Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 5

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 5
Organisers: Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers / Orienteering Victoria / Tuckonie Orienteering Club
Date: Monday 9 March 2020

Classes: Show all | M21E | W21E | M20E | W20E | M12 | W12 | J B | J G | S B | S G | M40 | W40 | M50 | W50 | M60 | W60 | M70 | W70 | M O | W O | M/W N

M21E

2 075 m, 34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Fryderyk PryjmaCC A8:033:52
2Martin DentCC A8:15+0:123:58
3Aston KeyVI V8:18+0:154:00
4Simon UppillSW S8:19+0:164:00
5Matt DoyleCC A8:29+0:264:05
6Bruce ArthurVI V8:38+0:354:09
7Robert BennettST N8:48+0:454:14
8Tommy HayesAuckland8:51+0:484:15
9Alex MasseyST N8:53+0:504:16
9Grant BluettCC A8:53+0:504:16
11Ricky ThackrayWN W8:57+0:544:18
12Joseph DickinsonTF T8:59+0:564:19
13Kerrin RattraySW S9:02+0:594:21
14Craig FeuerherdtVI V9:20+1:174:29
15Kilian LiljeTF T9:35+1:324:37
16Matthew CraneCC A9:36+1:334:37
17Eric MorrisBN N9:46+1:434:42
18Toby CooperVI V9:48+1:454:43
19James MellorSheffield University Orienteer9:52+1:494:45
20Atte LahtinenST N9:54+1:514:46
21Peter HobbsVI V9:59+1:564:48
22Cameron DuncanWN W10:07+2:044:52
23Wayne EliotWN W10:10+2:074:53
24Nick DaleWN W10:31+2:285:04
25David BrownridgeVI V10:44+2:415:10
26Andrew RowanBK V10:56+2:535:16
27Matt van der PeetVI V11:15+3:125:25
28Jonathan McCombTF T11:36+3:335:35
29Geoff LawfordEU V12:07+4:045:50
30Martin KozmaBK V12:18+4:155:55
31Todd NeveMF V13:13+5:106:22
32Max DalheimVI V13:45+5:426:37
Adam NolanWN Wmispunched
Mark BourneCC Amispunched

W21E

1 650 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Natasha KeyVI V8:054:53
2Liis JohansonVI V8:07+0:024:55
3Kathie DentCC A8:16+0:115:00
4Shannon JonesCC A8:18+0:135:01
5Olivia SprodSW S8:19+0:145:02
6Aislinn PrendergastVI V8:35+0:305:12
7Lanita SteerVI V8:39+0:345:14
8Bridget UppillSW S8:42+0:375:16
9Evalin BrautigamSW S8:55+0:505:24
10Lucy FlemingNo club membership8:57+0:525:25
11Marie HerrnholdDR V9:02+0:575:28
12Clare BrownridgeVI V9:40+1:355:51
13Rebecca GeorgeST N10:40+2:356:27
14Anna DowlingTF T10:50+2:456:33

M20E

2 075 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Patrick MillerCC A8:234:02
2Dante AfnanSW S8:26+0:034:03
3Alastair GeorgeST N8:38+0:154:09
4Daniel GrayQC Q8:47+0:244:13
5Samuel GarbelliniQC Q8:50+0:274:15
6Mason ArthurVI V8:53+0:304:16
7Thomas GarbelliniQC Q8:55+0:324:17
8David StocksCC A8:57+0:344:18
9Angus HainesSW S8:58+0:354:19
10Jensen KeyVI V9:08+0:454:24
11Ethan PenckSW S9:12+0:494:26
12Toby LangCC A9:25+1:024:32
12Torren ArthurVI V9:25+1:024:32
14Callum WhiteVI V9:44+1:214:41
15Jack WickhamTF T9:48+1:254:43
16Ryan GrayQC Q9:53+1:304:45
16Max GrivellSW S9:53+1:304:45
18Jack MarschallSW S9:55+1:324:46
18Toby CazzolatoSW S9:55+1:324:46
20Bayley FisherTF T11:06+2:435:20
21Leith SodenSW S11:09+2:465:22
22Remi AfnanSW S11:23+3:005:29
23Thomas WhiteheadNC N11:36+3:135:35
Ewan ShinglerST Nmispunched

W20E

1 650 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mikayla CooperTF T7:594:50
2Elin ErneACT8:04+0:054:53
3Iida LehtonenST N8:05+0:064:53
4Joanna GeorgeSW S8:06+0:074:54
5Caitlin YoungCC A8:12+0:134:58
6Abigail GeorgeSW S8:13+0:144:58
7Emily SorensenSW S8:21+0:225:03
8Ella CuthbertCC A8:22+0:235:04
9Arabella PhillipsTF T8:27+0:285:07
10Penelope SalmonAuckland8:37+0:385:13
11Sophie TavernaVI V8:49+0:505:20
12Emily HayesAuckland9:04+1:055:29
13Juliet FraterAuckland9:14+1:155:35
14Serena DoyleST N9:25+1:265:42
15Maria DeptulskaCC A9:37+1:385:49
16Lucy JarrettWN W10:09+2:106:09
17Melissa MaillotCO210:12+2:136:10
18Zali McCombTF T11:44+3:457:06
19Sarah DaviesVI V12:46+4:477:44
Nea ShinglerST Nmispunched

M12

1 650 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hayden DentRR A10:026:04
2Connor DentRR A12:37+2:357:38
3Matthew LaytonNE V12:41+2:397:41
4Sam MorrisBN N16:47+6:4510:10
5Joshua LaytonNE V37:57+27:5523:00

W12

1 650 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ella LangYV V18:5511:27

Junior Boys

2 625 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Elye DentRR A14:185:26
2Jamie WoolfordBB N15:18+1:005:49
3Alex WoolfordBB N16:25+2:076:15
3Charlie CooperAL T16:25+2:076:15
5Lucas KentYV V19:16+4:587:20
6Ashley WhiteYV V22:35+8:178:36

Junior Girls

2 250 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Milla KeyVI V10:464:47
2Sophie ArthurMF V11:46+1:005:13
3Alicia McGivernCounties Manakau13:14+2:285:52
4Lilja LehtonenGO N14:22+3:366:23
5Maya BennetteYV V14:38+3:526:30
6Ingrid Shelton AgarAO A15:53+5:077:03
7Hannah AdamsBK V16:39+5:537:24
8Eleanor WilliamsEU V16:41+5:557:24
9Claire AdamsBK V17:03+6:177:34
10Cecilia MaillotCO218:04+7:188:01
11Sammy LoveDR V18:47+8:018:20

Senior Boys

2 875 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sam WoolfordBB N13:264:40
2Niko StonerAL T14:05+0:394:53
3Oscar WoolfordBB N14:28+1:025:01
4James LoveDR V15:08+1:425:15
5Jett McCombAL T15:43+2:175:28

M40

2 875 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matthew StocksBS A14:305:02
2Tate NeedhamRR A14:59+0:295:12
3Llewellyn McGivernCounties Manakau17:21+2:516:02
4Damian SpencerDR V18:05+3:356:17
5Laurent MaillotCO218:16+3:466:21
6Dale TavernaCH V19:22+4:526:44
7Ian GrivellTT S21:59+7:297:38
Glen WhiteYV Vmispunched
Ian DaviesDR Vmispunched
Ian McKenzieUR Nmispunched

W40

2 625 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Clare HawthorneAL T13:475:15
2Cathy McCombAL T14:09+0:225:23
3Heather O'DonnellYV V15:43+1:565:59
4Sarah LoveDR V16:37+2:506:19
5Jenny BourneEU V16:54+3:076:26
6Helen WalpoleDR V16:59+3:126:28
7Kate MarschallTT S17:03+3:166:29
8Wendy TavernaCH V17:51+4:046:48
9Carolyn LaytonNE V19:17+5:307:20
10Susan KeyMF V19:33+5:467:26
11Melanie ChristieUR N19:42+5:557:30
12Meisha AustinAL T20:01+6:147:37
13Hania LadaYV V20:45+6:587:54
14Anna HasanPO A20:51+7:047:56

M50

2 625 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Shane DoyleUR N13:385:11
2Steve CooperYA S13:47+0:095:15
3Jordi FigarolaTJ S14:22+0:445:28
4Bruce PatersonAR V14:59+1:215:42
5Stephen DunbarBK V15:09+1:315:46
6Mick CooperAL T15:45+2:076:00
7Mark BaxterNE V16:06+2:286:08
8David GeorgeTT S16:32+2:546:17
9John Shelton AgarAO A16:54+3:166:26
10Cormac McCarthyYV V17:22+3:446:36
11Paul SalmonAuckland17:27+3:496:38
12Paul JarrettKO W18:57+5:197:13
13Rodney PhillipsMF V22:16+8:388:28
14Wayne LoveDR V23:11+9:338:49
15Greg WilsonBS A23:20+9:428:53
Geoff AdamsBK Vnot competing

W50

2 250 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paula ShinglerBF N13:125:52
2Su Yan TayUG Q13:18+0:065:54
3Carolyn MatthewsNC N13:41+0:296:04
4Sue HancockAL T14:09+0:576:17
5Janine SteerDR V14:24+1:126:24
6Carolyn JacksonBK V14:35+1:236:28
7Zara SodenOH S14:42+1:306:32
8Susan GeorgeTT S15:18+2:066:48
9Tara SutherlandPO A15:28+2:166:52
10Edith GrayAO A16:18+3:067:14
11Sandra AfnanYA S16:59+3:477:32
12Susan HallissyBS A18:36+5:248:16
13Jane BarnettBS A18:47+5:358:20
14Barbara DawsonGO N19:19+6:078:35
15Hind NeedhamRR A21:50+8:389:42
16Ingrid MaillotCO222:05+8:539:48
17Jocelyn WattsYV V24:25+11:1310:51
18Margaret KerteszEU V26:08+12:5611:36
19Libby McLeayAuckland29:47+16:3513:14
Chris StocksBS Amispunched
Nicola DalheimMF Vmispunched

M60

2 250 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Warren KeyMF V11:124:58
2Tim HatleyBK V11:24+0:125:04
3Warwick DavisTK V12:41+1:295:38
4Stephen CollinsBK V13:18+2:065:54
5Geoff ArmstrongNE V14:01+2:496:13
6Adrian UppillOH S14:11+2:596:18
7Bill VandendoolBK V14:18+3:066:21
8Malcolm RobertsNC N14:35+3:236:28
9Paul PrudhoeCC N15:10+3:586:44
10Andrew Cumming ThomACT15:29+4:176:52
11Ron ScholesYV V15:49+4:377:01
12Roch PrendergastEU V15:54+4:427:04
13Colin PriceCC N16:44+5:327:26
14Nick DentCC N17:05+5:537:35
15Stuart McWilliamDR V17:48+6:367:54
16Michael BurtBK V18:48+7:368:21
17Greg PalmerNE V18:52+7:408:23
18John HardingPO A27:21+16:0912:09
Gordon WilsonBN Nmispunched
Andrew PerkinsDR Vmispunched

W60

1 700 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hilary WoodCC N12:407:27
2Julia PrudhoeCC N13:37+0:578:00
3Bronwyn HolcombeAuckland13:58+1:188:12
4Carol HardingBS A13:59+1:198:13
5Prue DobbinBK V14:38+1:588:36
6Robyn PallasCC N15:16+2:368:58
7Robin UppillOH S15:20+2:409:01
8Philippa Lohmeyer-CollinsBK V17:00+4:2010:00
9Denise PikeDR V17:55+5:1510:32
10Elizabeth HatleyBK V21:01+8:2112:21
11Judy PrendergastEU V21:41+9:0112:45
12Pamela KingDR V22:24+9:4413:10
13Debbie DoddDR V22:48+10:0813:24

M70

1 700 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Warwick SelbyGO N11:326:47
2Darryl ErbacherPO A11:37+0:056:50
2Ross BarrGO N11:37+0:056:50
4Peter DalwoodDR V12:21+0:497:15
5Ewen TempletonBK V14:31+2:598:32
6David ScottAuckland15:17+3:458:59
7Peter YeatesDR V18:17+6:4510:45
8Peter GroverDR V19:19+7:4711:21
9Ian BakerVIC27:34+16:0216:12
10Michael HubbertBK V32:56+21:2419:22
Eric WainwrightRR Amispunched
Ralph KochYV Vmispunched

W70

1 700 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Judi HerkesBK V15:128:56
2Libby MeekingYV V18:50+3:3811:04
3Helen AlexanderBK V20:49+5:3712:14
4Ilze YeatesDR V21:54+6:4212:52
5Rosie SalvarisBK V24:36+9:2414:28

M Open

2 875 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Gavin BennetteYV V14:525:10
2Conan PrendergastEU V15:21+0:295:20
3Andrew SlatteryRR A16:15+1:235:39
4Matthew MaunderDR V23:17+8:258:05

W Open

2 625 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Victoria GreenhanNE V17:516:48
2Zoe FlemingBK V21:52+4:018:19
3Kate FrancisMF V25:30+7:399:42

M/W Novice Open

1 650 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Louise LambertNo club membership13:588:27
2Aeon GreenhanNE V17:05+3:0710:21
3Melanie KentYV V20:08+6:1012:12
4Brooke AyresBK V21:54+7:5613:16
5Banjo Bluett-JonesAO A53:19+39:2132:18
6Layla DentRR A55:17+41:1933:30
7Rui Bluett-JonesAO A57:27+43:2934:49

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.