*** Instance-specific ***

Official results for QLD MTBO Champs, long Stage

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: QLD MTBO Champs
Organiser: Sunshine Orienteers Club
Date: Saturday 12 September 2020 - Sunday 13 September 2020

Sprint StageMiddle StageMiddle Stage (overall)Long StageLong Stage (overall)

Classes: Show all | W14 | W16 | W20 | W21 | WOL | W40 | W50 | W60 | W70 | M14 | M16 | M20 | M21 | M40 | M50 | M60 | M70 | E-bike | Short | Medium | Long | Rec | 3HR

W21

22 400 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Clare LeungUgly Gully Orienteers2:12:245:54
2Kate RiseleyMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers2:55:59+43:357:51
3Sally StablerMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers3:08:05+55:418:23
4Courtney GoodacreSunshine Orienteers Club3:09:34+57:108:27
5Debbie GordonSunshine Orienteers Club3:42:09+1:29:459:55
Christina FiduciosoSunshine Orienteers Clubdid not finish

W40

21 600 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jenny McConachySunshine Orienteers Club3:22:329:22
Joanne RogersSunshine Orienteers Clubmispunched
Petrea RogersSunshine Orienteers Clubmispunched

W50

19 500 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tamsin BarnesRange Runners Orienteering Club1:39:225:05
2Jenny HillSunshine Orienteers Club1:54:53+15:315:53
3Hubertien WichersUgly Gully Orienteers2:03:20+23:586:19
4Janelle SchaferSunshine Orienteers Club2:16:37+37:157:00

W60

14 900 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Susie Williams BlissnerCAS Q1:23:305:36
2Norah SkiltonMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers1:24:39+1:095:40
3Andrea HarrisParadise Lost Orienteers1:33:46+10:166:17
4Jacquie RandUgly Gully Orienteers1:50:36+27:067:25

M14

14 900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Henry SmythSunshine Orienteers Clubmispunched
Dylan BryantEnoggeroosdid not start
Miles BryantEnoggeroosdid not start

M20

22 400 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alistair MatthewsMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers2:19:416:14
2Rubin SmythSunshine Orienteers Club2:48:35+28:547:31

M21

25 000 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joel YoungMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers1:47:354:18
2Oskar BoothCAS Q1:51:40+4:054:28
3David GomesSunshine Orienteers Club2:09:42+22:075:11
4Eric SmythSunshine Orienteers Club2:31:47+44:126:04

M40

22 400 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Steve AmorMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers2:03:315:30
2Stuart GordonSunshine Orienteers Club2:14:16+10:455:59
3Nick StablerMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers2:16:34+13:036:05
4Tony BryantEnoggeroos2:53:15+49:447:44
5Andrew PinsentCAS Q2:56:15+52:447:52
6Peter JorgensenCAS Q3:05:32+1:02:018:16
Randall LathamSunshine Orienteers Clubdid not finish
Craig JeffsMulti Terrain Bike Orienteersdid not start

M50

21 600 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Craig SteffensMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers1:28:574:07
2Cam SchubertRange Runners Orienteering Club1:56:03+27:065:22
3Tony HowesUgly Gully Orienteers1:56:15+27:185:22
4Owen MatthewsMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers2:18:12+49:156:23
5Andrew BrennanRange Runners Orienteering Club2:20:50+51:536:31
6Cameron WilliamsRange Runners Orienteering Club2:37:26+1:08:297:17
Gordon BossleyMulti Terrain Bike Orienteersdid not finish

M60

19 500 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Richard RobinsonSunshine Orienteers Club1:28:074:31
2Michael SchaferSunshine Orienteers Club1:43:49+15:425:19
3David FirmanEnoggeroos1:50:10+22:035:38
4John SkiltonMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers2:02:03+33:566:15
5Athol LesterMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers2:17:44+49:377:03
6Stephen HibbertMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers3:01:29+1:33:229:18

M70

14 900 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Reid MoranToohey Forest Orienteers1:17:175:11
2Anthony PeartMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers2:45:36+1:28:1911:06
Mike MoynihanSunshine Orienteers Clubmispunched
Tom SchultsUgly Gully Orienteersmispunched

Medium

21 600 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Edwin Trevor-RobertsNo club membership1:56:065:22
2Ashton Trevor-RobertsNo club membership2:27:17+31:116:49
3Peter YoungMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers2:28:18+32:126:51
Terri GrayCAS Qmispunched

Long

25 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Myles SynotMulti Terrain Bike Orienteersdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.