*** Instance-specific ***

Official results for QLD MTBO Champs, middle Stage

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: QLD MTBO Champs
Organiser: Sunshine Orienteers Club
Date: Saturday 12 September 2020 - Sunday 13 September 2020

Sprint StageMiddle StageMiddle Stage (overall)Long StageLong Stage (overall)

Classes: Show all | W14 | W16 | W20 | W21 | WOL | W40 | W50 | W60 | W70 | M14 | M16 | M20 | M21 | M40 | M50 | M60 | M70 | E-bike | Short | Medium | Long | Rec | 3HR

W21

10 000 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kate RiseleyMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers1:32:249:14
2Courtney GoodacreSunshine Orienteers Club1:39:38+7:149:57
3Sally StablerMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers1:50:31+18:0711:03
4Christina FiduciosoSunshine Orienteers Club2:42:08+1:09:4416:12

W40

9 200 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jenny McConachySunshine Orienteers Club1:10:017:36
2Joanne RogersSunshine Orienteers Club1:11:53+1:527:48
3Petrea RogersSunshine Orienteers Club2:09:35+59:3414:05

W50

8 500 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tamsin BarnesRange Runners Orienteering Club52:396:11
2Janelle SchaferSunshine Orienteers Club58:12+5:336:50
3Jenny HillSunshine Orienteers Club1:02:11+9:327:18
4Julie StantonSunshine Orienteers Club1:05:11+12:327:40
5Hubertien WichersUgly Gully Orienteers1:15:49+23:108:55

W60

6 900 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrea HarrisParadise Lost Orienteers51:577:31
2Susie Williams BlissnerCAS Q52:54+0:577:40
3Jacquie RandUgly Gully Orienteers1:01:43+9:468:56
4Norah SkiltonMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers1:11:41+19:4410:23

M14

6 900 m, 0 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Dylan BryantEnoggeroosdid not start
Miles BryantEnoggeroosdid not start

M16

8 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joshua NewnesEnoggeroos1:01:467:16

M20

10 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alistair MatthewsMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers1:10:197:01

M21

12 100 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joel YoungMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers1:03:485:16
2David GomesSunshine Orienteers Club1:38:07+34:198:06

M40

10 000 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Stuart GordonSunshine Orienteers Club59:495:58
2Tony BryantEnoggeroos1:20:42+20:538:04
3Craig JeffsMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers1:48:18+48:2910:49
4Randall LathamSunshine Orienteers Club1:55:36+55:4711:33
Nick StablerMulti Terrain Bike Orienteersmispunched
Steve AmorMulti Terrain Bike Orienteersmispunched

M50

9 200 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tony HowesUgly Gully Orienteers54:385:56
2Andrew BrennanRange Runners Orienteering Club57:24+2:466:14
3Cam SchubertRange Runners Orienteering Club59:36+4:586:28
4Cameron WilliamsRange Runners Orienteering Club1:05:02+10:247:04
5Owen MatthewsMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers1:11:07+16:297:43
6Gordon BossleyMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers1:13:06+18:287:56
Craig SteffensMulti Terrain Bike Orienteersmispunched

M60

8 500 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1John SkiltonMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers46:415:29
2David FirmanEnoggeroos59:43+13:027:01
3Athol LesterMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers1:26:52+40:1110:13
4Stephen HibbertMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers1:27:40+40:5910:18
Michael SchaferSunshine Orienteers Clubmispunched
Richard RobinsonSunshine Orienteers Clubmispunched

M70

6 900 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Reid MoranToohey Forest Orienteers43:49+43:496:21
2Mike MoynihanSunshine Orienteers Club1:35:31+1:35:3113:50
Anthony PeartMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers-17:53:19-2:35:33
Tom SchultsUgly Gully Orienteersdid not finish

Short

6 900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lucy PeljoEnoggeroos1:04:369:21

Medium

9 200 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ian SedgmanCAS Q1:02:256:47
2Andrew HyndCAS Q1:15:50+13:258:14
3Peter YoungMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers1:38:37+36:1210:43
4Terri GrayCAS Q2:17:38+1:15:1314:57

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.