Orienteering Australia

Official results for Big Foot Sprints XXII - Callan Park

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Big Foot Sprints XXII - Callan Park
Organiser: Big Foot Orienteers
Date: Sunday 22 December 2019

Classes: Show all | Sprint | Short | BFS 1 | BFS 2

Garingal Orienteers

73 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Aidan DawsonBFS 1 (101)13:27+0:414:58
3Aidan DawsonBFS 2 (98)13:40+0:535:15
4Toby WilsonBFS 1 (101)13:41+0:555:04
4Toby WilsonBFS 2 (98)13:46+0:595:17
5Duncan CurrieBFS 2 (98)14:06+1:195:25
6Riley GraingerBFS 1 (101)14:53+2:075:30
9Iida LehtonenBFS 1 (101)15:21+2:355:41
10Cooper HorleyBFS 1 (101)15:28+2:425:43
10Riley GraingerBFS 2 (98)15:42+2:556:02
11Cooper HorleyBFS 2 (98)15:47+3:006:04
12Michele DawsonBFS 1 (101)15:52+3:065:52
12Iida LehtonenBFS 2 (98)16:04+3:176:10
13Tom KennedyBFS 1 (101)16:29+3:436:06
13Armands TeterisBFS 2 (98)16:11+3:246:13
18Michele DawsonBFS 2 (98)17:19+4:326:39
19Andrew SmithBFS 1 (101)17:14+4:286:22
19Armands TeterisBFS 1 (101)17:14+4:286:22
19Tom KennedyBFS 2 (98)17:25+4:386:41
20Andrew SmithBFS 2 (98)17:31+4:446:44
21Adam HorleyBFS 2 (98)17:37+4:506:46
22Aniko Fozo-KerteszBFS 1 (101)17:56+5:106:38
22Aniko Fozo-KerteszBFS 2 (98)17:49+5:026:51
24Istvan KerteszBFS 2 (98)18:06+5:196:57
27Istvan KerteszBFS 1 (101)18:49+6:036:58
27Graeme DawsonBFS 2 (98)18:29+5:427:06
28Toni BachvarovaBFS 1 (101)18:56+6:107:00
29Toni BachvarovaBFS 2 (98)18:34+5:477:08
32Peter FozoBFS 1 (101)19:12+6:267:06
32Peter FozoBFS 2 (98)18:42+5:557:11
35Graeme DawsonBFS 1 (101)19:24+6:387:11
37Lilja LehtonenBFS 2 (98)19:17+6:307:25
38Adam HorleyBFS 1 (101)19:40+6:547:17
38John BulmanBFS 2 (98)19:31+6:447:30
39Lilja LehtonenBFS 1 (101)20:00+7:147:24
41Colin CurrieBFS 2 (98)20:28+7:417:52
45John BulmanBFS 1 (101)20:40+7:547:39
47John BrayanBFS 2 (98)20:53+8:068:01
50John BrayanBFS 1 (101)21:11+8:257:50
53Jamie KennedyBFS 1 (101)21:42+8:568:02
56Nikolett HalmaiBFS 2 (98)21:35+8:488:18
57Nikolett HalmaiBFS 1 (101)21:56+9:108:07
58Holly RobertsBFS 1 (101)22:30+9:448:20
59Jamie KennedyBFS 2 (98)22:10+9:238:31
60Karin HefftnerBFS 1 (101)23:28+10:428:41
60Warwick SelbyBFS 2 (98)22:15+9:288:33
62Warwick SelbyBFS 1 (101)24:18+11:329:00
63Tania KennedyBFS 1 (101)24:33+11:479:05
63Larry WeissBFS 1 (101)24:33+11:479:05
63Karin HefftnerBFS 2 (98)22:39+9:528:42
64Holly RobertsBFS 2 (98)22:40+9:538:43
65Ellis LeungBFS 1 (101)24:41+11:559:08
66Larry WeissBFS 2 (98)23:26+10:399:00
68Johnny PetersenBFS 1 (101)26:08+13:229:40
71Angus LeungBFS 1 (101)26:20+13:349:45
71Angus LeungBFS 2 (98)24:26+11:399:23
73Ellis LeungBFS 2 (98)25:35+12:489:50
74Kevin RobertsBFS 1 (101)27:38+14:5210:14
75Barbara DawsonBFS 1 (101)27:47+15:0110:17
75Johnny PetersenBFS 2 (98)25:56+13:099:58
76Dan RedfernBFS 2 (98)25:59+13:129:59
78Dan RedfernBFS 1 (101)28:21+15:3510:30
78Tania KennedyBFS 2 (98)26:30+13:4310:11
80Kevin RobertsBFS 2 (98)28:52+16:0511:06
81Barbara DawsonBFS 2 (98)29:34+16:4711:22
82Juha LehtonenBFS 2 (98)30:28+17:4111:43
83Elizabeth BulmanBFS 1 (101)33:45+20:5912:29
83Mike WardBFS 2 (98)31:33+18:4612:08
86Stacey BryceBFS 1 (101)34:12+21:2612:39
88Elizabeth BulmanBFS 2 (98)35:30+22:4313:39
90Stacey BryceBFS 2 (98)36:46+23:5914:08
92Mike WardBFS 1 (101)36:48+24:0213:37
93Sue ThomsonBFS 2 (98)43:47+31:0016:50
95Sue ThomsonBFS 1 (101)39:49+27:0314:44

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.