Orienteering Australia

Official results for Cyclones Sprint Series Race #1 Marist Ashgrove

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Cyclones Sprint Series Race #1 Marist Ashgrove
Organiser: QLD Cyclones
Date: Sunday 9 February 2020

BB Q

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Xanthin LawsEasy (28)23:51+15:5923:51
19Ken LawsLong (48)28:51+10:079:56
39Ariona LawsShort (59)45:33+26:4522:46
Simeon BurrillLong (48)mispunched

EN Q

24 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Paul GarbelliniShort (59)18:489:24
1Samuel GarbelliniLong (48)18:446:27
3Adrian GarbelliniEasy (28)7:54+0:027:54
4Kurt NeumannLong (48)21:20+2:367:21
8Fiona CaristoShort (59)25:16+6:2812:38
8Krystal NeumannLong (48)23:20+4:368:02
12Lachlan HowardLong (48)24:44+6:008:31
16Thomas CaristoShort (59)33:55+15:0716:57
17Dylan BryantLong (48)27:39+8:559:32
18Joshua NewnesLong (48)28:46+10:029:55
20Joseph GarbelliniLong (48)28:54+10:109:57
20Sophie ThomasLong (48)28:54+10:109:57
22James EllisonLong (48)29:20+10:3610:06
27Callum BryantShort (59)36:32+17:4418:16
31Eric Taunton-BurnettShort (59)38:34+19:4619:17
32Hugo Taunton-BurnetLong (48)36:15+17:3112:30
33Tony BryantLong (48)42:23+23:3914:36
33Malin Taunton-BurnettShort (59)39:26+20:3819:43
35Edward Taunton-BurnettLong (48)44:38+25:5415:23
37Lucy PeljoLong (48)45:11+26:2715:34
38Alison BryantLong (48)49:22+30:3817:01
39Sara GarbelliniLong (48)53:09+34:2518:19
Paul Garbellini 2Long (48)mispunched
Indigo NewnesShort (59)did not finish
Miles BryantLong (48)did not start
Josephine GarbelliniLong (48)did not start
Thomas GarbelliniLong (48)did not start

MT Q

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Joel YoungLong (48)25:12+6:288:41

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Trent BlincoLong (48)23:42+4:588:10

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Oliver MitchellLong (48)26:50+8:069:15

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
28Mike NorwoodLong (48)31:56+13:1211:00

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
31Jason RossLong (48)35:29+16:4512:14

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
34Anthony HansenLong (48)43:39+24:5515:03

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
40Bart PilarczykLong (48)58:17+39:3320:05

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
41Teo PilarczykLong (48)58:22+39:3820:07

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
42Craig RailLong (48)1:32:09+1:13:2531:46

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
43Marcus RailLong (48)1:32:34+1:13:5031:55

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Carl PilarczykLong (48)mispunched

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Lucas HancockLong (48)mispunched

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Kate RiseleyLong (48)did not finish

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Alex MShort (59)25:01+6:1312:30

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Dominic MShort (59)25:10+6:2212:35

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Zeke EShort (59)25:30+6:4212:45

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Atticus AShort (59)25:37+6:4912:48

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Harry CShort (59)26:00+7:1213:00

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Hugo TShort (59)26:45+7:5713:22

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Cody OShort (59)30:30+11:4215:15

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Archie RShort (59)30:34+11:4615:17

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
15Zane SShort (59)31:59+13:1115:59

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Lachy MShort (59)34:20+15:3217:10

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
19Sidney Curtin 2Short (59)34:22+15:3417:11

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
20Daniel GShort (59)34:24+15:3617:12

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
22Esmond BShort (59)34:58+16:1017:29

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
23Royden MShort (59)35:08+16:2017:34

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
29Alastair BShort (59)37:03+18:1518:31

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
32Tyrell WShort (59)39:18+20:3019:39

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
34Alex EdsonShort (59)42:47+23:5921:23

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
36Janette EdsonShort (59)43:00+24:1221:30

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
38Liz WilliamsShort (59)45:27+26:3922:43

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
40Zac O'RyanShort (59)53:02+34:1426:31

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
41Nicky O'Ryan 2Short (59)53:58+35:1026:59

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Cameron SShort (59)mispunched

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Dominic WShort (59)mispunched

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Hamish MShort (59)mispunched

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Hans RShort (59)mispunched

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Harry DShort (59)mispunched

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Harry MShort (59)mispunched

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Henry KShort (59)mispunched

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Hunter JShort (59)mispunched

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
James DShort (59)mispunched

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Kaden CShort (59)mispunched

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Kynan HShort (59)mispunched

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Malakai CShort (59)mispunched

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Marcus P 8Short (59)mispunched

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Marcus P 9Short (59)mispunched

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Marley CShort (59)mispunched

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Amelia WilliamsShort (59)did not finish

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
John MShort (59)did not finish

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Olivia WilliamsShort (59)did not finish

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Sidney CShort (59)did not finish

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Theo KEasy (28)7:527:52

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Jack PEasy (28)7:53+0:017:53

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Matthew LEasy (28)9:48+1:569:48

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Jack BEasy (28)10:14+2:2210:14

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Finlay MEasy (28)11:08+3:1611:08

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Christian GEasy (28)11:57+4:0511:57

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Cooper FEasy (28)12:07+4:1512:07

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Zach HillEasy (28)14:08+6:1614:08

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Ignatius HEasy (28)14:35+6:4314:35

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Kalan SEasy (28)15:11+7:1915:11

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Zac O'RyanEasy (28)15:43+7:5115:43

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
15Sam CalabroEasy (28)17:29+9:3717:29

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Nella CalabroEasy (28)17:32+9:4017:32

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
17Nicky O'RyanEasy (28)17:52+10:0017:52

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
19George PEasy (28)24:06+16:1424:06

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
20Tali YoungEasy (28)27:09+19:1727:09

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
22Joachim HEasy (28)1:47:13+1:39:211:47:13

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Luke FEasy (28)-4:24:23-4:24:23

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Charlie WEasy (28)mispunched

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Cooper SEasy (28)mispunched

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Talis MEasy (28)mispunched

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Tristan HEasy (28)mispunched

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Sean GEasy (28)did not finish

No club membership

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Harry TShort (59)18:57+0:099:28
3Munroe WShort (59)19:02+0:149:31
5Cailen GothardShort (59)23:21+4:3311:40
Lachlan MEasy (28)-4:44:00-4:44:00
George WShort (59)mispunched
Hamish WShort (59)mispunched

QC Q

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Caroline PigerreLong (48)did not start

QLD

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Gordon BossleyLong (48)did not start

RR Q

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Blake ReinbottLong (48)20:04+1:206:55
3Grant ReinbottLong (48)20:31+1:477:04
7Ellie de JongLong (48)22:52+4:087:53
11Elliott MeelenLong (48)24:41+5:578:30
24Jess RogersLong (48)29:29+10:4510:10
29Zazi BrennanLong (48)33:03+14:1911:23
Jack ReinbottLong (48)mispunched

SO Q

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Eric SmythLong (48)24:22+5:388:24
21Owen SmythEasy (28)36:30+28:3836:30
24Henry SmythShort (59)35:18+16:3017:39
27Rubin SmythLong (48)31:25+12:4110:50
28Taria SmythShort (59)36:36+17:4818:18

TF Q

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
17Judith HayShort (59)34:04+15:1617:02
25Matthew RossShort (59)35:19+16:3117:39
25Neil SimsonLong (48)30:58+12:1410:40
26Karyn RossShort (59)35:27+16:3917:43
37Jennifer SchulzShort (59)43:50+25:0221:55
Jen WoodsShort (59)mispunched

UG Q

15 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Helen BreslinShort (59)22:12+3:2411:06
5Anatoly KulikovLong (48)22:08+3:247:37
9Luca SchulzEasy (28)13:24+5:3213:24
14Elin SchulzEasy (28)17:10+9:1817:10
15Anna SheldonLong (48)27:00+8:169:18
16Nicholas BurridgeLong (48)27:08+8:249:21
21Michelle SchulzShort (59)34:32+15:4417:16
23Lance ReadLong (48)29:28+10:4410:09
26Wendy ReadLong (48)31:10+12:2610:44
30Kristine Cairns-TraceyLong (48)35:20+16:3612:11
30Ingrid AulikeShort (59)37:12+18:2418:36
34Francis BreslinShort (59)42:47+23:5921:23
36Jacquie RandLong (48)45:06+26:2215:33
Neville CobboldShort (59)did not finish
Juliana de NooyShort (59)did not finish

WH N

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Andrew HillLong (48)22:32+3:487:46

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.