*** Instance-specific ***

Official results for Mt Crosby MTBO

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Mt Crosby MTBO
Organiser: Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers
Date: Sunday 16 August 2020

Classes: Show all | W14 | W16 | W20 | W21 | W40 | W50 | W60 | W70 | WOL | M14 | M16 | M20 | M21 | M40 | M50 | M60 | M70 | Short | Medium | Long | Score90 | E-bike | Score180

W14

9 000 m, 0 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Xanthe SchubertRange Runners Orienteering Clubdid not start

W21

17 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Debbie GordonSunshine Orienteers Club3:18:1311:39
Kate RiseleyMulti Terrain Bike Orienteersdid not start

W40

14 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jenny McConachySunshine Orienteers Club2:04:528:55
2Jane ZimmermanEnoggeroos2:12:52+8:009:29

W50

11 000 m, 0 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Julie StantonSunshine Orienteers Clubdid not start

W60

9 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Sue ClarkeSunshine Orienteers Clubmispunched
Norah SkiltonMulti Terrain Bike Orienteersmispunched
Jacquie RandUgly Gully Orienteersmispunched
Andrea HarrisParadise Lost Orienteersdid not start

Women Open Long

22 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tamsin BarnesRange Runners Orienteering Club2:31:236:52
Clare LeungUgly Gully Orienteersmispunched

M14

9 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Miles BryantEnoggeroosmispunched
Caelan WilliamsRange Runners Orienteering Clubmispunched

M16

11 000 m, 0 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Joshua NewnesEnoggeroosdid not start

M20

14 000 m, 0 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Oliver SchubertRange Runners Orienteering Clubdid not start

M21

22 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joel YoungMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers2:06:455:45

M40

17 000 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Stuart GordonSunshine Orienteers Club1:56:066:49
2Steve AmorMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers1:58:24+2:186:57
3Tony BryantEnoggeroos3:03:33+1:07:2710:47
Edwin Trevor-RobertsNo club membershipmispunched

M50

14 000 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Richard RobinsonSunshine Orienteers Club1:17:105:30
2Gordon BossleyMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers1:32:12+15:026:35
3Andrew BrennanRange Runners Orienteering Club1:40:14+23:047:09
4Dave CongreveEnoggeroos1:42:30+25:207:19
5Cameron WilliamsRange Runners Orienteering Club1:59:32+42:228:32
Cam SchubertRange Runners Orienteering Clubmispunched
Myles SynotMulti Terrain Bike Orienteersmispunched

M60

11 000 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
David FirmanEnoggeroosmispunched
John SkiltonMulti Terrain Bike Orienteersmispunched
Stephen HibbertMulti Terrain Bike Orienteersmispunched
Walter KelemenSunshine Orienteers Clubmispunched

M70

9 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Reid MoranToohey Forest Orienteersmispunched
Tom SchultsUgly Gully Orienteersmispunched

Short

9 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Zazi BrennanRange Runners Orienteering Clubmispunched
Lucy PeljoEnoggeroosmispunched

Medium

14 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Peter YoungMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers1:56:308:19

Long

22 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1David GomesSunshine Orienteers Club2:31:176:52
2Jeff ShillingtonMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers2:56:47+25:308:02
Melanie EwingNo club membershipdid not start
Paul EwingNo club membershipdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.