Orienteering Australia

Official results for Cyclones Sprint Series Race #1 Marist Ashgrove

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Cyclones Sprint Series Race #1 Marist Ashgrove
Organiser: QLD Cyclones
Date: Sunday 9 February 2020

Long

2 900 m, 49 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Samuel GarbelliniEN Q18:446:27
2Blake ReinbottRR Q20:04+1:206:55
3Grant ReinbottRR Q20:31+1:477:04
4Kurt NeumannEN Q21:20+2:367:21
5Anatoly KulikovUG Q22:08+3:247:37
6Andrew HillWH N22:32+3:487:46
7Ellie de JongRR Q22:52+4:087:53
8Krystal NeumannEN Q23:20+4:368:02
9Trent BlincoNo club23:42+4:588:10
10Eric SmythSO Q24:22+5:388:24
11Elliott MeelenRR Q24:41+5:578:30
12Lachlan HowardEN Q24:44+6:008:31
13Joel YoungMT Q25:12+6:288:41
14Oliver MitchellNo club26:50+8:069:15
15Anna SheldonUG Q27:00+8:169:18
16Nicholas BurridgeUG Q27:08+8:249:21
17Dylan BryantEN Q27:39+8:559:32
18Joshua NewnesEN Q28:46+10:029:55
19Ken LawsBB Q28:51+10:079:56
20Joseph GarbelliniEN Q28:54+10:109:57
20Sophie ThomasEN Q28:54+10:109:57
22James EllisonEN Q29:20+10:3610:06
23Lance ReadUG Q29:28+10:4410:09
24Jess RogersRR Q29:29+10:4510:10
25Neil SimsonTF Q30:58+12:1410:40
26Wendy ReadUG Q31:10+12:2610:44
27Rubin SmythSO Q31:25+12:4110:50
28Mike NorwoodNo club31:56+13:1211:00
29Zazi BrennanRR Q33:03+14:1911:23
30Kristine Cairns-TraceyUG Q35:20+16:3612:11
31Jason RossNo club35:29+16:4512:14
32Hugo Taunton-BurnetEN Q36:15+17:3112:30
33Tony BryantEN Q42:23+23:3914:36
34Anthony HansenNo club43:39+24:5515:03
35Edward Taunton-BurnettEN Q44:38+25:5415:23
36Jacquie RandUG Q45:06+26:2215:33
37Lucy PeljoEN Q45:11+26:2715:34
38Alison BryantEN Q49:22+30:3817:01
39Sara GarbelliniEN Q53:09+34:2518:19
40Bart PilarczykNo club58:17+39:3320:05
41Teo PilarczykNo club58:22+39:3820:07
42Craig RailNo club1:32:09+1:13:2531:46
43Marcus RailNo club1:32:34+1:13:5031:55
Simeon BurrillBB Qmispunched
Carl PilarczykNo clubmispunched
Jack ReinbottRR Qmispunched
Lucas HancockNo clubmispunched
Paul Garbellini 2EN Qmispunched
Kate RiseleyNo clubdid not finish
Gordon BossleyQLDdid not start
Miles BryantEN Qdid not start
Josephine GarbelliniEN Qdid not start
Thomas GarbelliniEN Qdid not start
Caroline PigerreQC Qdid not start

Short

2 000 m, 66 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paul GarbelliniEN Q18:489:24
2Harry TNo club membership18:57+0:099:28
3Munroe WNo club membership19:02+0:149:31
4Helen BreslinUG Q22:12+3:2411:06
5Cailen GothardNo club membership23:21+4:3311:40
6Alex MNo club25:01+6:1312:30
7Dominic MNo club25:10+6:2212:35
8Fiona CaristoEN Q25:16+6:2812:38
9Zeke ENo club25:30+6:4212:45
10Atticus ANo club25:37+6:4912:48
11Harry CNo club26:00+7:1213:00
12Hugo TNo club26:45+7:5713:22
13Cody ONo club30:30+11:4215:15
14Archie RNo club30:34+11:4615:17
15Zane SNo club31:59+13:1115:59
16Thomas CaristoEN Q33:55+15:0716:57
17Judith HayTF Q34:04+15:1617:02
18Lachy MNo club34:20+15:3217:10
19Sidney Curtin 2No club34:22+15:3417:11
20Daniel GNo club34:24+15:3617:12
21Michelle SchulzUG Q34:32+15:4417:16
22Esmond BNo club34:58+16:1017:29
23Royden MNo club35:08+16:2017:34
24Henry SmythSO Q35:18+16:3017:39
25Matthew RossTF Q35:19+16:3117:39
26Karyn RossTF Q35:27+16:3917:43
27Callum BryantEN Q36:32+17:4418:16
28Taria SmythSO Q36:36+17:4818:18
29Alastair BNo club37:03+18:1518:31
30Ingrid AulikeUG Q37:12+18:2418:36
31Eric Taunton-BurnettEN Q38:34+19:4619:17
32Tyrell WNo club39:18+20:3019:39
33Malin Taunton-BurnettEN Q39:26+20:3819:43
34Francis BreslinUG Q42:47+23:5921:23
34Alex EdsonNo club42:47+23:5921:23
36Janette EdsonNo club43:00+24:1221:30
37Jennifer SchulzTF Q43:50+25:0221:55
38Liz WilliamsNo club45:27+26:3922:43
39Ariona LawsBB Q45:33+26:4522:46
40Zac O'RyanNo club53:02+34:1426:31
41Nicky O'Ryan 2No club53:58+35:1026:59
Kynan HNo clubmispunched
Malakai CNo clubmispunched
Hunter JNo clubmispunched
Cameron SNo clubmispunched
Hamish MNo clubmispunched
Hans RNo clubmispunched
Marcus P 9No clubmispunched
Harry MNo clubmispunched
Henry KNo clubmispunched
George WNo club membershipmispunched
Harry DNo clubmispunched
Jen WoodsTF Qmispunched
Marcus P 8No clubmispunched
James DNo clubmispunched
Dominic WNo clubmispunched
Marley CNo clubmispunched
Kaden CNo clubmispunched
Hamish WNo club membershipmispunched
John MNo clubdid not finish
Amelia WilliamsNo clubdid not finish
Olivia WilliamsNo clubdid not finish
Sidney CNo clubdid not finish
Neville CobboldUG Qdid not finish
Indigo NewnesEN Qdid not finish
Juliana de NooyUG Qdid not finish

Easy

1 000 m, 29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Theo KNo club7:527:52
2Jack PNo club7:53+0:017:53
3Adrian GarbelliniEN Q7:54+0:027:54
4Matthew LNo club9:48+1:569:48
5Jack BNo club10:14+2:2210:14
6Finlay MNo club11:08+3:1611:08
7Christian GNo club11:57+4:0511:57
8Cooper FNo club12:07+4:1512:07
9Luca SchulzUG Q13:24+5:3213:24
10Zach HillNo club14:08+6:1614:08
11Ignatius HNo club14:35+6:4314:35
12Kalan SNo club15:11+7:1915:11
13Zac O'RyanNo club15:43+7:5115:43
14Elin SchulzUG Q17:10+9:1817:10
15Sam CalabroNo club17:29+9:3717:29
16Nella CalabroNo club17:32+9:4017:32
17Nicky O'RyanNo club17:52+10:0017:52
18Xanthin LawsBB Q23:51+15:5923:51
19George PNo club24:06+16:1424:06
20Tali YoungNo club27:09+19:1727:09
21Owen SmythSO Q36:30+28:3836:30
22Joachim HNo club1:47:13+1:39:211:47:13
Luke FNo club-4:24:23-4:24:23
Lachlan MNo club membership-4:44:00-4:44:00
Talis MNo clubmispunched
Charlie WNo clubmispunched
Tristan HNo clubmispunched
Cooper SNo clubmispunched
Sean GNo clubdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.