Orienteering Australia

Official results for OY1 Sprint & OQ AGM - UQ Gatton

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: OY1 Sprint & OQ AGM - UQ Gatton
Organiser: QLD Cyclones
Date: Sunday 1 March 2020

Classes: Show all | Hard 1 | Hard 2 | Hard 3 | Moderate | Easy | Very Easy

Hard 1

3 400 m, 35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Simeon BurrillBB Q17:465:13
2Grant ReinbottRR Q18:02+0:165:18
3Blake ReinbottRR Q18:34+0:485:27
4Daniel GrayUG Q19:36+1:505:45
5Ryan GrayUG Q19:45+1:595:48
6Krystal NeumannEN Q21:02+3:166:11
7Riley de JongRR Q21:20+3:346:16
8Thomas GarbelliniEN Q21:46+4:006:24
9Jack NeumannEN Q21:56+4:106:27
10Andrew HillWH N21:58+4:126:27
11Trent BlincoNo club membership22:02+4:166:28
12Ben SchulzUG Q23:35+5:496:56
13Samuel GarbelliniEN Q23:52+6:067:01
14Oliver SchubertRR Q23:53+6:077:01
15Ellie de JongRR Q24:15+6:297:07
16Nicholas BurridgeUG Q24:44+6:587:16
17Anna SheldonUG Q25:16+7:307:25
18Wendy ReadUG Q26:13+8:277:42
19Ewan McFarlandBB Q26:26+8:407:46
20William CoxRR Q27:19+9:338:02
21Brenton GrayUG Q27:58+10:128:13
22Lance ReadUG Q28:17+10:318:19
23Sophie ThomasEN Q28:19+10:338:19
24Joseph GarbelliniEN Q28:38+10:528:25
25Ken LawsBB Q29:14+11:288:35
26Ella RogersRR Q29:42+11:568:44
26Meredith GrayUG Q29:42+11:568:44
28Peter EffeneyUG Q31:16+13:309:11
29Lochlann HoganBB Q33:16+15:309:47
30Helen BreslinUG Q33:37+15:519:53
31Callum BellRR Q37:06+19:2010:54
32Laura de JongRR Q37:38+19:5211:04
33Wim de JongRR Q38:49+21:0311:25
Philip BurrillBB Qmispunched
Mikaela GrayUG Qmispunched
Doyle BeaudequinNo club membershipdid not start
Lachlan HowardEN Qdid not start
Kurt NeumannEN Qdid not start
JJ WangNo club membershipdid not start

Hard 2

2 400 m, 40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Richard VanzellaRR Q18:257:40
2Joshua NewnesEN Q18:26+0:017:40
3Jack ReinbottRR Q18:58+0:337:54
4Cameron WilliamsRR Q19:01+0:367:55
5Paul GarbelliniEN Q19:13+0:488:00
6Murray PowellUG Q19:32+1:078:08
7Sara GarbelliniEN Q19:35+1:108:09
8Gabriel SchubertNo club membership19:53+1:288:17
9Su Yan TayUG Q20:21+1:568:28
10Miles BryantEN Q20:48+2:238:40
11Hugo Taunton-BurnetEN Q20:49+2:248:40
12Felicity CrosatoRR Q20:52+2:278:41
13Nicole WilliamsRR Q21:24+2:598:55
14Geraldine ChatfieldUG Q21:35+3:108:59
14Lucy PeljoEN Q21:35+3:108:59
16Eve TagueRR Q21:57+3:329:08
17Greg ChatfieldUG Q22:08+3:439:13
18Reid MoranTF Q22:17+3:529:17
19Juliana de NooyUG Q22:32+4:079:23
20Tony BryantEN Q22:51+4:269:31
21Fiona CaristoEN Q23:49+5:249:55
22Annette RogersRR Q23:53+5:289:57
23Jacquie RandUG Q25:16+6:5110:31
24Ulla HeikkilaSO Q25:52+7:2710:46
25Ross McGinnisSO Q26:10+7:4510:54
26James MitchellUG Q26:41+8:1611:07
27Mark PetrieSO Q26:55+8:3011:12
28Michelle SchulzUG Q27:01+8:3611:15
29David FirmanEN Q27:44+9:1911:33
30Josephine GarbelliniEN Q28:36+10:1111:55
31Marion BurrillBB Q28:40+10:1511:56
32Stacy NottleRR Q29:04+10:3912:06
33Peter RussellSO Q30:41+12:1612:47
34Alison BryantEN Q31:10+12:4512:59
35Robert CrosatoRR Q32:28+14:0313:31
36Liz BourneBB Q35:28+17:0314:46
37Richard NottleRR Q36:07+17:4215:02
38Malin Taunton-BurnetEN Q36:11+17:4615:04
39Dylan BryantEN Q37:04+18:3915:26
Trevor SauerSO Qmispunched
Jacob SykesRR Qdid not start

Hard 3

1 700 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tom SchultsUG Q20:2912:02
2Robin SpriggsUG Q20:55+0:2612:18
3Christopher SpriggsUG Q20:58+0:2912:20
4Judith HayTF Q20:59+0:3012:20
5Iain DuncanSO Q22:48+2:1913:24
6Maxine LovellRR Q28:54+8:2517:00

Moderate

2 400 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Xanthe SchubertRR Q27:5911:39
2Adrian GarbelliniEN Q28:06+0:0711:42
3Brendan DeurlooRR Q28:15+0:1611:46
4Cassy ReinbottRR Q29:05+1:0612:07
5Luca SchulzUG Q36:13+8:1415:05
6Ariona LawsBB Q37:37+9:3815:40
7Gabi LawsNo club membership39:39+11:4016:31
8Lisa de JongRR Q42:40+14:4117:46
Eric LovellRR Qdid not start

Easy

1 200 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Thomas CaristoEN Q11:059:14
2Alex VanzellaRR Q12:53+1:4810:44
3Adeline TagueRR Q14:53+3:4812:24
4Luca SchulzUG Q15:46+4:4113:08
5Chase DeurlooRR Q19:24+8:1916:10
6Elin SchulzUG Q21:47+10:4218:09
7Caspian BureyNo club membership22:42+11:3718:55
8Callum BryantEN Q27:51+16:4623:12
Emily ForsterBB Qdid not start
Bailey SykesRR Qdid not start
Caelan WilliamsRR Qdid not start

Very Easy

900 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Xanthin LawsBB Q19:5622:08
2Alex CaristoEN Q25:06+5:1027:53
Matilda RogersRR Qmispunched
Emrys RogersRR Qmispunched
Hugo TagueRR Qmispunched
Alara WilliamsRR Qdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.