeTF T15:53+2:164:12
19Ricky ThackrayWN W16:07+2:304:16
20Toby WilsonST N16:17+2:404:18
21Matthew CraneCC A16:19+2:424:19
22Atte LahtinenST N16:58+3:214:29
23Wayne EliotWN W17:16+3:394:34
24James MellorSheffield University Orienteer17:18+3:414:34
25Craig FeuerherdtVI V17:20+3:434:35
26Peter HobbsVI V17:33+3:564:38
27Stephen MelhuishCC A17:40+4:034:40
28Cameron DuncanWN W17:43+4:064:41
29David BrownridgeVI V18:07+4:304:47
30Eric MorrisBN N18:08+4:314:48
31Jonathan McCombTF T18:39+5:024:56
32Matt van der PeetVI V18:59+5:225:01
33Andrew RowanBK V19:40+6:035:12
34Geoff LawfordEU V20:48+7:115:30
35Max DalheimVI V21:20+7:435:39
36Blair TrewinVI V23:48+10:116:18
37Daniel SchneiderDR V24:52+11:156:35
Aston KeyVI Vdisqualified
Robert BennettST Nmispunched
Simeon BurrillQC Qmispunched
Toby CooperVI Vmispunched

W21E

3 275 m, 29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tara MelhuishCC A14:334:26
2Natasha KeyVI V14:35+0:024:27
3Krystal NeumannQC Q14:53+0:204:32
4Belinda LawfordCC A15:39+1:064:46
5Liis JohansonVI V15:58+1:254:52
6Aislinn PrendergastVI V15:59+1:264:52
7Shannon JonesCC A16:06+1:334:54
8Bridget UppillSW S16:16+1:434:58
9Olivia SprodSW S16:23+1:505:00
10Kathie DentCC A16:38+2:055:04
11Evalin BrautigamSW S17:00+2:275:11
12Briohny SeamanST N17:04+2:315:12
13Lanita SteerVI V17:13+2:405:15
14Clare BrownridgeVI V17:27+2:545:19
15Anna SheldonQC Q18:06+3:335:31
16Zoe DowlingTF T18:34+4:015:40
17Wendy ReadUG Q19:20+4:475:54
18Rebecca GeorgeST N19:54+5:216:04
19Anna DowlingTF T20:27+5:546:14
20Jenny CasanovaSW S20:46+6:136:20
21Zara SodenOH S20:47+6:146:20
22Sophie ThomasQC Q21:30+6:576:33
23Kate MarschallTT S21:32+6:596:34
24Melissa GangemiVIC22:08+7:356:45
25Robin UppillOH S24:38+10:057:31
Winnie OakhillQC Qmispunched
Kathryn PrestonVI Vmispunched
Asha SteerVI Vmispunched
Erin van der PeetVI Vmispunched

M20E

3 775 m, 31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Dante AfnanSW S13:523:40 Download route in GPX format
2Ewan ShinglerST N14:03+0:113:43
3Grant ReinbottQC Q14:14+0:223:46
4Toby LangCC A14:16+0:243:46
5Jensen KeyVI V14:33+0:413:51
6Duncan CurrieST N14:36+0:443:52
7Blake ReinbottQC Q15:01+1:093:58
8Angus HainesSW S15:03+1:113:59
9Patrick MillerCC A15:07+1:154:00
10Ryan StocksCC A15:10+1:184:01
11David StocksCC A15:21+1:294:03
12Daniel GrayQC Q15:28+1:364:05
13Ryan GrayQC Q15:41+1:494:09
14Mason ArthurVI V15:42+1:504:09
14Alastair GeorgeST N15:42+1:504:09
16Brody McCarthyVI V15:44+1:524:10
17Ethan PenckSW S16:03+2:114:15
18Max GrivellSW S16:18+2:264:19
19Andrew KerrCC A16:43+2:514:25
20Callum WhiteVI V17:07+3:154:32
21Jack MarschallSW S17:14+3:224:33
22Torren ArthurVI V17:24+3:324:36
23Toby CazzolatoSW S17:39+3:474:40
24Jack WickhamTF T17:41+3:494:41
25Bayley FisherTF T19:09+5:175:04
26Leith SodenSW S19:15+5:235:05
27William DaveyVI V19:18+5:265:06
28Thomas WhiteheadNC N19:48+5:565:14
29Michael LoughnanVI V22:02+8:105:50
Remi AfnanSW Smispunched
Thomas GarbelliniQC Qmispunched

W20E

3 275 m, 23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mikayla CooperTF T14:494:31
2Penelope SalmonAuckland15:41+0:524:47
3Ella CuthbertCC A15:45+0:564:48
4Ellie de JongQC Q15:49+1:004:49
5Maria DeptulskaCC A15:51+1:024:50
6Nea ShinglerST N16:08+1:194:55
7Arabella PhillipsTF T16:14+1:254:57
8Joanna GeorgeSW S16:15+1:264:57
9Abigail GeorgeSW S16:49+2:005:08
10Juliet FraterAuckland16:50+2:015:08
11Iida LehtonenST N16:54+2:055:09
12Emily SorensenSW S17:08+2:195:13
13Zali McCombTF T17:24+2:355:18
14Sophie TavernaVI V17:43+2:545:24
15Emily HayesAuckland17:59+3:105:29
16Lucy JarrettWN W18:34+3:455:40
17Serena DoyleST N19:27+4:385:56
18Eleanor McLeanTF T20:03+5:146:07
19Elin ErneCC A20:07+5:186:08
20Sarah DaviesVI V20:43+5:546:19
21Sally BarlowDR V23:51+9:027:16
Milla KeyVI Vmispunched
Melissa MaillotCO2mispunched

M12

1 900 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Matthew LaytonNE V12:516:45
2Hayden DentRR A13:01+0:106:51
3Connor DentRR A14:20+1:297:32
4Sam RafteryNo club membership15:25+2:348:06
5Joshua LaytonNE V31:07+18:1616:22
6Sam MorrisBN N37:42+24:5119:50

W12

1 900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ella LangYV V21:3411:21

Junior Boys

2 925 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Elye DentRR A14:294:57
2Henri du ToitMF V14:57+0:285:06
3Jamie WoolfordBB N17:14+2:455:53
4Charlie CooperAL T18:33+4:046:20
5Alex WoolfordBB N19:21+4:526:36
6Lucas KentYV V19:47+5:186:45
7Ashley WhiteYV V25:09+10:408:35

Junior Girls

2 450 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sophie ArthurMF V12:225:02
2Lilja LehtonenGO N13:17+0:555:25
3Alicia McGivernCounties Manakau15:09+2:476:11
4Ingrid Shelton AgarAO A16:03+3:416:33
5Maya BennetteYV V16:29+4:076:43
6Claire AdamsBK V16:38+4:166:47
7Eleanor WilliamsEU V18:08+5:467:24
8Hannah AdamsBK V19:54+7:328:07
9Cecilia MaillotCO222:19+9:579:06

Senior Boys

3 275 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sam WoolfordBB N14:494:31
2Niko StonerAL T15:19+0:304:40
3James LoveDR V15:44+0:554:48
4Jett McCombAL T16:31+1:425:02
5Oscar WoolfordBB N17:11+2:225:14

M40

3 275 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Matthew StocksBS A15:484:49
2Tate NeedhamRR A16:43+0:555:06
3Damian SpencerDR V17:01+1:135:11
4Jim RussellBG V17:22+1:345:18
5Glen WhiteYV V19:30+3:425:57
6Dale TavernaCH V21:48+6:006:39
7Laurent MaillotCO221:56+6:086:41
8Ian McKenzieUR N24:45+8:577:33
9Ian GrivellTT S26:33+10:458:06
10Christopher KentVIC30:57+15:099:27
Llewellyn McGivernCounties Manakaumispunched
Warwick WilliamsEU Vmispunched
Ian DaviesDR Vmispunched

W40

2 925 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Heather O'DonnellYV V15:475:23
2Cathy McCombAL T16:02+0:155:28
3Clare HawthorneAL T16:11+0:245:31
4Kylee WoodsNo club membership17:32+1:455:59
5Jenny BourneEU V20:30+4:437:00
6Helen WalpoleDR V20:40+4:537:03
7Carolyn LaytonNE V20:41+4:547:04
8Meisha AustinAL T20:43+4:567:04
8Wendy TavernaCH V20:43+4:567:04
10Sarah LoveDR V21:06+5:197:12
11Hania LadaYV V21:50+6:037:27
12Susan KeyMF V22:20+6:337:38
13Melanie ChristieUR N22:49+7:027:48
14Ilse du ToitMF V29:46+13:5910:10
15Sheila CollsYV V34:09+18:2211:40

M50

2 925 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Shane DoyleUR N15:435:22
2Mark ShinglerBF N16:14+0:315:32
3Steve CooperYA S16:16+0:335:33
4Bruce PatersonAR V16:39+0:565:41
5Jordi FigarolaTJ S16:42+0:595:42
6Martin KozmaBK V17:05+1:225:50
7Mick CooperAL T18:03+2:206:10
8Mark BaxterNE V18:06+2:236:11
9David GeorgeTT S18:33+2:506:20
10Cormac McCarthyYV V19:55+4:126:48
11Greg WilsonBS A21:28+5:457:20
12Dirk NankervisEV T22:14+6:317:36
13Wayne LoveDR V24:34+8:518:23
14Tim BarlowDR V28:14+12:319:39
Paul SalmonAucklandmispunched
Paul JarrettKO Wmispunched
John Shelton AgarAO Amispunched

W50

2 450 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Paula ShinglerBF N13:315:31
2Nicola DalheimMF V13:59+0:285:42
3Su Yan TayUG Q14:38+1:075:58
4Ana HercegPO A14:42+1:115:59
5Sue HancockAL T14:48+1:176:02
6Carolyn MatthewsNC N14:50+1:196:03
7Chris StocksBS A16:00+2:296:31
8Janine SteerDR V16:08+2:376:35
9Tara SutherlandPO A16:15+2:446:37
10Edith GrayAO A17:21+3:507:04
11Susan GeorgeTT S17:22+3:517:05
12Barbara DawsonGO N19:24+5:537:55
13Airdrie LongGO N19:25+5:547:55
14Jane BarnettBS A19:46+6:158:04
15Susan HallissyBS A21:13+7:428:39
16Sandra AfnanYA S21:22+7:518:43
17Ingrid MaillotCO221:37+8:068:49
18Hind NeedhamRR A23:59+10:289:47
19Jocelyn WattsYV V27:08+13:3711:04
19Libby McLeayAuckland27:08+13:3711:04
21Margaret KerteszEU V44:04+30:3317:59

M60

2 450 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tim HatleyBK V12:295:05
2Warwick DavisTK V13:39+1:105:34
3Stephen CollinsBK V14:26+1:575:53
4Malcolm RobertsNC N14:35+2:065:57
5Bruce BowenPO A14:40+2:115:59
5Colin CurrieGO N14:40+2:115:59
7Nick MelhuishPO A14:43+2:146:00
8Geoff ArmstrongNE V15:06+2:376:09
9Gordon WilsonBN N15:15+2:466:13
10Adrian UppillOH S16:37+4:086:46
11Andrew Cumming ThomACT16:52+4:236:53
12Colin PriceCC N17:07+4:386:59
13Paul PrudhoeCC N17:40+5:117:12
14Ron ScholesYV V18:27+5:587:31
15Andrew PerkinsDR V18:35+6:067:35
16Greg PalmerNE V19:13+6:447:50
17Michael BurtBK V19:30+7:017:57
18David KnightBK V19:39+7:108:01
19Stuart McWilliamDR V19:42+7:138:02
20John HardingPO A28:53+16:2411:47
Alex DaveyWR Nmispunched

W60

1 950 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Debbie DaveyWR N12:206:19
2Hilary WoodCC N13:49+1:297:05
3Bronwyn HolcombeAuckland14:28+2:087:25
4Carol HardingBS A14:38+2:187:30
5Prue DobbinBK V15:23+3:037:53
6Robyn PallasCC N15:57+3:378:10
7Liz AbbottPO A16:18+3:588:21
8Philippa Lohmeyer-CollinsBK V17:08+4:488:47
9Jenelle TempletonBK V17:25+5:058:55
10Pamela KingDR V23:54+11:3412:15
Denise PikeDR Vmispunched
Julia PrudhoeCC Nmispunched

M70

1 950 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ross BarrGO N13:106:45
2Peter DalwoodDR V13:23+0:136:51
3Warwick SelbyGO N13:32+0:226:56
4David ScottAuckland14:05+0:557:13
4Darryl ErbacherPO A14:05+0:557:13
6Eric WainwrightRR A14:12+1:027:16
7Ewen TempletonBK V15:46+2:368:05
8Peter YeatesDR V19:59+6:4910:14
9Peter GroverDR V21:44+8:3411:08
10Ralph KochYV V22:04+8:5411:18
11Jeff HughesNE V27:41+14:3114:11
12Michael HubbertBK V29:59+16:4915:22
13Desmond GregoryBK V36:23+23:1318:39
Barry McCraeYV Vmispunched

W70

1 950 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ruth GoddardYV V17:359:01
2Libby MeekingYV V19:16+1:419:52
3Judi HerkesBK V19:56+2:2110:13
4Kathy LileyYV V23:23+5:4811:59
5Helen AlexanderBK V24:01+6:2612:18
6Ilze YeatesDR V26:21+8:4613:30
7Rosie SalvarisBK V27:11+9:3613:56
8Barbara McCraeYV V34:54+17:1917:53

M Open

3 275 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Gavin BennetteYV V16:395:05
2Andrew SlatteryRR A18:01+1:225:30

W Open

2 925 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Victoria GreenhanNE V18:236:17

M/W Novice Open

1 900 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Louise LambertNo club membership18:029:29
2Aeon GreenhanNE V19:29+1:2710:15
3Rui Bluett-JonesAO A22:14+4:1211:42
4Banjo Bluett-JonesAO A24:08+6:0612:42
5Layla DentRR A28:04+10:0214:46
6Toby van der PeetBK V33:09+15:0717:26
7Elijah SpencerDR V37:38+19:3619:48

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.