Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 6

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 6
Organisers: Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers / Orienteering Victoria / Tuckonie Orienteering Club
Date: Monday 9 March 2020

Classes: Show all | M21E | W21E | M20E | W20E | M12 | W12 | J B | J G | S B | S G | M40 | W40 | M50 | W50 | M60 | W60 | M70 | W70 | M O | W O | M/W N

M21E

2 875 m, 30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Aston KeyVI V9:003:07
2Martin DentCC A9:10+0:103:11
3Fryderyk PryjmaCC A9:20+0:203:14
4Tommy HayesAuckland9:30+0:303:18
5Simon UppillSW S9:40+0:403:21
6Matt DoyleCC A9:50+0:503:25
7Bruce ArthurVI V10:00+1:003:28
8Kerrin RattraySW S10:10+1:103:32
9Robert BennettST N10:20+1:203:35
10Grant BluettCC A10:30+1:303:39
11Joseph DickinsonTF T10:40+1:403:42
12Frédéric TranchandVI V11:03+2:033:50
13Kilian LiljeTF T13:01+4:014:31
14Mark BourneCC A13:16+4:164:36
15Atte LahtinenST N13:25+4:254:40
16Ricky ThackrayWN W13:48+4:484:48
17Alex MasseyST N14:01+5:014:52
18Toby CooperVI V14:07+5:074:54
19James MellorSheffield University Orienteer14:09+5:094:55
20Craig FeuerherdtVI V14:13+5:134:56
21Peter HobbsVI V14:30+5:305:02
22Andrew RowanBK V14:56+5:565:11
23Cameron DuncanWN W15:12+6:125:17
24Nick DaleWN W15:14+6:145:17
25David BrownridgeVI V15:33+6:335:24
26Matthew CraneCC A15:38+6:385:26
27Matt van der PeetVI V15:48+6:485:29
28Geoff LawfordEU V17:28+8:286:04
29Adam NolanWN W20:01+11:016:57
Jonathan McCombTF Tmispunched

W21E

2 425 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Natasha KeyVI V10:204:15
2Olivia SprodSW S10:30+0:104:19
3Kathie DentCC A10:40+0:204:23
4Bridget UppillSW S10:50+0:304:28
5Aislinn PrendergastVI V11:00+0:404:32
6Evalin BrautigamSW S11:10+0:504:36
7Shannon JonesCC A11:20+1:004:40
8Liis JohansonVI V11:30+1:104:44
9Lanita SteerVI V11:40+1:204:48
10Clare BrownridgeVI V11:50+1:304:52
11Rebecca GeorgeST N15:24+5:046:21
12Lucy FlemingNo club membership20:03+9:438:16
Marie HerrnholdDR Vmispunched

M20E

2 875 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dante AfnanSW S9:303:18
2Angus HainesSW S9:40+0:103:21
3Patrick MillerCC A9:50+0:203:25
4David StocksCC A10:00+0:303:28
5Callum WhiteVI V10:10+0:403:32
6Jensen KeyVI V10:20+0:503:35
7Daniel GrayQC Q12:32+3:024:21
8Ewan ShinglerST N12:34+3:044:22
9Max GrivellSW S13:17+3:474:37
10Jack MarschallSW S13:25+3:554:40
11Ryan GrayQC Q13:31+4:014:42
12Jack WickhamTF T13:34+4:044:43
13Torren ArthurVI V13:45+4:154:46
14Toby CazzolatoSW S14:00+4:304:52
15Toby LangCC A14:17+4:474:58
16Leith SodenSW S15:29+5:595:23
17Thomas WhiteheadNC N16:45+7:155:49
Bayley FisherTF Tmispunched
Samuel GarbelliniQC Qmispunched
Ethan PenckSW Smispunched
Thomas GarbelliniQC Qmispunched
Mason ArthurVI Vmispunched

W20E

2 425 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Elin ErneACT10:304:19
2Mikayla CooperTF T10:40+0:104:23
3Arabella PhillipsTF T10:50+0:204:28
4Sophie TavernaVI V11:00+0:304:32
5Caitlin YoungCC A11:10+0:404:36
6Emily SorensenSW S11:20+0:504:40
7Iida LehtonenST N11:30+1:004:44
8Ella CuthbertCC A12:07+1:374:59
9Nea ShinglerST N12:22+1:525:05
10Juliet FraterAuckland14:32+4:025:59
11Emily HayesAuckland14:59+4:296:10
12Lucy JarrettWN W16:04+5:346:37
13Sarah DaviesVI V16:17+5:476:42
14Zali McCombTF T16:20+5:506:44
Melissa MaillotCO2mispunched
Serena DoyleST Nmispunched

M12

1 550 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hayden DentRR A8:585:47
2Matthew LaytonNE V11:55+2:577:41
3Sam RafteryNo club membership15:24+6:269:56
4Joshua LaytonNE V22:40+13:4214:37
Connor DentRR Amispunched

W12

1 550 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ella LangYV V16:0310:21

Junior Boys

2 250 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
2Elye DentRR A11:22+11:225:03
3Jamie WoolfordBB N14:48+14:486:34
4Lucas KentYV V15:23+15:236:50
5Charlie CooperAL T16:05+16:057:08
Alex WoolfordBB Ncompleted
Ashley WhiteYV Vmispunched

Junior Girls

2 100 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Milla KeyVI V10:505:09
2Sophie ArthurMF V11:55+1:055:40
3Alicia McGivernCounties Manakau12:39+1:496:01
4Lilja LehtonenGO N12:56+2:066:09
5Maya BennetteYV V13:47+2:576:33
6Ingrid Shelton AgarAO A14:37+3:476:57
7Cecilia MaillotCO215:40+4:507:27
8Claire AdamsBK V15:52+5:027:33
9Hannah AdamsBK V17:06+6:168:08
10Eleanor WilliamsEU V17:22+6:328:16
11Sammy LoveDR V18:16+7:268:41

Senior Boys

2 425 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sam WoolfordBB N11:144:37
2Oscar WoolfordBB N12:00+0:464:56
3Niko StonerAL T12:11+0:575:01
4Jett McCombAL T12:58+1:445:20
5James LoveDR V13:15+2:015:27

Senior Girls

2 250 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sally BarlowDR V16:547:30

M40

2 425 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tate NeedhamRR A12:245:06
2Matthew StocksBS A12:33+0:095:10
3Damian SpencerDR V13:44+1:205:39
4Glen WhiteYV V14:17+1:535:53
5Ian DaviesDR V14:34+2:106:00
6Llewellyn McGivernCounties Manakau15:22+2:586:20
7Dale TavernaCH V16:47+4:236:55
8Laurent MaillotCO216:50+4:266:56
9Christopher KentVIC17:52+5:287:22
10Ian McKenzieUR N18:10+5:467:29
11Ian GrivellTT S21:23+8:598:49

W40

2 250 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Clare HawthorneAL T12:205:28
2Cathy McCombAL T12:39+0:195:37
3Heather O'DonnellYV V14:12+1:526:18
4Jenny BourneEU V14:52+2:326:36
5Sarah LoveDR V16:16+3:567:13
6Carolyn LaytonNE V16:30+4:107:20
7Helen WalpoleDR V16:41+4:217:24
8Hania LadaYV V17:27+5:077:45
9Kate MarschallTT S17:43+5:237:52
10Susan KeyMF V19:10+6:508:31
11Melanie ChristieUR N19:43+7:238:45
Kylee WoodsNo club membershipmispunched
Wendy TavernaCH Vmispunched
Meisha AustinAL Tmispunched

M50

2 250 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Stephen DunbarBK V12:355:35
2Jordi FigarolaTJ S12:47+0:125:40
3Shane DoyleUR N13:02+0:275:47
4Bruce PatersonAR V13:46+1:116:07
5Steve CooperYA S13:58+1:236:12
6Martin KozmaBK V14:22+1:476:23
7Mick CooperAL T14:56+2:216:38
8Paul SalmonAuckland14:59+2:246:39
9Cormac McCarthyYV V15:22+2:476:49
10Rodney PhillipsMF V15:35+3:006:55
11John Shelton AgarAO A16:56+4:217:31
12Paul JarrettKO W17:15+4:407:40
Wayne LoveDR Vmispunched

W50

2 100 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Su Yan TayUG Q12:335:58
2Nicola DalheimMF V12:39+0:066:01
3Carolyn MatthewsNC N13:28+0:556:24
4Sue HancockAL T14:05+1:326:42
5Tara SutherlandPO A14:44+2:117:00
6Janine SteerDR V14:46+2:137:01
7Carolyn JacksonBK V14:59+2:267:08
8Zara SodenOH S15:00+2:277:08
9Chris StocksBS A15:23+2:507:19
10Edith GrayAO A15:41+3:087:28
11Barbara DawsonGO N17:50+5:178:29
12Sandra AfnanYA S18:33+6:008:50
13Libby McLeayAuckland20:57+8:249:58
14Ingrid MaillotCO221:59+9:2610:28
15Margaret KerteszEU V23:56+11:2311:23
16Hind NeedhamRR A27:00+14:2712:51
Jocelyn WattsYV Vmispunched
Paula ShinglerBF Nmispunched

M60

2 100 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tim HatleyBK V10:545:11
2Warren KeyMF V10:55+0:015:11
3Stephen CollinsBK V13:33+2:396:27
4Bill VandendoolBK V14:16+3:226:47
5Roch PrendergastEU V14:19+3:256:49
6Malcolm RobertsNC N14:27+3:336:52
7Gordon WilsonBN N14:33+3:396:55
8Paul PrudhoeCC N14:37+3:436:57
8Warwick DavisTK V14:37+3:436:57
10Geoff ArmstrongNE V14:43+3:497:00
11Ron ScholesYV V15:16+4:227:16
12Andrew Cumming ThomACT15:51+4:577:32
13Colin PriceCC N15:57+5:037:35
14Andrew PerkinsDR V17:45+6:518:27
15Stuart McWilliamDR V17:52+6:588:30
16Michael BurtBK V18:05+7:118:36
17John HardingPO A26:46+15:5212:44
Nick DentCC Nmispunched
Greg PalmerNE Vmispunched
Adrian UppillOH Smispunched

W60

1 775 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hilary WoodCC N13:587:52
2Carol HardingBS A14:26+0:288:07
3Bronwyn HolcombeAuckland14:36+0:388:13
4Julia PrudhoeCC N15:06+1:088:30
5Prue DobbinBK V15:23+1:258:40
6Robyn PallasCC N15:28+1:308:42
7Philippa Lohmeyer-CollinsBK V16:27+2:299:16
8Elizabeth HatleyBK V17:01+3:039:35
9Debbie DoddDR V17:12+3:149:41
10Denise PikeDR V17:32+3:349:52
11Pamela KingDR V21:03+7:0511:51
12Judy PrendergastEU V23:04+9:0612:59
Robin UppillOH Smispunched

M70

1 775 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ross BarrGO N13:267:34
2Warwick SelbyGO N13:42+0:167:43
3Eric WainwrightRR A13:46+0:207:45
4Darryl ErbacherPO A14:33+1:078:11
5David ScottAuckland14:45+1:198:18
6Ralph KochYV V15:52+2:268:56
7Ewen TempletonBK V16:02+2:369:01
8Barry McCraeYV V16:26+3:009:15
9Peter YeatesDR V17:39+4:139:56
10Ian BakerVIC28:10+14:4415:52
11Peter BeggsTK V30:21+16:5517:05
12Michael HubbertBK V33:20+19:5418:46
Peter DalwoodDR Vmispunched
Peter GroverDR Vmispunched

W70

1 775 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Judi HerkesBK V16:459:26
2Libby MeekingYV V18:01+1:1610:09
3Helen AlexanderBK V22:20+5:3512:34
4Kathy LileyYV V23:21+6:3613:09
5Ilze YeatesDR V23:33+6:4813:16
6Barbara McCraeYV V25:12+8:2714:11

M Open

2 425 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Gavin BennetteYV V12:565:20
2Andrew SlatteryRR A14:13+1:175:51

W Open

2 250 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kate FrancisMF V18:028:00
2Victoria GreenhanNE V18:03+0:018:01

M/W Novice Open

1 550 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Louise LambertNo club membership14:519:34
2Aeon GreenhanNE V21:39+6:4813:58
3Brooke AyresBK V29:11+14:2018:49
4Banjo Bluett-JonesAO A45:26+30:3529:18
5Layla DentRR A47:25+32:3430:35
6Rui Bluett-JonesAO A49:31+34:4031:56

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.