Orienteering Australia

Official results for Cyclones Sprint Series Race #3 Centenary SHS

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Cyclones Sprint Series Race #3 Centenary SHS
Organiser: QLD Cyclones
Date: Saturday 22 February 2020

Classes: Show all | L | S | E

Long

2 700 m, 34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Grant ReinbottRR Q13:114:52
2Simeon BurrillBB Q13:41+0:305:04
3Samuel GarbelliniEN Q13:50+0:395:07
4Riley de JongRR Q14:12+1:015:15
5Blake ReinbottRR Q14:56+1:455:31
6Thomas GarbelliniEN Q15:26+2:155:42
7James SheldonNo club15:28+2:175:43
8Jack NeumannEN Q15:51+2:405:52
9Krystal NeumannEN Q16:17+3:066:01
10Eric SmythSO Q16:43+3:326:11
11Trent BlincoNo club16:46+3:356:12
12Mikaela GrayUG Q18:36+5:256:53
13Lachlan HowardEN Q18:43+5:326:55
14Miles BryantEN Q19:26+6:157:11
15Anna SheldonUG Q19:53+6:427:21
16Joseph GarbelliniEN Q19:59+6:487:24
17Joshua NewnesEN Q21:33+8:227:58
18Jason RossNo club membership21:37+8:268:00
19Hugo Taunton-BurnetEN Q22:14+9:038:14
20Rubin SmythSO Q22:50+9:398:27
21Ken LawsBB Q22:56+9:458:29
22Su Yan TayUG Q23:09+9:588:34
23Kristine Cairns-TraceyUG Q23:11+10:008:35
24Sara GarbelliniEN Q23:46+10:358:48
25Lucy PeljoEN Q25:27+12:169:25
26Helen BreslinUG Q25:35+12:249:28
27James MitchellUG Q26:33+13:229:50
28Jacquie RandUG Q29:01+15:5010:44
29Tony BryantEN Q30:40+17:2911:21
30Alison BryantEN Q34:32+21:2112:47
31Josephine GarbelliniEN Q39:17+26:0614:32
Stephen MorrisTF Qmispunched
Elliott MeelenRR Qmispunched
Tom KingEN Qmispunched

Short

1 700 m, 23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dylan BryantEN Q13:167:48
2Juliana de NooyUG Q16:43+3:279:50
3Kate HoughtonNo club16:45+3:299:51
4Fiona CaristoEN Q16:59+3:439:59
5Geraldine ChatfieldUG Q17:28+4:1210:16
6Greg ChatfieldUG Q18:35+5:1910:55
7Thomas CaristoEN Q20:03+6:4711:47
8Judith HayTF Q22:01+8:4512:57
9Henry SmythSO Q22:23+9:0713:10
10Reid MoranTF Q22:26+9:1013:11
11Robin SpriggsUG Q22:35+9:1913:17
12Christopher SpriggsUG Q23:12+9:5613:38
13Taria SmythSO Q24:09+10:5314:12
14Karyn RossTF Q27:07+13:5115:57
14Matthew RossTF Q27:07+13:5115:57
16Ariona LawsBB Q27:48+14:3216:21
17Liz AllenNo club36:23+23:0721:24
18Carmen HiggsNo club36:26+23:1021:25
19Ricky YeNo club42:21+29:0524:54
20Roy KalecinskiTF Q55:15+41:5932:30
Neville CobboldQLDmispunched
Callum BryantEN Qmispunched
Ingrid AulikeUG Qmispunched

Easy

800 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Thomas CaristoEN Q8:2210:27
2Ricky YeNo club18:21+9:5922:56
3Xanthin LawsBB Q19:46+11:2424:42
4Alex CaristoNo club25:24+17:0231:45
5Owen SmythNo club33:57+25:3542:26

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.