Orienteering Australia

Official results for Victorian Sprint Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Victorian Sprint Championships
Organisers: Melbourne Forest Racers / Orienteering Victoria
Date: Sunday 13 December 2020

Classes: Show all | W10A | W12A | W14A | W16A | W20A | W21A | W35A | W45A | W55A | W60A | W65A | W70A | W75A | M10A | M12A | M14A | M16A | M20A | M21A | M35A | M45A | M55A | M60A | M65A | M70A | M75A

W10A

1 800 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ella LangYV V17:189:36
2Angelina KozmaBK V21:34+4:1611:58

W14A

1 700 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Maya BennetteYV V10:095:58
2Eleanor WilliamsEU V11:07+0:586:32
3Hannah AdamsBK V15:56+5:479:22

W16A

2 200 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sophie TavernaCH V11:285:12
2Amber LouwDR V15:31+4:037:03
3Claire AdamsBK V20:44+9:169:25

W17-20A

3 400 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Milla KeyMF V20:316:02
2Sally BarlowDR V24:56+4:257:20
Sarah DaviesDR Vmispunched

W21A

3 400 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Natasha KeyMF V16:194:47
2Liis JohansonMF V16:38+0:184:53
3Asha SteerDR V17:19+0:595:05
4Belinda LawfordAO A18:13+1:535:21
5Clare BrownridgeBG V18:23+2:035:24
6Vida FoxMF V22:07+5:476:30
7Anastasia Barron EscobarPolar Star28:49+12:298:28
Jacqui WhiteDR Vmispunched

W35A

3 400 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Helen WalpoleDR V23:196:51
2Moira KüfferYV V24:33+1:137:13
3Kate GavensBK V25:12+1:527:24
4Melanie KentYV V29:58+6:388:48

W45A

2 200 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Heather O'DonnellYV V11:105:04
2Carolyn LaytonNE V15:41+4:307:07
3Hania LadaYV V22:52+11:4110:23
4Wendy TavernaCH V24:30+13:1911:08
5Ilse du ToitMF V29:35+18:2413:26

W55A

2 200 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Carolyn JacksonBK V12:545:51
2Nicola DalheimMF V13:23+0:286:04
3Janine SteerDR V13:38+0:436:11
4Louise LambertBK V15:40+2:457:07
5Margaret KerteszEU V24:29+11:3511:07
6Jocelyn WattsYV V28:40+15:4513:01

W60A

1 700 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sue KeyMF V11:496:57
2Philippa Lohmeyer-CollinsBK V13:59+2:098:13
3Margi FreemantleYV V15:06+3:168:52
4Debbie DoddDR V15:09+3:198:54
5Suzanne O'CallaghanAR V16:09+4:199:30

W65A

1 700 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Heather LeslieBK V13:027:40
2Elizabeth HatleyBK V14:36+1:338:35
3Carolyn CusworthBK V14:51+1:488:44
4Jenelle TempletonNE V15:45+2:429:15
5Pamela KingDR V16:46+3:439:51
6Denise PikeDR V17:29+4:2610:17

W70A

1 700 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Libby MeekingYV V15:168:58
2Ilze YeatesDR V19:53+4:3711:41

W75A

1 700 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Judi HerkesBK V12:557:35
2Ruth GoddardYV V16:32+3:379:43
3Rosie SalvarisBK V16:44+3:499:50
4Helen AlexanderBK V19:47+6:5211:38

M10A

1 800 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Neo KozmaBK V54:2830:15
Joshua LaytonNE Vdid not finish
Zander GreenhalghCAS Vdid not start

M12A

1 800 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matthew LaytonNE V14:318:03

M14A

2 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lucas KentYV V13:426:13

M16A

3 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Henri du ToitMF V16:464:55

M17-20A

3 800 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jensen KeyMF V15:264:03
2Mason ArthurMF V16:20+0:544:17
3Callum WhiteYV V16:47+1:214:25
4Brody McCarthyYV V16:48+1:214:25
5Torren ArthurMF V18:02+2:354:44

M21A

3 800 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Patrick JaffeMF V13:353:34
2Aston KeyMF V13:363:34
3Brodie NankervisEV T14:13+0:373:44
4Kerrin RattrayMF V14:51+1:153:54
5Bruce ArthurMF V16:14+2:384:16
6Peter HobbsDR V16:45+3:094:24
7Todd NeveCAS V16:55+3:194:27
8Daniel StottYV V17:40+4:044:38
9Toby CooperBK V17:40+4:044:38
10Andrew RowanBK V17:45+4:094:40
11Jim RussellBG V19:55+6:205:14
12Troy de HaasCAS V20:28+6:525:23
Robert CollisCAS Vmispunched
Max CarrMF Vmispunched
Jonathan SteffanoniCAS Vmispunched
Warren KeyMF Vmispunched

M35A

3 800 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Chris MillardBK V16:094:15
2Simon RouseDR V18:13+2:044:47
3Alexander IkinBK V20:30+4:215:23
4Gavin BennetteYV V20:35+4:265:25
5Geoff LawfordEU V20:58+4:495:31
6Toby Richard CooperEU V21:30+5:215:39
7Rhys EddyDR V28:29+12:207:29
Martin KozmaBK Vmispunched
Gianpiero CossuBG Vdid not start

M45A

3 400 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dion KeechMF V19:065:37
2Christopher KentYV V50:50+31:4414:57

M55A

3 400 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Bruce PatersonAR V20:476:06
2Warwick WilliamsEU V23:11+2:246:49
3Mark BaxterNE V23:15+2:286:50
4Cormac McCarthyYV V25:29+4:427:29
5David JaffeMF V27:19+6:328:02
6David PrenticeNE V27:50+7:038:11
7Stephen DunbarBK V30:09+9:228:52
8Eric LouwDR V31:42+10:559:19
9Bill BorrieEU V33:46+12:599:55
10Geoff AdamsBK V38:11+17:2411:13

M60A

2 200 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tim HatleyBK V9:584:31
2Stephen CollinsBK V12:30+2:315:40
3Ian DaviesDR V12:42+2:435:46
4Warwick DavisTK V13:00+3:025:54
5Andrew PerkinsDR V14:43+4:446:41
Carl DalheimMF Vmispunched
Stephen BirdBK Vdid not start
David KnightBK Vdid not start

M65A

2 200 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ted van GeldermalsenYV V11:085:03
2Geoff ArmstrongNE V12:21+1:125:36
3Peter CusworthBK V13:30+2:216:08
4Russell BulmanYV V15:13+4:046:54
5Ron ScholesYV V15:39+4:307:06
6John GavensBK V16:02+4:537:17
7Stuart McWilliamDR V17:22+6:137:53

M70A

1 700 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dennis MewsBK V11:336:47
2Ewen TempletonBK V13:07+1:337:42
3Peter DalwoodDR V14:28+2:548:30
4Ralph KochYV V14:37+3:038:35
5Dennis TrewinYV V15:49+4:159:18
6Peter YeatesDR V17:16+5:4210:09
7Peter BeggsTK V24:56+13:2214:40
Murray HannaBK Vdid not start

M75A

1 700 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Peter GroverDR V15:599:24
2John MeekingYV V18:21+2:2110:47
3David GoddardYV V19:49+3:4911:39
4Barry McCraeYV V20:29+4:2912:02
5Michael HubbertBK V27:08+11:0815:57
Ian BakerBK Vmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.