Orienteering Australia

Official results for Big Foot Sprints XXII - Callan Park

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Big Foot Sprints XXII - Callan Park
Organiser: Big Foot Orienteers
Date: Sunday 22 December 2019

Bennelong Northside Orienteers

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
25Simon NashBFS 1 (101)18:21+5:356:47
30Melvyn CoxBFS 1 (101)19:02+6:167:02
31Melvyn CoxBFS 2 (98)18:41+5:547:11
34Simon NashBFS 2 (98)19:01+6:147:18
44Wayne PepperBFS 1 (101)20:27+7:417:34
48Gordon WilsonBFS 1 (101)20:55+8:097:44
55Wayne PepperBFS 2 (98)21:32+8:458:16
62Gordon WilsonBFS 2 (98)22:37+9:508:41
65Rodney ParkinBFS 2 (98)23:20+10:338:58
66Curtis PepperBFS 1 (101)25:03+12:179:16
77Curtis PepperBFS 2 (98)26:16+13:2910:06
Rodney ParkinBFS 1 (101)mispunched

Big Foot Orienteers

54 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Alastair GeorgeBFS 1 (101)12:464:43
1Alastair GeorgeBFS 2 (98)12:474:55
2Ewan ShinglerBFS 1 (101)13:15+0:294:54
2Ewan ShinglerBFS 2 (98)13:33+0:465:12
5Andrew BrownBFS 1 (101)14:16+1:305:17
6Andrew BrownBFS 2 (98)14:47+2:005:41
7Alan GardeBFS 1 (101)15:04+2:185:34
7Jock DavisBFS 2 (98)15:17+2:305:52
8Jock DavisBFS 1 (101)15:13+2:275:38
8Alan GardeBFS 2 (98)15:29+2:425:57
9Nea ShinglerBFS 2 (98)15:37+2:506:00
11Nea ShinglerBFS 1 (101)15:44+2:585:49
14Andy SimpsonBFS 1 (101)16:41+3:556:10
16Andy SimpsonBFS 2 (98)16:55+4:086:30
17Hamish MackieBFS 1 (101)17:05+4:196:19
21Paula ShinglerBFS 1 (101)17:28+4:426:28
23Paul MarshBFS 1 (101)18:10+5:246:43
23Paula ShinglerBFS 2 (98)17:58+5:116:54
25Paul MarshBFS 2 (98)18:12+5:257:00
26Tracy MarshBFS 1 (101)18:38+5:526:54
26Hamish MackieBFS 2 (98)18:17+5:307:01
29Miles EllisBFS 1 (101)18:58+6:127:01
30Tracy MarshBFS 2 (98)18:38+5:517:10
33Simon GeorgeBFS 1 (101)19:19+6:337:09
33Miles EllisBFS 2 (98)18:57+6:107:17
35Simon GeorgeBFS 2 (98)19:04+6:177:20
36Nicole MealingBFS 1 (101)19:33+6:477:14
39Albert the MooseBFS 1 (101)20:00+7:147:24
45Rebecca GeorgeBFS 2 (98)20:40+7:537:56
46Jamie MarshBFS 1 (101)20:48+8:027:42
46Jamie MarshBFS 2 (98)20:42+7:557:57
48Alexa TroedsonBFS 2 (98)20:55+8:088:02
51Rebecca GeorgeBFS 1 (101)21:37+8:518:00
52Joanna ParrBFS 2 (98)21:23+8:368:13
53Alexa TroedsonBFS 1 (101)21:42+8:568:02
53Andrew Mac DonaldBFS 2 (98)21:24+8:378:13
55Joanna ParrBFS 1 (101)21:47+9:018:04
55Lyra SimpsonBFS 1 (101)21:47+9:018:04
58Andrew WisniewskiBFS 2 (98)21:53+9:068:25
59Andrew Mac DonaldBFS 1 (101)22:32+9:468:20
61Andrew WisniewskiBFS 1 (101)23:58+11:128:52
67Nicole MealingBFS 2 (98)23:30+10:439:02
68Lyra SimpsonBFS 2 (98)23:40+10:539:06
69Nicola NyghBFS 1 (101)26:13+13:279:42
69Amanda MackieBFS 2 (98)23:53+11:069:11
70Amanda MackieBFS 1 (101)26:17+13:319:44
70Nicola NyghBFS 2 (98)23:56+11:099:12
72Andrew LumsdenBFS 2 (98)24:43+11:569:30
77Andrew LumsdenBFS 1 (101)28:04+15:1810:23
82Debbie ByersBFS 1 (101)32:27+19:4112:01
96Axel TkatchewBFS 1 (101)40:19+27:3314:55
97Peter YatesBFS 1 (101)43:24+30:3816:04
98Kerrin DavisBFS 2 (98)56:52+44:0521:52
99Kerrin DavisBFS 1 (101)53:37+40:5119:51

Garingal Orienteers

73 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Aidan DawsonBFS 1 (101)13:27+0:414:58
3Aidan DawsonBFS 2 (98)13:40+0:535:15
4Toby WilsonBFS 1 (101)13:41+0:555:04
4Toby WilsonBFS 2 (98)13:46+0:595:17
5Duncan CurrieBFS 2 (98)14:06+1:195:25
6Riley GraingerBFS 1 (101)14:53+2:075:30
9Iida LehtonenBFS 1 (101)15:21+2:355:41
10Cooper HorleyBFS 1 (101)15:28+2:425:43
10Riley GraingerBFS 2 (98)15:42+2:556:02
11Cooper HorleyBFS 2 (98)15:47+3:006:04
12Michele DawsonBFS 1 (101)15:52+3:065:52
12Iida LehtonenBFS 2 (98)16:04+3:176:10
13Tom KennedyBFS 1 (101)16:29+3:436:06
13Armands TeterisBFS 2 (98)16:11+3:246:13
18Michele DawsonBFS 2 (98)17:19+4:326:39
19Andrew SmithBFS 1 (101)17:14+4:286:22
19Armands TeterisBFS 1 (101)17:14+4:286:22
19Tom KennedyBFS 2 (98)17:25+4:386:41
20Andrew SmithBFS 2 (98)17:31+4:446:44
21Adam HorleyBFS 2 (98)17:37+4:506:46
22Aniko Fozo-KerteszBFS 1 (101)17:56+5:106:38
22Aniko Fozo-KerteszBFS 2 (98)17:49+5:026:51
24Istvan KerteszBFS 2 (98)18:06+5:196:57
27Istvan KerteszBFS 1 (101)18:49+6:036:58
27Graeme DawsonBFS 2 (98)18:29+5:427:06
28Toni BachvarovaBFS 1 (101)18:56+6:107:00
29Toni BachvarovaBFS 2 (98)18:34+5:477:08
32Peter FozoBFS 1 (101)19:12+6:267:06
32Peter FozoBFS 2 (98)18:42+5:557:11
35Graeme DawsonBFS 1 (101)19:24+6:387:11
37Lilja LehtonenBFS 2 (98)19:17+6:307:25
38Adam HorleyBFS 1 (101)19:40+6:547:17
38John BulmanBFS 2 (98)19:31+6:447:30
39Lilja LehtonenBFS 1 (101)20:00+7:147:24
41Colin CurrieBFS 2 (98)20:28+7:417:52
45John BulmanBFS 1 (101)20:40+7:547:39
47John BrayanBFS 2 (98)20:53+8:068:01
50John BrayanBFS 1 (101)21:11+8:257:50
53Jamie KennedyBFS 1 (101)21:42+8:568:02
56Nikolett HalmaiBFS 2 (98)21:35+8:488:18
57Nikolett HalmaiBFS 1 (101)21:56+9:108:07
58Holly RobertsBFS 1 (101)22:30+9:448:20
59Jamie KennedyBFS 2 (98)22:10+9:238:31
60Karin HefftnerBFS 1 (101)23:28+10:428:41
60Warwick SelbyBFS 2 (98)22:15+9:288:33
62Warwick SelbyBFS 1 (101)24:18+11:329:00
63Tania KennedyBFS 1 (101)24:33+11:479:05
63Larry WeissBFS 1 (101)24:33+11:479:05
63Karin HefftnerBFS 2 (98)22:39+9:528:42
64Holly RobertsBFS 2 (98)22:40+9:538:43
65Ellis LeungBFS 1 (101)24:41+11:559:08
66Larry WeissBFS 2 (98)23:26+10:399:00
68Johnny PetersenBFS 1 (101)26:08+13:229:40
71Angus LeungBFS 1 (101)26:20+13:349:45
71Angus LeungBFS 2 (98)24:26+11:399:23
73Ellis LeungBFS 2 (98)25:35+12:489:50
74Kevin RobertsBFS 1 (101)27:38+14:5210:14
75Barbara DawsonBFS 1 (101)27:47+15:0110:17
75Johnny PetersenBFS 2 (98)25:56+13:099:58
76Dan RedfernBFS 2 (98)25:59+13:129:59
78Dan RedfernBFS 1 (101)28:21+15:3510:30
78Tania KennedyBFS 2 (98)26:30+13:4310:11
80Kevin RobertsBFS 2 (98)28:52+16:0511:06
81Barbara DawsonBFS 2 (98)29:34+16:4711:22
82Juha LehtonenBFS 2 (98)30:28+17:4111:43
83Elizabeth BulmanBFS 1 (101)33:45+20:5912:29
83Mike WardBFS 2 (98)31:33+18:4612:08
86Stacey BryceBFS 1 (101)34:12+21:2612:39
88Elizabeth BulmanBFS 2 (98)35:30+22:4313:39
90Stacey BryceBFS 2 (98)36:46+23:5914:08
92Mike WardBFS 1 (101)36:48+24:0213:37
93Sue ThomsonBFS 2 (98)43:47+31:0016:50
95Sue ThomsonBFS 1 (101)39:49+27:0314:44

HKOC

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
51Gary LuiBFS 2 (98)21:21+8:348:12
88Gary LuiBFS 1 (101)35:10+22:2413:01

Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
36Russell BlatchfordBFS 2 (98)19:10+6:237:22
42Russell BlatchfordBFS 1 (101)20:08+7:227:27
42Ian FroudeBFS 2 (98)20:29+7:427:52
44Stuart FordBFS 2 (98)20:39+7:527:56
67Stuart FordBFS 1 (101)25:11+12:259:19
72Ian FroudeBFS 1 (101)26:41+13:559:52
79Sue FroudeBFS 1 (101)29:40+16:5410:59
80Margaret DuguidBFS 1 (101)30:23+17:3711:15
84Margaret DuguidBFS 2 (98)31:56+19:0912:16
85Sue FroudeBFS 2 (98)32:09+19:2212:21

Newcastle Orienteering Club

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
37Malcolm RobertsBFS 1 (101)19:34+6:487:14
39Carolyn MatthewsBFS 2 (98)19:47+7:007:36
40Malcolm RobertsBFS 2 (98)20:05+7:187:43
41Carolyn MatthewsBFS 1 (101)20:01+7:157:24
81Carolyn RigbyBFS 1 (101)31:11+18:2511:32
86Carolyn RigbyBFS 2 (98)34:32+21:4513:16

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Alex BelousoffBFS 1 (101)17:04+4:186:19

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Zac BelousoffBFS 1 (101)mispunched

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Alex BelousoffBFS 2 (98)16:24+3:376:18

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
95Zac BelousoffBFS 2 (98)47:52+35:0518:24

No club membership

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
94Casey ChuBFS 2 (98)45:56+33:0917:40
98Casey ChuBFS 1 (101)51:45+38:5919:10

Southern Highlands Orienteers

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
15Angus SheddenBFS 1 (101)16:52+4:066:14
15Angus SheddenBFS 2 (98)16:25+3:386:18
49Ruth SheddenBFS 1 (101)20:58+8:127:45
61Ruth SheddenBFS 2 (98)22:33+9:468:40
73Stephan WagnerBFS 1 (101)27:08+14:2210:02
74Stephan WagnerBFS 2 (98)25:55+13:089:58
85Rory SheddenBFS 1 (101)34:02+21:1612:36
87Euan SheddenBFS 1 (101)35:06+22:2012:59
96Louise BrooksBFS 2 (98)54:25+41:3820:55
Louise BrooksBFS 1 (101)did not finish

Tintookies Orienteers

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
24Emily SorensenBFS 1 (101)18:12+5:266:44
28Emily SorensenBFS 2 (98)18:30+5:437:06

Uringa Orienteers

23 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
17Shane DoyleBFS 2 (98)16:56+4:096:30
18Shane DoyleBFS 1 (101)17:07+4:216:20
31Linda SestaBFS 1 (101)19:09+6:237:05
43Jim MackayBFS 1 (101)20:17+7:317:30
43Ori GudesBFS 2 (98)20:33+7:467:54
47Serena DoyleBFS 1 (101)20:51+8:057:43
49Linda SestaBFS 2 (98)21:00+8:138:04
50Serena DoyleBFS 2 (98)21:19+8:328:11
52Ori GudesBFS 1 (101)21:38+8:528:00
54Jim MackayBFS 2 (98)21:27+8:408:15
76Helen MurphyBFS 1 (101)27:53+15:0710:19
79Helen MurphyBFS 2 (98)26:36+13:4910:13
84Gayle ShepherdBFS 1 (101)33:57+21:1112:34
87Ron PallasBFS 2 (98)35:09+22:2213:31
89Carol Anne El-ChaarBFS 1 (101)35:36+22:5013:11
89Gayle ShepherdBFS 2 (98)36:12+23:2513:55
90Ron PallasBFS 1 (101)35:59+23:1313:19
91Mary Jane MahonyBFS 1 (101)36:20+23:3413:27
91Terry MurphyBFS 2 (98)41:29+28:4215:57
92Carol Anne El-ChaarBFS 2 (98)43:31+30:4416:44
93Terry MurphyBFS 1 (101)38:05+25:1914:06
94Dave LottyBFS 1 (101)38:15+25:2914:09
97Dave LottyBFS 2 (98)55:52+43:0521:29

Western and Hills Orienteers

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
34Niamh CassarBFS 1 (101)19:20+6:347:09
57Niamh CassarBFS 2 (98)21:44+8:578:21

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.