Orienteering Australia

Official results for Bike-O 75 #1 – Lysterfield Park

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Bike-O 75 #1 – Lysterfield Park
Organiser: Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Date: Saturday 8 February 2020

Open Men

24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Paul GolsworthyV Vic380-201:16:01
2Phil GiddingsNE V32001:14:04
3Alistair McdonaldV Vic360-401:18:05
4Tom LothianBK V30001:04:03
5Andrew BakerBK V30001:13:54
6David McNamaraV Vic30001:14:59
7Anthony JonesBK V320-201:16:09
8Rhys EddyV Vic28001:07:55
9Michael GolsworthyV Vic28001:09:35
10Gavin ThomasV Vic28001:10:45
11Gavin BennetteYV V28001:13:47
12James RobertsonBK V320-401:18:14
13Che WightwickV Vic320-401:18:35
14Xavier HartV Vic320-501:19:21
15Mark BubnerV Vic26001:10:08
16Stephen HanlonCH V26001:10:21
17Richard HardingV Vic26001:13:12
18Mike StephensV Vic260-101:15:17
19Jayden ThrushV Vic340-901:23:41
20Darian PanterAR V22001:02:24
21Dominic McLaughlinV Vic20001:10:38
22Leo ArantesV Vic180-201:16:38
23Gary PeckYV V14001:02:34
24Matt MooreV Vic160-701:21:34

Open Women

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Tomie PfeifferV Vic28001:08:56
2Kate GavensBK V280-201:16:28
3Sofie Van GunsterenV Vic260-101:15:59
4Anita MitchellV Vic24001:11:21
5Jayne SalesBK V22001:14:31
6Zara DennisV Vic20001:02:34
7Emma FitzgeraldV Vic200-201:16:06
8Phoebe PeckV Vic14001:02:45
9Sophie AllenV Vic14001:02:59
10Melissa BivianoBK V14001:07:53
11Holly McGowanV Vic120-901:24:00

Vet Men

29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Peter CusworthBK V34001:14:55
2Steven LawBK V32001:13:32
3John EvansV Vic30001:06:22
4Brad SaundersBK V30001:07:13
5Dan HaleV Vic30001:09:37
6Bruce PatersonV Vic30001:10:16
7Adam CarsonV Vic28001:10:15
8Andrew JohnstonNE V300-301:17:24
9Mark BaxterNE V26001:10:16
10Graham WallisDR V280-201:16:18
11Robert EdmondsNE V260-101:15:06
12Tim HatleyBK V280-301:17:23
13John GavensV Vic280-301:17:45
14Ian MackBK V24001:08:47
15Peter MaloneyNE V240-101:15:02
16Stuart McWilliamDR V240-101:15:08
17James ClarkV Vic280-501:19:12
18Ralph KochYV V220053:48
19Pierre BroknerAR V22001:02:25
20David RowlandsBK V22001:03:06
21Graham AtkinsonV Vic22001:05:54
22Bruce LyonV Vic22001:14:42
23Mark PearsonBK V300-901:23:55
24Andy CallowV Vic18001:03:15
25Kevin MorrisBK V18001:05:44
26Philip VimpaniV Vic200-201:16:42
27Shoal AmietV Vic300-1301:27:52
28Stuart LloydV Vic300-2101:35:07
Keith WadeTK V00completed

Vet Women

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Lesa MuirDR V28001:07:04
2Helen EdmondsNE V260-101:15:09
3Helen AlexanderBK V14001:06:38
4Leanne SandersonBK V160-701:21:26

Junior Men

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Felix DavisBK V320-201:16:37
2Camden McLeanV Vic320-501:19:32
3Alex RowlandsBK V22001:02:45
4Hayden VimpaniV Vic220-101:15:05
5Lucas ArantesV Vic180-201:16:44
6Jaden HackV Vic14001:14:48
7Josh MooreV Vic200-701:21:36
8Aston PeckV Vic200-701:21:45
9Leonardo VecchioV Vic120-1001:25:00

Junior Women

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Maya BennetteYV V28001:13:40
2Georgia GaleV Vic180-101:15:59
3Harriet PeckV Vic14001:02:58

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.